2014 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Football Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Sep. 06 Lawrence 6 Rockford 34 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 33 Lakeland 7 Final
  Aurora 6 Illinois College 49 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 31 North Park 28 Final
  Central (Iowa) 31 Benedictine 7 Final
  Lake Forest 20 Wisconsin Lutheran 14 Final
Sat., Sep. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran 22 Trinity International 49 Final
  Augsburg 55 Concordia Wisconsin 45 Final
  Rockford 14 Ripon 24 Final
  Benedictine 6 Carroll (Wis.) 34 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Chicago 38 Final
Sat., Sep. 20 Hope 25 Lakeland 22 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Olivet 49 Aurora 20 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Albion 57 Concordia Wisconsin 20 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Kalamazoo 20 Wisconsin Lutheran 32 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Trine 27 Rockford 7 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Alma 24 Concordia Chicago 21 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Adrian 23 Benedictine 6 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
Sat., Sep. 27 Maranatha   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
  Aurora 9 Millikin 30 Final
  Lakeland 14 Carthage 21 Final
Sat., Oct. 04 Benedictine 16 Kalamazoo 14 Final
  Aurora * 20 Rockford 7 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 7 Lakeland 47 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 20 Concordia Wisconsin 47 Final
Sat., Oct. 11 Rockford 12 Hope 38 Final
  Lakeland * 35 Concordia Chicago 7 Final
  Benedictine * 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 17 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 62 Aurora 24 Final
Sat., Oct. 18 Concordia Wisconsin 49 Trine 46 Final
  Lakeland * 34 Rockford 7 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 59 Concordia Chicago 15 Final
  Benedictine * 26 Aurora 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran 17 Adrian 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 11 Benedictine 44 Final
  Aurora * 0 Lakeland 14 Final
  Rockford * 14 Concordia Wisconsin 42 Final
Sat., Nov. 01 Lakeland 20 Alma 17 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 63 Rockford 6 Final
  Benedictine * 33 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 14 Aurora 13 Final
Sat., Nov. 08 Concordia Chicago 7 Olivet 33 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 10 Lakeland 27 Final
  Rockford * 20 Benedictine 56 Final
  Aurora * 21 Wisconsin Lutheran 24 Final
Sat., Nov. 15 Aurora 13 Albion 62 Final
  Rockford * 25 Concordia Chicago 11 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 16 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 21 Final
Sat., Nov. 22 Benedictine % 14 Wheaton (Ill.) 43 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season