2018 NACC Men's Soccer Awards

2018 All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Men's Soccer Team
Offensive Player of the Year - Rade Novakovich, MSOE
Defensive Player of the Year - Jacob Lysik, Aurora
Freshman of the Year - Jason Cano, Wisconsin Lutheran
Coach of the Year - Jimmy Banks, MSOE
Pos. First Team School Yr. Hometown High School
GK Ron Marchionna MSOE Fr. Naperville, Ill. Naperville Central
D Jacob Lysik Aurora Sr. New Lenox, Ill. Lincoln-Way Central
D Yair Ortega Benedictine Sr. Rockford, Ill. Boylan Catholic
D Gavin Falotico Concordia Wisconsin Sr. Palatine, Ill. Palatine
D Michael Delaney Dominican Sr. Streamwood, Ill. Streamwood
MF Santiago Beltran Benedictine Sr. Riverside, Ill. Riverside Brookfield
MF Dagoberto Diaz Concordia Wisconsin Sr. Woodburn, Ore. Woodburn
MF Garrett Lee Edgewood Sr. Menomonee Falls, Wis. Sussex Hamilton
MF Joey Schauer MSOE So. Milwaukee, Wis. Whitnall
F Collin Foreman Aurora Sr. North Barrington, Ill. Lake Zurich
F Erik Stammer Benedictine Sr. Palatine, Ill. Palatine
F Isaac Perez Dominican Jr. Elgin, Ill. South Elgin
F Rade Novakovich MSOE Fr. Muskego, Wis. Muskego
F Jason Cano Wisconsin Lutheran Fr. Delavan, Wis. Delavan-Darien
Pos. Second Team School Yr. Hometown High School
GK Daniel Dominguez Dominican Fr. Elgin, Ill. Streamwood
GK Ian Chacon Marian Sr. Cicero, Ill. Morton
D Henry Zehnal Aurora So. Aurora, Ill. Waubonsie Valley
D Benny Masi Benedictine Jr. Chicago, Ill. Rolling Meadows
D Tyler Nelson Edgewood Fr. Sun Prairie, Wis. Sun Prairie
D Alexander Vujovic MSOE So. Elmhurst, Ill. York Community
D Lucas D'Amato MSOE So. Brookfield, Wis. Brookfield East
MF Jordan Schure Aurora Sr. Plainfield, Ill. Plainfield North
MF Alexander Lulek Dominican Jr. Glenview, Ill. Maine East
MF Drew Baumann MSOE Jr. Wind Lake, Wis. Muskego
MF Konrad Knap MSOE Fr. Chicago, Ill. Taft
F Kyle Seymour Aurora Fr. New Lenox, Ill. Lincoln-Way West
F Zach Gyuricza Concordia Wisconsin Sr. Palatine, Ill. St. Viator
F Jonathan Hernandez Dominican Fr. Addison, Ill. Addison Trail
Pos. Honorable Mention School Yr. Hometown High School
GK Edward St. Martin Aurora Fr. Parker, Colo. Grandview
GK Shawn Chervets Benedictine Jr. Lake Zurich, Ill. Lake Zurich
F Lukasz Sulka Benedictine Jr. Bridgeview, Ill. Lemont
GK Nate Yeager Concordia Wisconsin Jr. Rio Rancho, N.M. Rio Rancho
D Justin Totsky Concordia Wisconsin Jr. Colgate, Wis. Milwaukee Lutheran
D Carlos Ramos Dominican Sr. Carpentersville, Ill. Dundee-Crown
F Nicholas Bilodeau Edgewood Sr. Middleton, Wis. Middleton
MF Peter Fouchet Illinois Tech Jr. Southold, N.Y. Southold
D Luke Holzman Illinois Tech So. Downers Grove, Ill. Downers Grove South
MF Juan Serna Wisconsin Lutheran Sr. Milwaukee, Wis. St. Anthony
MF Yussef Sahraoui Wisconsin Lutheran Sr. South Milwaukee, Wis. South Milwaukee