2017-18 NACC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Aurora IWU Spring Invite  
Fri., Sep. 01 Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran Culver's Fall Classic   First Round
Sat., Sep. 02 Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran Culver's Fall Classic   Final Round
Tue., Sep. 05 Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Marian Aurora Double Gun  
Fri., Sep. 08 Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran Tim Kopka Memorial   First Round
Sat., Sep. 09 Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran Tim Kopka Memorial   Final Round
Sun., Sep. 10 Edgewood, MSOE Wrigglesworth Blugold Invitational   First Round
Mon., Sep. 11 Edgewood, MSOE Wrigglesworth Blugold Invitational   Final Round
Fri., Sep. 15 All NACC Midwest Regional Classic   First Round
Sat., Sep. 16 All NACC Midwest Regional Classic   Final Round
  Wisconsin Lutheran Saint John's Fall Invite   First Round
Sun., Sep. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran Saint John's Fall Invite   Final Round
Fri., Sep. 22 Marian Clarke Fall Classic   First Round
Sat., Sep. 23 Concordia Wisconsin CUW at Carroll Dual  
  Marian Clarke Fall Classic   Final Round
Sun., Sep. 24 Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran WLC Fall Invitational   First Round
Mon., Sep. 25 Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran WLC Fall Invitational   Final Round
Thu., Sep. 28 Concordia Wisconsin Elmhurst Fall Invite  
Fri., Sep. 29 Aurora, Edgewood, Marian Millikin Classic   First Round
Sat., Sep. 30 Aurora, Edgewood, Marian Millikin Classic   Final Round
Sun., Oct. 01 Aurora, Benedictine, Dominican BenU Eagle Invite  
  Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE MSOE Invitational   First Round
Mon., Oct. 02 Aurora, Benedictine Naperville Collegiate  
  Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE MSOE Invitational   Final Round
Sun., Oct. 08 All NACC * NACC Championship   First Round
Mon., Oct. 09 All NACC * NACC Championship   Second Round
Sun., Mar. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Pinehurst Intercollegiate  
Sun., Mar. 25 Concordia Wisconsin Illinois College Invitational  
Sat., Mar. 31 Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood Knox Invitational  
Sat., Apr. 07 Aurora, Edgewood IWU Spring Invite  
Tue., Apr. 10 Aurora, Dominican USF Invite  
Wed., Apr. 11 Aurora, Lakeland Judson Spring Invite  
Thu., Apr. 12 Marian Loras Invite  
Fri., Apr. 13 Aurora, Edgewood Augustana Invitational  
Sat., Apr. 14 Aurora, Edgewood Augustana Invitational  
Mon., Apr. 16 Concordia Wisconsin Elmhurst Spring Invitational  
Tue., Apr. 17 Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE Carthage Spring Invitational  
Thu., Apr. 19 Benedictine, Dominican Dominican-Benedictine Dual  
Sun., Apr. 22 All NACC * NACC Championship   Third Round
Mon., Apr. 23 All NACC * NACC Championship   Final Round
Fri., Apr. 27 Lakeland, Marian Marian-Lakeland Dual  
Sat., Apr. 28 Concordia Wisconsin St. Norbert Invitational  
Sun., Apr. 29 Concordia Wisconsin St. Norbert Invitational  
Fri., May. 04 Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood, MSOE Edgewood Spring Invitational  
* Conference