Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2018-19 Statistics

Standings

NACC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Illinois Tech
9
0
1.000
19
10
.655
Concordia Wisconsin
8
1
.889
17
8
.680
MSOE
7
2
.778
11
10
.524
Edgewood
6
3
.667
9
14
.391
Aurora
5
4
.556
6
9
.400
Dominican
4
5
.444
6
9
.400
Marian
3
6
.333
3
9
.250
Lakeland
2
7
.222
2
12
.143
Wisconsin Lutheran
1
8
.111
1
12
.077
Concordia Chicago
0
9
.000
0
9
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rana, Abhishek  IIT 
6
0
1.000
Croonquist, Brody  IIT 
6
1
.857
Peters, Tim  CUW 
15
6
.714
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
16
7
.696
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
13
6
.684
Chon, David  MSOE 
11
6
.647
Pineda, Brandon  DU 
9
5
.643
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
14
8
.636
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
12
7
.632
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
10
6
.625

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
5
1
.833
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
10
4
.714
Docter, Christian  CUW 
6
3
.667
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
7
4
.636
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
10
11
.476
Tobias, Alexander  DU 
7
8
.467
de Santiago, Pol  IIT 
8
10
.444
Roe, Danny  MU 
4
5
.444
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
3
10
.231
Chon, David  MSOE 
1
4
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chon, David  MSOE 
10
2
.833
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
5
3
.625
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
3
2
.600
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
2
.500
Docter, Christian  CUW 
5
6
.455
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
9
12
.429
Abdo, Yousef  IIT 
6
8
.429
LaPorte, Chris  AU 
3
4
.429
Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
3
.400
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
2
4
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
4
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
8
3
.727
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
7
3
.700
Pineda, Brandon  DU 
9
5
.643
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
10
7
.588
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
4
3
.571
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
3
.400
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
4
.333
Abdo, Yousef  IIT 
2
4
.333
Venske, Jackson  EC 
6
15
.286

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
9
2
.818
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
9
7
.562
Housman, Davis  IIT 
9
7
.562
Larson, Jacob  LU 
6
5
.545
Ebben, Tommy  EC 
9
10
.474
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
2
3
.400
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
4
7
.364
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
4
11
.267
Dille, Trey  CUC 
1
3
.250
Morrissey, Logan  AU 
2
8
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peters, Tim  CUW 
10
1
.909
Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
5
3
.625
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
6
4
.600
Sigaran, Eric  DU 
6
5
.545
Nanda, Nate  LU 
2
3
.400
Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
3
5
.375
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
2
4
.333
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
2
4
.333
Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
2
8
.200
Corona, T.J.  LU 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
8
2
.800
Rosencrans, Freeman  AU 
3
1
.750
Peters, Tim  CUW 
5
5
.500
Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
4
6
.400
Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
2
3
.400
Pardinas, Samuel  DU 
3
5
.375
Kuhlman, Parker  MSOE 
4
7
.364
Behrmann, Bill  LU 
0
10
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Croonquist, Brody/Mullane, Connor  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
11
2
.846
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
8
2
.800
Abdo, Yousef/Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
7
2
.778
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
12
4
.750
Kloda, Peter/Knapp, Nathan  CUW 
3
1
.750
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
13
5
.722
Norton, Curt/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
5
2
.714
Chapman, Nathan/Gudopp, Peter  MSOE 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Abdo, Yousef/Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Dornhagen S., Marius/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
13
7
.650
Chon, David/Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
13
8
.619
de Santiago, Pol/Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
12
10
.545
MacDonald, Lawson/Roe, Danny  MU 
2
2
.500
Docter, Christian/Snyder, Logan  CUW 
7
10
.412
Hayes, Orlando/Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
3
.400
Morales, Antonio/Tobias, Alexander  DU 
5
9
.357
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
3
6
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
8
2
.800
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
7
2
.778
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
5
2
.714
Abdo, Yousef/Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
4
2
.667
Burrow, Jared/Mascha, Joe  AU 
2
1
.667
Abdo, Yousef/Laitinen, Adam  IIT 
6
6
.500
Dam, Alec/Norton, Curt  MSOE 
2
2
.500
Ebben, Tommy/Venske, Jackson  EC 
9
11
.450
Pineda, Brandon/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
6
8
.429

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Norton, Curt/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
5
2
.714
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
8
4
.667
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
6
3
.667
Kloda, Peter/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
1
2
.333
Norton, Curt/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
1
2
.333
Behrmann, Bill/Larson, Jacob  LU 
1
2
.333
Morrissey, Logan/Ritchie, Colin  AU 
1
2
.333
Pardinas, Samuel/Sigaran, Eric  DU 
3
7
.300
Behrmann, Bill/Smith, Aaron  LU 
1
4
.200


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peters, Tim  CUW 
7
0
1.000
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
7
0
1.000
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Housman, Davis  IIT 
5
0
1.000
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Rana, Abhishek  IIT 
4
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
7
1
.875
Chon, David  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Docter, Christian  CUW 
6
1
.857
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
5
0
1.000
Rademacher, Nolan  CUW 
4
1
.800
Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
7
2
.778
Dornhagen S., Marius  EC 
5
3
.625
Tobias, Alexander  DU 
5
4
.556
Roe, Danny  MU 
4
5
.444
Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
3
6
.333
Burrow, Jared  AU 
1
7
.125
Nummerdor, Jared  LU 
1
7
.125
Hayes, Orlando  CUC 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chon, David  MSOE 
7
1
.875
Docter, Christian  CUW 
3
1
.750
Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
5
3
.625
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
2
.500
LaPorte, Chris  AU 
3
4
.429
Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
3
.400
Morales, Antonio  DU 
3
6
.333
Plaski, Matt  WLC 
2
7
.222
Dittman, Joey  MU 
0
4
.000
Smith, Aaron  LU 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
6
2
.750
Pineda, Brandon  DU 
6
3
.667
Venske, Jackson  EC 
4
4
.500
MacDonald, Lawson  MU 
2
3
.400
MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
2
4
.333
Lange, Nick  LU 
1
3
.250
Ullerich, David  WLC 
1
6
.143
Rodriguez, Andrew  CUC 
0
5
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Norton, Curt  MSOE 
5
2
.714
Ebben, Tommy  EC 
4
4
.500
Larson, Jacob  LU 
3
3
.500
Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
4
5
.444
Morrissey, Logan  AU 
2
5
.286
Dille, Trey  CUC 
1
3
.250
Fahney, Tyler  WLC 
1
5
.167
Paulson, Coy  MU 
0
7
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peters, Tim  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Sigaran, Eric  DU 
4
3
.571
Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
2
2
.500
Corona, T.J.  LU 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Pardinas, Samuel  DU 
1
4
.200
Behrmann, Bill  LU 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
5
0
1.000
de Santiago, Pol/Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
4
0
1.000
Abdo, Yousef/Shamel, Mohammed  IIT 
4
0
1.000
Kloda, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
7
1
.875
Dornhagen S., Marius/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
7
1
.875
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
6
1
.857
Norton, Curt/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
4
1
.800
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
2
.750
Chon, David/Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
4
0
1.000
de Santiago, Pol/Zhong, Franklin  IIT 
4
0
1.000
Dornhagen S., Marius/Seeger, Sabastion  EC 
7
1
.875
Chon, David/Nelson, Luke  MSOE 
6
3
.667
MacDonald, Lawson/Roe, Danny  MU 
2
2
.500
Docter, Christian/Snyder, Logan  CUW 
2
2
.500
Morales, Antonio/Tobias, Alexander  DU 
4
5
.444
LaPorte, Chris/MacDonald, Patrick  AU 
3
4
.429
Hayes, Orlando/Rios, Peter  CUC 
2
3
.400
Plaski, Matt/Wordell, Jonny  WLC 
2
7
.222

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Croonquist, Brody/Housman, Davis  IIT 
3
0
1.000
Dam, Alec/Roob, Bryan  MSOE 
6
2
.750
Rademacher, Nolan/Raskin, Nathan  CUW 
3
1
.750
Ebben, Tommy/Venske, Jackson  EC 
5
3
.625
Pineda, Brandon/Sapnu, Joshua  DU 
4
5
.444
MacDonald, Lawson/Paulson, Coy  MU 
2
3
.400
Larson, Jacob/Smith, Aaron  LU 
1
3
.250
Corona, T.J./Smith, Aaron  LU 
1
3
.250
Hall, Austin/Paulson, Coy  MU 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kloda, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Norton, Curt/Splingaire, Connor  MSOE 
4
1
.800
Binversie, Gabe/Werning, Cole  CUW 
2
1
.667
Behrmann, Bill/Larson, Jacob  LU 
1
2
.333
Morrissey, Logan/Ritchie, Colin  AU 
1
2
.333
Pardinas, Samuel/Sigaran, Eric  DU 
1
4
.200
Carignan, Kyle/Hall, Austin  MU 
0
3
.000