2018 NACC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Edgewood 1 Olivet 0 Final
  Marian 0 Albion 6 Final
  Illinois College 0 Dominican 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Lake Forest 5 Final
  Beloit 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 0 Rockford 0 Final - 2OT
  Pacific Lutheran 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  St. Norbert 2 MSOE 1 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Aurora 2 Final
  Benedictine 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Final
  Ripon 0 Illinois Tech 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Marian 0 JWU (Denver) 1 @ Albion, Mich. Final - OT
  Edgewood 1 Trine 7 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 2 MSOE 0 Final
  Lakeland 1 Eureka 2 Final
  Washington-St. Louis 2 Benedictine 3 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Rockford 2 Ripon 0 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Beloit 1 Final
  North Park 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Illinois College 1 Aurora 6 Final
Mon., Sep. 03 Lakeland 1 Finlandia 0 Final
  Carleton   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
Wed., Sep. 05 Chicago 2 Benedictine 1 Final
  Coe 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 St. Norbert 4 Final
  MSOE 4 Lawrence 0 Final
  Beloit 1 Rockford 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 06 Moody 1 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Spalding 3 Aurora 2 @ Danville, Ky. Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Beloit 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 MSOE 4 Ripon 1 Final
  Northland 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  MacMurray 0 Marian 1 Final
  Rockford 1 North Central (Minn.) 2 Final
  Maranatha 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 5 Edgewood 3 Final
  Aurora 0 Centre 3 Final
  Dominican 3 Elmhurst 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 09 Rockford 1 Bethany Lutheran 2 Final
  Benedictine 2 Lake Forest 0 Final
  Northland 0 Marian 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 UW-Platteville 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Willamette 4 Final - OT
Mon., Sep. 10 Concordia Chicago 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Final
  Finlandia 0 Lakeland 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Illinois Tech 5 Grace Christian (Mich.) 0 Final
  Edgewood 6 Beloit 0 Final
  Maranatha 0 MSOE 3 Final
  North Park 2 Aurora 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Rockford 3 Moody 2 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Dominican 0 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  Ripon 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  Benedictine 2 Elmhurst 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Dubuque 1 Edgewood 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Marian 0 Beloit 0 Final - 2OT
  UW-Platteville 2 Aurora 1 Final
  Moody   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
Sat., Sep. 15 Lakeland 0 St. Norbert 14 Final
  Edgewood 8 Ripon 1 Final
  Blackburn 0 Rockford 4 Final
  North Park 2 Dominican 0 Final
  MSOE 3 Dubuque 2 Final
  Olivet 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Whitewater 1 Final
  Calvin 2 Benedictine 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Lake Forest 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 MacMurray 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 17 Lawrence 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Aurora 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Benedictine 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  MSOE * 3 Edgewood 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 10 Final
  Aurora * 4 Illinois Tech 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran * 4 Rockford 3 Final
  Marian * 0 Dominican 6 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 MSOE 4 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Aurora 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Rockford * 1 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Edgewood 1 Final - 2OT
  Dominican * 2 MSOE 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Marian 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Aurora 4 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Benedictine * 4 Edgewood 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Marian 0 Final
  Aurora * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  Dominican * 2 Lakeland 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 30 North Central (Ill.) 2 Illinois Tech 1 Final - OT
Wed., Oct. 03 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Dominican 2 Final
  Edgewood * 4 Lakeland 0 Final
  Rockford * 2 Aurora 1 Final
  Marian * 1 MSOE 5 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Illinois Tech 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 04 Maranatha 0 Rockford 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Marian * 1 Aurora 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Dominican 1 Final
  Illinois Tech * 2 Rockford 1 Final
  MSOE * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Edgewood * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Rockford 0 UW-Whitewater 4 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 Maranatha 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Aurora * 1 Dominican 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 MSOE 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Benedictine * 4 Rockford 1 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Marian 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Dominican * 2 Edgewood 1 Final
  Rockford * 1 Marian 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  MSOE * 2 Benedictine 1 Final
  Aurora * 4 Lakeland 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 14 Dominican 2 UW-Platteville 2 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 15 Edgewood * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 Benedictine * 0 Aurora 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Dominican * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Marian * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Benedictine * 2 Marian 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Dominican 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  Aurora * 0 MSOE 1 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Rockford 4 Final
Sun., Oct. 21 Illinois Tech * 2 Edgewood 4 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Aurora * 7 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Dominican 4 Final
  MSOE * 4 Lakeland 1 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Marian 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 Rockford 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Benedictine 5 Final
Fri., Oct. 26 Lakeland 0 Moody 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Northwestern (Ill.) 6 Final
Sun., Oct. 28 #6 Edgewood % 1 #3 Dominican 2 NACC First Round #1 Final
  #5 Wisconsin Lutheran % 0 #4 Concordia Wisconsin 3 NACC First Round #2 Final
Wed., Oct. 31 #4 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 #1 MSOE 2 NACC Semifinal #1 Final
  #3 Dominican % 3 #2 Aurora 2 NACC Semifinal #2 Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 03 #3 Dominican % 4 #1 MSOE 1 NACC Final Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Dominican % 2 Gustavus Adolphus 0 NCAA First Round @ Decorah, Iowa Final
Sun., Nov. 11 Dominican % 2 Luther 3 NCAA Second Round Final
* Conference
% Post season