2018 NACC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Sep. 01 Concordia Wisconsin 31 Finlandia 3 Final
  Eureka 49 Knox 24 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 30 Lake Forest 38 Final
  Aurora 7 St. Norbert 16 Final
  MacMurray 12 Rockford 35 Final
  Lakeland 26 Carroll (Wis.) 45 Final
  Beloit 10 Concordia Chicago 36 Final
  Benedictine 38 Franklin 55 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Concordia Chicago 25 Olivet 52 Final
  Augsburg 27 Concordia Wisconsin 24 Final
  Elmhurst 21 Aurora 20 Final
  Lawrence Tech 30 Wisconsin Lutheran 22 Final
  Martin Luther 28 Rockford 24 Final
  Loras 39 Benedictine 20 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 6 Eureka 38 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Finlandia 12 Eureka 34 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Alma 15 Concordia Wisconsin 26 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Hope 53 Wisconsin Lutheran 12 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Trine 56 Lakeland 6 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Olivet 42 Benedictine 16 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Albion 57 Concordia Chicago 42 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Kalamazoo 23 Rockford 7 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
  Adrian 27 Aurora 5 MIAA-NACC Challenge Series Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Lakeland 12 UW-Platteville 49 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Concordia Wisconsin * 48 Benedictine 40 Final
  Rockford * 20 Wisconsin Lutheran 26 Final - OT
  Concordia Chicago * 28 Lakeland 61 Final
  Aurora * 28 Eureka 31 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 17 Final
  Benedictine * 27 Rockford 20 Final
  Aurora * 35 Concordia Chicago 30 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 35 Eureka 54 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Concordia Wisconsin * 23 Aurora 20 Final
  Eureka * 44 Concordia Chicago 14 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 31 Benedictine 40 Final
  Rockford * 37 Lakeland 20 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Benedictine * 20 Eureka 50 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 34 Concordia Wisconsin 45 Final
  Aurora * 25 Rockford 7 Final
  Lakeland * 38 Wisconsin Lutheran 12 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Eureka * 48 Concordia Wisconsin 45 Final
  Rockford * 13 Concordia Chicago 41 Final
  Benedictine * 42 Lakeland 52 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Aurora 43 Final
Sat., Nov. 03 Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Rockford 24 Final
  Eureka * 55 Lakeland 56 Final
  Aurora * 41 Benedictine 24 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 27 Wisconsin Lutheran 30 Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran * 14 Concordia Wisconsin 21 Final
  Lakeland * 22 Aurora 25 Final - OT
  Benedictine * 54 Concordia Chicago 41 Final
  Rockford * 7 Eureka 38 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Eureka %   UW-Whitewater   NCAA First Round 12:00 PM CST
* Conference
% Post season