2016-17 NACC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Jan. 28 Grand View 7 Edgewood 2 @ Owatonna, Minn. Final
  Edgewood 4 Bethany Lutheran 5 Final
Fri., Feb. 03 Ripon 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sat., Feb. 04 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Carroll (Wis.) 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Cornell (Iowa) 9 Final
  Aurora 8 Knox 1 Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 2 Aurora 7 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Carthage 7 @ New Berlin, Wis. Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 5 Edgewood 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Buena Vista 6 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Final
  MSOE 1 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final
Sun., Feb. 05 Lawrence 7 MSOE 2 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 MSOE 0 Cornell (Iowa) 9 Final
  Buena Vista 1 MSOE 8 @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Simpson (Iowa) 8 @ Decorah, Iowa Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Luther 9 Final
Sun., Feb. 12 Carthage 7 Edgewood 2 @ Janesville, Wis. Final
  Lake Forest 9 Edgewood 0 @ Janesville, Wis. Final
Fri., Feb. 17 Augustana (Ill.) 7 Edgewood 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 6 Lawrence 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Carroll (Wis.) 9 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 9 MSOE 0 Final
  UW-La Crosse 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  UW-La Crosse 9 MSOE 0 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sun., Feb. 19 St. Norbert 6 MSOE 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 24 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Edgewood 6 Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Dubuque 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 5 MSOE 4 @ Madison Wis. Final
  Edgewood 1 St. Norbert 8 Final
  Lakeland 0 Lawrence 9 Final
Sun., Feb. 26 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7 MSOE 2 Final
  Lake Forest 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Mon., Feb. 27 MSOE 0 Florida Tech 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Tue., Feb. 28 MSOE 0 Adrian 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  MSOE 2 Otterbein 7 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 01 MSOE 0 Davenport 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 02 Rose-Hulman 9 MSOE 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Calvin 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 03 Loras 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
Sat., Mar. 04 Calvin 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Lake Forest 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Principia 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Lake Superior St. 8 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Calvin 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  St. Norbert 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
Sun., Mar. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Thomas (Maine) 8 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
Mon., Mar. 13 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Ramapo 4 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Tue., Mar. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Marietta 5 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Marian 6 Fontbonne 3 Final
Wed., Mar. 15 Edgewood 0 Berry 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Greenville 3 Concordia Wisconsin 6 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 8 Marian 1 @ Elsah, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Western New England 9 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 4 Shepherd 5 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Thu., Mar. 16 Edgewood 0 Bethel (Minn.) 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 5 Lynchburg 4 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Fri., Mar. 17 Edgewood 9 Curry 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 6 Indiana-East 3 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Edgewood 3 Colby-Sawyer 6 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Loras 9 Final
Sat., Mar. 18 Hope 7 Edgewood 2 Final
  Aurora 3 Loras 6 Final
Fri., Mar. 24 Ripon 4 Marian 5 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
Sat., Mar. 25 Edgewood 3 Wartburg 6 Final
  Dubuque 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Dominican   Webster   @ Jacksonville, Ill. Postponed
  MSOE 3 Carroll (Wis.) 6 Final
  Dominican   Illinois College   Postponed
  St. Norbert 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Concordia Ann Arbor 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 28 Marian 0 Lawrence 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 31 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Purdue Northwest 3 Final
  * MSOE 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 01 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Concordia Ann Arbor 2 @ Valparaiso, Ind. Final
  * Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Aurora 7 Final
  Dominican 0 Loras 9 Final
  * MSOE 7 Aurora 2 Final
Sun., Apr. 02 UW-La Crosse 8 Edgewood 1 Final
Tue., Apr. 04 Marian 0 Loras 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 07 Judson (Ill.) 9 Aurora 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 08 * Concordia Wisconsin 9 Dominican 0 Final
  * Edgewood 5 MSOE 4 Final
  * Lakeland 1 Concordia Chicago 8 Final
  * Marian 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  * Edgewood 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  * Concordia Wisconsin 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  * Lakeland 0 Dominican 9 Final
  * Marian 0 MSOE 9 Final
Thu., Apr. 13 North Central (Ill.) 9 Aurora 0 Final
  * Lakeland 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 14 * Edgewood 9 Marian 0 Final
  * Aurora 9 Marian 0 Final
  * Aurora 1 Edgewood 8 @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final
Sat., Apr. 15 * Dominican 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  * Concordia Chicago 0 MSOE 9 Final
  * Dominican 0 MSOE 9 Final
  * Concordia Chicago 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
Tue., Apr. 18 North Central (Ill.) 9 Dominican 0 Final
Wed., Apr. 19 * MSOE 9 Lakeland 0 Final
Thu., Apr. 20 * Concordia Chicago 0 Aurora 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 21 * Dominican 8 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 22 * Concordia Wisconsin 9 Marian 0 Final
  * Lakeland 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  * Dominican 2 Aurora 7 Final
  * Concordia Wisconsin 7 Edgewood 2 Final
  * Lakeland 0 Marian 9 Final
  MSOE 1 Carthage 8 Final
Tue., Apr. 25 UW-Whitewater 9 Edgewood 0 Final
Wed., Apr. 26 * MSOE 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Dominican 0 Elmhurst 5 Final
Fri., Apr. 28 * Marian 0 Dominican 9 Final
  * Edgewood 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 29 * Marian 8 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  * Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  * Aurora 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  * Aurora 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  * Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  * Edgewood 9 Dominican 0 Final
Mon., May. 01 #5 Dominican 1 #4 Aurora 5 NACC First Round #1 Final
  #6 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 #3 Edgewood 5 NACC First Round #2 Final
Sun., May. 07 #3 Edgewood 2 #2 MSOE 5 NACC Semifinal #2 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #4 Aurora 0 #1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Semifinal #1 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #2 MSOE 0 #1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Final @ Madison, Wis. Final
Fri., May. 12 Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Whitewater 5 NCAA First Round @ St. Peter, Minn. Final
* Conference