Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

NACC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Concordia Wisconsin
8
0
1.000
15
12
.556
MSOE
7
1
.875
7
8
.467
Edgewood
6
2
.750
9
13
.409
Dominican
5
3
.625
8
7
.533
Wisconsin Lutheran
4
4
.500
4
15
.211
Aurora
3
5
.375
5
10
.333
Marian
2
6
.250
2
11
.154
Lakeland
1
7
.125
1
11
.083
Concordia Chicago
0
8
.000
0
11
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
8
2
.800
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
11
3
.786
Lally, Frank  DU 
10
4
.714
Stone, Evan  EC 
13
6
.684
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
15
7
.682
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
9
5
.643
Mysz, John  DU 
7
4
.636
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
15
10
.600
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
12
9
.571
Knights, Camden  DU 
6
5
.545
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
13
11
.542
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
14
12
.538

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stone, Evan  EC 
13
6
.684
Mysz, John  DU 
7
4
.636
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
10
10
.500
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
6
9
.400
Roe, Danny  MU 
3
9
.250
Wordell, Ben  WLC 
4
13
.235
Burrow, Jared  AU 
3
12
.200
Lange, Nick  LU 
1
11
.083
Hayes, Orlando  CUC 
0
11
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
7
1
.875
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
8
2
.800
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
6
6
.500
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
7
11
.389
Dittman, Joey  MU 
3
5
.375
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
6
11
.353
Morales, Antonio  DU 
4
8
.333
Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
4
8
.333
Nummerdor, Jared  LU 
1
11
.083
Vincent, Tyler  CUC 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
3
.700
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
11
7
.611
Knights, Camden  DU 
6
4
.600
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
4
3
.571
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
6
5
.545
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
4
4
.500
LaPorte, Chris  AU 
2
6
.250
Ryno, Jeremy  WLC 
2
7
.222
Sakata, Yuki  LU 
1
9
.100
Thompson, Andrew  CUC 
0
8
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
9
2
.818
Phoenix, Brad  MSOE 
6
4
.600
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
5
4
.556
Venske, Jackson  EC 
9
9
.500
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
6
6
.500
Mascha, Joe  AU 
3
3
.500
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
3
5
.375
Ruis, Brandon  MU 
2
7
.222
Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
1
9
.100
Dille, Trey  CUC 
0
9
.000
Ritchie, Colin  AU 
0
7
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
8
0
1.000
Lally, Frank  DU 
8
1
.889
Biffert, Ryan  MU 
6
2
.750
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
9
5
.643
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
4
.500
Ullerich, David  WLC 
3
5
.375
Ritchie, Colin  AU 
2
4
.333
Thaden, Ricky  EC 
2
12
.143
Korbut, Michael  MSOE 
1
6
.143
Skewis, Dylan  LU 
1
8
.111
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
0
6
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
4
3
.571
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
4
3
.571
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
7
7
.500
Werning, Cole  CUW 
5
5
.500
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
4
5
.444
Lee, Zhen Hao  EC 
5
11
.312
Fleming, Grant  WLC 
2
8
.200
Catron, Kenneth  CUC 
0
7
.000
Vue, Eeshi  LU 
0
7
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
7
0
1.000
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
11
2
.846
Binversie, Gabe/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
3
1
.750
Binversie, Gabe/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
2
.714
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
3
.700
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
15
7
.682
Morales, Antonio/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
4
3
.571
Rademacher, Nolan/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
6
5
.545
Roob, Bryan/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
8
7
.533
Seeger, Sabastion/Venske, Jackson  EC 
11
11
.500
Abdullah, Tarik/Lally, Frank  DU 
6
6
.500
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
4
4
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
11
1
.917
Rademacher, Nolan/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
6
5
.545
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
4
4
.500
Burrow, Jared/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
2
.500
Dornhagen S., Marius/Stone, Evan  EC 
9
11
.450
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
4
6
.400
Phoenix, Brad/Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
5
10
.333
Ryno, Jeremy/Wordell, Ben  WLC 
4
9
.308
Burrow, Jared/Mascha, Joe  AU 
3
8
.273
Wordell, Ben/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
1
3
.250
Hayes, Orlando/Vincent, Tyler  CUC 
1
8
.111
Nummerdor, Jared/Skewis, Dylan  LU 
1
11
.083

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
10
3
.769
Binversie, Gabe/Guendel, Brad  CUW 
5
2
.714
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
3
.700
Abdullah, Tarik/Lally, Frank  DU 
6
6
.500
Seeger, Sabastion/Venske, Jackson  EC 
10
11
.476
Ullerich, David/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
5
7
.417
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
4
6
.400
Mascha, Joe/Ritchie, Colin  AU 
1
3
.250
Biffert, Ryan/MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
1
7
.125
Lange, Nick/Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
1
9
.100
Fleming, Grant/Plaski, Matt  WLC 
0
4
.000
Korbut, Michael/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
0
5
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe/Schaffner, Ceejay  CUW 
3
1
.750
Morales, Antonio/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
4
3
.571
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
5
4
.556
Roob, Bryan/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
8
7
.533
Ritchie, Colin/Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
4
5
.444
Fleming, Grant/Plaski, Matt  WLC 
4
5
.444
Sakata, Yuki/Vue, Eeshi  LU 
2
5
.286
Paulson, Coy/Ruis, Brandon  MU 
1
3
.250
Lee, Zhen Hao/Thaden, Ricky  EC 
3
12
.200
Brice, Alexander/Grimes, Harrison  CUC 
0
5
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
8
0
1.000
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
8
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
8
0
1.000
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
7
0
1.000
Stone, Evan  EC 
7
0
1.000
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
7
1
.875
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Venske, Jackson  EC 
7
1
.875
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Werning, Cole  CUW 
6
1
.857
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stone, Evan  EC 
7
0
1.000
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
5
1
.833
Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
6
2
.750
Mysz, John  DU 
5
3
.625
Wordell, Ben  WLC 
3
4
.429
Roe, Danny  MU 
3
5
.375
Burrow, Jared  AU 
2
6
.250
Lange, Nick  LU 
1
7
.125
Hayes, Orlando  CUC 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
5
2
.714
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
4
2
.667
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
4
3
.571
Dittman, Joey  MU 
3
5
.375
Morales, Antonio  DU 
2
6
.250
Nummerdor, Jared  LU 
1
7
.125
Vincent, Tyler  CUC 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
6
1
.857
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
4
4
.500
Knights, Camden  DU 
3
3
.500
LaPorte, Chris  AU 
2
4
.333
Ryno, Jeremy  WLC 
2
5
.286
Sakata, Yuki  LU 
1
5
.167
Thompson, Andrew  CUC 
0
7
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Venske, Jackson  EC 
6
1
.857
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
5
1
.833
Abdullah, Tarik  DU 
5
1
.833
Phoenix, Brad  MSOE 
6
2
.750
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
3
4
.429
Ruis, Brandon  MU 
2
6
.250
Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
1
5
.167
Dille, Trey  CUC 
0
7
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
6
0
1.000
Lally, Frank  DU 
5
1
.833
Biffert, Ryan  MU 
6
2
.750
Ullerich, David  WLC 
3
4
.429
Thaden, Ricky  EC 
2
5
.286
Skewis, Dylan  LU 
1
5
.167

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Lee, Zhen Hao  EC 
5
2
.714
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
4
2
.667
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
3
4
.429
Fleming, Grant  WLC 
2
5
.286
Vue, Eeshi  LU 
0
6
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
8
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
7
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
7
0
1.000
Roob, Bryan/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Dornhagen S., Marius/Stone, Evan  EC 
6
1
.857
Seeger, Sabastion/Venske, Jackson  EC 
6
2
.750
Morales, Antonio/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
3
1
.750
Ullerich, David/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
5
2
.714
Phoenix, Brad/Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
5
3
.625
Ryno, Jeremy/Wordell, Ben  WLC 
4
3
.571
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
4
4
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guendel, Brad/Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
8
0
1.000
Dornhagen S., Marius/Stone, Evan  EC 
6
1
.857
Phoenix, Brad/Runke, Ryan  MSOE 
5
3
.625
Ryno, Jeremy/Wordell, Ben  WLC 
4
3
.571
Dittman, Joey/Roe, Danny  MU 
4
4
.500
Burrow, Jared/Mascha, Joe  AU 
3
5
.375
Knights, Camden/Mysz, John  DU 
2
4
.333
Nummerdor, Jared/Skewis, Dylan  LU 
1
7
.125
Hayes, Orlando/Vincent, Tyler  CUC 
0
6
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
7
0
1.000
Nelson, Luke/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Seeger, Sabastion/Venske, Jackson  EC 
5
2
.714
Ullerich, David/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
4
2
.667
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
4
4
.500
Abdullah, Tarik/Lally, Frank  DU 
3
4
.429
Lange, Nick/Nanda, Nathaniel  LU 
1
5
.167
Biffert, Ryan/MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
1
7
.125
Dille, Trey/Thompson, Andrew  CUC 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Roob, Bryan/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Morales, Antonio/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
3
1
.750
Fleming, Grant/Plaski, Matt  WLC 
3
3
.500
Ritchie, Colin/Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
3
4
.429
Lee, Zhen Hao/Thaden, Ricky  EC 
3
4
.429
Sakata, Yuki/Vue, Eeshi  LU 
2
3
.400
Paulson, Coy/Ruis, Brandon  MU 
1
3
.250