Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2016-17 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Aurora  AU
Benedictine  BENU
Concordia Wisconsin  CUW
Dominican  DU
Edgewood  EC
Lakeland  LU
MSOE  MSOE
Marian  MU
Wisconsin Lutheran  WLC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 10 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Hentrich, Zach Edgewood 20 1505 75.3
 Faris, Ryonen Marian 17 1296 76.2
 Otto, Andrew Concordia Wisconsin 10 765 76.5
 Wood, Tyler Wisconsin Lutheran 18.5 1432 77.4
 Hudson, JT Aurora 20 1551 77.6
 Ralston, Garrett Wisconsin Lutheran 19.5 1513 77.6
 Velez, Jordan Benedictine 14 1091 77.9
 Hinz, Dawson Edgewood 20 1559 78.0
 Heyroth, Travis Marian 17 1337 78.6
 Schlosser, Sam Concordia Wisconsin 16 1261 78.8
 Fulsaas, Eric MSOE 19 1498 78.8
 Mosenfelder, Bill Aurora 20 1578 78.9
 Mustari, Justin Aurora 20 1582 79.1
 Clark, Connor Lakeland 11 871 79.2
 Buis, Jake Aurora 10 793 79.3


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Aurora 20 6243 312.1
 Wisconsin Lutheran 19.5 6094 312.5
 Edgewood 22 6888 313.1
 Marian 17 5398 317.5
 Lakeland 11 3547 322.5
 Benedictine 18 5808 322.7
 MSOE 19 6177 325.1
 Concordia Wisconsin 32 10585 330.8
 Dominican 16 5605 350.3


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   292 (+4)  -  Aurora, St. Francis Fall Classic, Sept. 13, 2016 (1st round)
 2.   291 (+7)  -  Aurora, Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament, September 9-10, 2016 (1st round)
 3.   298 (+10)  -  Concordia Wisconsin, MSOE Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2016 (2nd round)
 4.   299 (+11)  -  Edgewood, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (4th round)
 5.   296 (+12)  -  Wisconsin Lutheran, LFC/WLC/NPU Triangular, 3/14/2017 (1st round)
 6.   297 (+13)  -  Wisconsin Lutheran, Gorlok Spring Invitational, April 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
    301 (+13)  -  Edgewood, Midwest Region Classic, Sept. 17-18, 2016 (2nd round)
 8.   302 (+14)  -  Edgewood, Illinois Wesleyan Invitational, April 7-8, 2017 (1st round)
 9.   +15  -  4 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    69 (-3)  -  Otto, Andrew--Concordia Wisconsin, Kirkwood Spring Classic, April 2-3, 2017 (2nd round)
 2.    69 (-2)  -  Peck, Jensen--Edgewood, Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, Sept. 2-3, 2016 (2nd round)
 3.    70 (-1)  -  Fulsaas, Eric--MSOE, MSOE Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2016 (1st round)
     70 (-1)  -  Harreld, Sean--Aurora, St. Francis Spring Invite, April 11, 2017 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Peterson, Jake--Aurora, St. Francis Fall Classic, Sept. 13, 2016 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Peck, Jensen--Edgewood, MSOE Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2016 (2nd round)
 7.    71 (E)  -  Mustari, Justin--Aurora, Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament, September 9-10, 2016 (1st round)
     71 (E)  -  Syse, Kellen--Lakeland, MSOE Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2016 (1st round)
     71 (E)  -  Ralston, Garrett--Wisconsin Lutheran, LFC/WLC/NPU Triangular, 3/14/2017 (1st round)
     71 (E)  -  Wood, Tyler--Wisconsin Lutheran, LFC/WLC/NPU Triangular, 3/14/2017 (1st round)
     71 (E)  -  Ralston, Garrett--Wisconsin Lutheran, Gorlok Spring Invitational, April 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
     71 (E)  -  Wood, Tyler--Wisconsin Lutheran, Gorlok Spring Invitational, April 2-3, 2017 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Buis, Jake--Aurora, Aurora University Double Gun, Sept. 6, 2016 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Faris, Ryonen--Marian, WLC Fall Invitational, Sept. 25-26, 2016 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Hentrich, Zach--Edgewood, Hopkins Collegiate Classic, Sept. 30-Oct 1, 2016 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Mustari, Justin--Aurora, Elmhurst Fall Invitational, Sept. 27, 2016 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Jones, Bill--Concordia Wisconsin, MSOE Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2016 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Hermsen, Nathan--Benedictine, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (4th round)
     72 (E)  -  Jones, Bill--Concordia Wisconsin, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Otto, Andrew--Concordia Wisconsin, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (3rd round)
 21.    72 (+1)  -  Hentrich, Zach--Edgewood, Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, Sept. 2-3, 2016 (1st round)
     72 (+1)  -  Gnewikow, Damon--Wisconsin Lutheran, Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic, Sept. 2-3, 2016 (1st round)
     72 (+1)  -  Hudson, JT--Aurora, Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament, September 9-10, 2016 (1st round)
     72 (+1)  -  Heyroth, Travis--Marian, Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament, September 9-10, 2016 (1st round)
     72 (+1)  -  Mosenfelder, Bill--Aurora, Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament, September 9-10, 2016 (2nd round)
     72 (+1)  -  Mark, Garrett--Benedictine, Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament, September 9-10, 2016 (2nd round)
     72 (+1)  -  Wiebe, Michael--Edgewood, Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invitational, Sept. 11-12, 2016 (2nd round)
     72 (+1)  -  Hogue, Noah--Aurora, St. Francis Spring Invite, April 11, 2017 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Comastro, Mason--Aurora, St. Francis Fall Classic, Sept. 13, 2016 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Harreld, Sean--Aurora, St. Francis Fall Classic, Sept. 13, 2016 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Hentrich, Zach--Edgewood, Midwest Region Classic, Sept. 17-18, 2016 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Hentrich, Zach--Edgewood, Midwest Region Classic, Sept. 17-18, 2016 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Hinz, Dawson--Edgewood, Midwest Region Classic, Sept. 17-18, 2016 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Faris, Ryonen--Marian, MSOE Invitational, Oct. 2-3, 2016 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Clark, Connor--Lakeland, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Faris, Ryonen--Marian, WLC Spring Invitational, April 15, 2017 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Gilbert, Nathan--Edgewood, Illinois Wesleyan Invitational, April 7-8, 2017 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Hinz, Dawson--Edgewood, Illinois Wesleyan Invitational, April 7-8, 2017 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Fulsaas, Eric--MSOE, WLC Spring Invitational, April 15, 2017 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Hentrich, Zach--Edgewood, Illinois Wesleyan Invitational, April 7-8, 2017 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Wood, Tyler--Wisconsin Lutheran, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (3rd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Gilbert, Nathan--Edgewood, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (4th round)
     73 (+1)  -  Velez, Jordan--Benedictine, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (3rd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Mustari, Justin--Aurora, 2016-17 NACC Championship, Oct 10-11/Apr 23-24 (4th round)
 45.   +2  -  27 times