2018 NACC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Jan. 12 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Sat., Jan. 13 Marymount (Va.) 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Loras 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Fri., Jan. 19 Maranatha 3 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Juniata 3 Lakeland 1 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Marian 3 Adrian 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Lakeland 1 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  New York U. 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Aurora 1 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  St. Xavier 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Olivet 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sat., Jan. 20 Lakeland 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Greenville 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 3 Lakeland 0 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  New York U. 3 Marian 2 @ Naperville, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Marian 0 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  Benedictine 0 Lewis 3 Final
Wed., Jan. 24 MSOE 3 Cardinal Stritch 0 Final
  Carthage 3 Benedictine 2 Final
Fri., Jan. 26 UC Santa Cruz 3 Marian 1 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Trinity Christian 0 Dominican 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 MSOE 1 Final
Sat., Jan. 27 Maranatha 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Benedictine 3 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sun., Jan. 28 UC Santa Cruz 3 Dominican 2 Final
Fri., Feb. 02 Maranatha 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Dominican 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Marian 3 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Elmira 3 Dominican 2 @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final
  Marian 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Carthage 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Sat., Feb. 03 Dominican 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Fontbonne 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  Marian 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Dominican 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Benedictine 2 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Final
  Marian 3 Elmira 0 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Benedictine 3 Greenville 1 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  Aurora 3 Loras 2 Final
Wed., Feb. 07 Greenville 1 Aurora 3 Final
Thu., Feb. 08 North Central (Ill.) 0 Aurora 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 09 Lakeland * 3 Marian 2 Final
  MSOE * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sat., Feb. 10 Lakeland * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Marian * 1 MSOE 3 Final
  Aurora * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
Wed., Feb. 14 Illinois Tech 1 Marian 3 Final
  Carthage 3 Dominican 0 Final
Fri., Feb. 16 North Central (Ill.) 3 Marian 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Dominican * 3 MSOE 1 Final
Sat., Feb. 17 Carthage 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Marian 0 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Wed., Feb. 21 Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Aurora 3 Final
Thu., Feb. 22 MSOE * 3 Benedictine 2 Final
Fri., Feb. 23 Marian * 1 Dominican 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 24 Benedictine * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Aurora * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Marian 1 Carthage 3 Final
Wed., Feb. 28 Aurora * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland * 2 MSOE 3 Final
  Marian * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Thu., Mar. 01 Benedictine 3 Loras 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 02 Quincy 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Marian * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Maranatha 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 03 Dominican 3 Southern Virginia 0 @ Mahwah, N.J. Final
  Dominican 3 Ramapo 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 1 Lakeland 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 04 Dominican 1 New Paltz St. 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Dominican 3 @ New Paltz, N.Y. Final
Tue., Mar. 06 Dominican 3 Hunter 0 Final
  Dominican 3 New York U. 0 Final
  Lakeland 3 Maranatha 0 Final
Wed., Mar. 07 Marian 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  MSOE * 3 Aurora 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 09 Dominican * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Maranatha 0 Marian 3 Final
  Lakeland 2 UC Merced 3 @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Lakeland 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 10 Mount St. Joseph 3 Aurora 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Greenville 3 Final
  Lakeland 3 Medaille 2 @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final
  Lakeland 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final
Mon., Mar. 12 Lakeland 1 Hope Int'l 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 13 Kean 3 MSOE 1 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Kean 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Wed., Mar. 14 Kean 3 Marian 0 Final
Thu., Mar. 15 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Olivet 3 Final
  Benedictine * 3 MSOE 1 Final
Fri., Mar. 16 Dominican * 3 Aurora 0 Final
  Kean 3 Dominican 2 @ Aurora, Ill. Final
  Nazareth 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Kean 3 Aurora 1 Final
Sat., Mar. 17 Nazareth 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Aurora 0 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 20 Benedictine 3 Cal Lutheran 0 Final
Wed., Mar. 21 MSOE * 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Benedictine 3 Cal Lutheran 1 Final
Thu., Mar. 22 Cardinal Stritch 2 MSOE 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 23 Aurora 1 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Lakeland 0 Cardinal Stritch 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 24 Aurora 0 Loras 3 @ Olivet, Mich. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Aurora 3 Olivet 0 Final
Wed., Mar. 28 MSOE 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 30 Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  MSOE * 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Marian * 3 Aurora 1 Final
Sat., Mar. 31 Lakeland * 2 Aurora 3 Final
  Marian * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Maranatha 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 03 MSOE 1 New Paltz St. 3 Final
Wed., Apr. 04 MSOE 1 Stevens 3 Final
  MSOE 3 NJIT 2 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Dominican 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 05 MSOE 0 Springfield 3 Final
Fri., Apr. 06 Dominican * 1 Marian 3 Final
  Aurora * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 07 Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Tue., Apr. 10 #5 Aurora % 0 #4 Marian 3 Match 2 - NACC First Round Final
  #6 Lakeland % 0 #3 MSOE 3 Match 1 - NACC First Round Final
Thu., Apr. 12 #3 MSOE % 0 #2 Benedictine 3 Match 3 - NACC Semifinal Final
  #4 Marian % 0 #1 Dominican 3 Match 4 - NACC Semifinal Final
Sat., Apr. 14 #2 Benedictine % 2 #1 Dominican 3 Match 5 - NACC Final Final
Fri., Apr. 20 Hunter % 0 Dominican 3 NCAA First Round @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Sat., Apr. 21 Dominican % 3 Carthage 1 NCAA Quarterfinal Final
Fri., Apr. 27 Dominican % 2 Stevens 3 NCAA Semifinal @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
* Conference
% Post season