2018-19 NACC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Jan. 26 Illinois Tech 0 Illinois St. 7 Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Illinois St. 7 Final
Sat., Feb. 02 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Carthage 8 Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Grinnell 8 Final
  Illinois Tech 9 Central (Iowa) 0 @ Grinnell, Iowa Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 9 Ripon 0 @ Racine, Wis. Final
  Aurora 0 Illinois Wesleyan 9 Final
  MSOE 2 Wartburg 7 @ Naperville, Ill. Final
  MSOE 0 North Central (Ill.) 5 Final
Sun., Feb. 03 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  Lawrence 6 MSOE 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 MSOE 7 St. Norbert 2 Final
  Illinois Tech 6 Millikin 3 @ Lake Geneva, Wis. Final
  Calvin 9 Edgewood 0 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech 1 UW-Whitewater 8 Final
  Edgewood 0 Augustana (Ill.) 9 Final
Fri., Feb. 15 Edgewood 5 Dubuque 4 @ Racine, Wis. Final
  Edgewood 0 Carthage 9 Final
  Olivet Nazarene 7 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 8 Lawrence 1 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 4 Aurora 5 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 Lawrence 8 Lakeland 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Wis.-Green Bay 7 Final
  MSOE 4 Lake Forest 5 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 9 Aurora 0 Final
  Knox 6 Lakeland 3 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 1 MSOE 8 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
Fri., Feb. 22 Edgewood 4 St. Norbert 5 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 Edgewood 1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8 Final
Sun., Feb. 24 Illinois Tech 9 Lake Forest 0 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Illinois Tech 6 Carthage 3 Final
Thu., Feb. 28 Calvin 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 01 Illinois Tech 5 Roosevelt 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final
  UW-Eau Claire 9 Edgewood 0 Final
Sat., Mar. 02 Calvin 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Ripon 5 Lakeland 4 Final
  UW-La Crosse 9 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  St. Norbert 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
Wed., Mar. 06 Lakeland 0 St. Norbert 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 08 Illinois Tech 2 Augustana (Ill.) 7 Final
  Marian 0 Lawrence 9 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
Sat., Mar. 09 Franklin   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
  Illinois Tech 5 Calvin 4 Final
  MSOE 0 Wis.-Green Bay 7 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Carroll (Wis.) 9 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Mon., Mar. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Webster 6 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Tue., Mar. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Arcadia 6 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Wed., Mar. 13 Marian 0 St. Norbert 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 15 Grace Christian (Mich.) 1 Dominican 8 Final
Sat., Mar. 16 MSOE 0 Carthage 9 Final
  Loras 9 Marian 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
Mon., Mar. 18 Stevenson 7 Edgewood 2 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Springfield 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 3 Illinois Tech 6 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 19 Messiah 6 Edgewood 3 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Grinnell 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  UW-Superior 1 Illinois Tech 8 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 4 Hamline 5 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 20 Oswego 4 Edgewood 5 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Hamilton 7 Illinois Tech 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 21 Concordia Wisconsin 9 UW-Superior 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  St. Lawrence 5 Illinois Tech 4 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 5 Western New England 4 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 22 Lake Forest   Aurora   Postponed
Sat., Mar. 23 Prairie State College # 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Aurora 3 Dubuque 6 Final
  MSOE 3 Loras 6 Final
  Aurora 0 Loras 9 Final
  MSOE 9 Dubuque 0 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 9 Edgewood 0 Final
Sun., Mar. 24 Illinois College 8 Dominican 1 @ Galesburg, Ill. Final
  Dominican 5 Knox 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 Dominican * 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Marian * 1 Aurora 8 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican * 4 Edgewood 5 Final
  Marian * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Aurora 7 Final
Sun., Mar. 31 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
Thu., Apr. 04 Illinois Tech 0 Chicago 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 Aurora * 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Edgewood * 1 MSOE 8 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Lakeland 7 Final
  Dominican * 7 Marian 2 Final
  Illinois Tech * 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Dominican * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Marian 6 Final
  Illinois Tech * 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Wed., Apr. 10 Dominican 0 Elmhurst 8 Final
Thu., Apr. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 MSOE 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 13 Edgewood * 6 Aurora 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 5 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Marian * 6 Lakeland 3 Final
  MSOE * 1 Illinois Tech 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Dominican 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * # 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Default Final
  Edgewood * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  MSOE * 8 Aurora 1 Final
Mon., Apr. 15 Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * # 0 Edgewood 9 Default Final
Tue., Apr. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Edgewood 6 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 Dominican 1 Lake Forest 8 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Aurora * 5 Dominican 4 Final
  Lakeland * 4 Edgewood 5 Final
  Illinois Tech * # 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Default Final
  MSOE * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Marian * 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Illinois Tech * 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Aurora * # 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Default Final
Thu., Apr. 25 Lakeland * 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Edgewood 1 UW-Whitewater 6 Final
Fri., Apr. 26 Edgewood * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Dominican * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Edgewood 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 Aurora * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  MSOE * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
Sun., Apr. 28 MSOE * 9 Marian 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
Mon., Apr. 29 No. 6 Dominican % 0 No. 3 MSOE 5 NACC First Round #1 Final
  No. 5 Aurora % 3 No. 4 Edgewood 5 NACC First Round #2 Final
Sun., May. 05 No. 4 Edgewood % 0 No. 1 Illinois Tech 5 NACC Semifinal #2 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  No. 3 MSOE % 1 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Semifinal #1 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin % 0 No. 1 Illinois Tech 5 NACC Final @ Madison, Wis. Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season