2016-17 NACC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams Event Links Notes
Thu., Sep. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran War-Lok Cup
Sat., Sep. 3 Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran Culver's Fall Classic
Tue., Sep. 6 Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican Aurora Fall Invite
Sat., Sep. 10 Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Marian, Wisconsin Lutheran Tim Koepka Memorial
Sun., Sep. 11 Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland SNC Invitational
Mon., Sep. 12 Edgewood, MSOE Blugold Invite
Tue., Sep. 13 Aurora, Benedictine USFInvite
Sun., Sep. 18 Midwest Regional Classic Galena, Ill.
  Wisconsin Lutheran Saint John's Fall Invite
Sat., Sep. 24 Wisconsin Lutheran LFC Invite
Mon., Sep. 26 Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran WLC Invite
Tue., Sep. 27 Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican Elmhurst Fall Invite
Sun., Oct. 2 Aurora, Benedictine Eagle Invite
Mon., Oct. 3 Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE MSOE Invite
Mon., Oct. 10 * NACC Championship (round 1) Whistling Straits - The Irish Course, Kohler, Wis.
Tue., Oct. 11 * NACC Championship (round 2) Whistling Straits - The Irish Course, Kohler, Wis.
Fri., Mar. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran Pinehurst Intercollegiate (round 1)
Sat., Mar. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Pinehurst Intercollegiate (round 2)
Sun., Mar. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran Pinehurst Intercollegiate (round 3)
Tue., Mar. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran LFC Triangular
Tue., Mar. 21 Benedictine Pinehurst Spring Quad
Fri., Mar. 31 Aurora Aurora Spring Invite (Round 1)
  Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood Prairie Fire Classic
Sat., Apr. 1 Aurora Aurora Spring Invite (Round 2)
Sun., Apr. 2 Concordia Wisconsin, Wisconsin Lutheran Gorlok Spring Invite (round 1)
Mon., Apr. 3 Concordia Wisconsin, Wisconsin Lutheran Gorlok Spring Invite (round 2)
Thu., Apr. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran Clarke Spring Invite
Fri., Apr. 7 Aurora, Edgewood IWU Invite (Round 1)
Sat., Apr. 8 Aurora, Edgewood IWU Invite (Round 2)
Mon., Apr. 10 Concordia Wisconsin IC Classic
Tue., Apr. 11 Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican USF Invite
Fri., Apr. 14 Edgewood Augustana Invite (round 1)
  Concordia Wisconsin Bethel Invite (round 1)
Sat., Apr. 15 Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran WLC Spring Invite
  Edgewood Augustana Invite (round 2)
  Concordia Wisconsin Bethel Invite (round 2)
Sun., Apr. 16 MSOE LFC Invite
Mon., Apr. 17 Aurora Elmhurst Spring Invite
Tue., Apr. 18 Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin, MSOE Carthage Spring Invite
  Benedictine, Dominican Dominican at Benedictine Dual
Fri., Apr. 21 Concordia Wisconsin NCC Invite (round 1)
Sat., Apr. 22 Concordia Wisconsin NCC Invite (round 2)
Sun., Apr. 23 * NACC Championship (round 3) Stonebridge C.C., Aurora, Ill.
Mon., Apr. 24 * NACC Championship (round 4) Stonebridge C.C., Aurora, Ill.
Fri., Apr. 28 Edgewood, MSOE Edgewood Spring Invite
* Conference