2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships

2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Saturday, February 23
at Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center, Kenosha, Wis.
Host: Concordia University Chicago
#NACCitfchamps 

MEET SCHEDULE

National Anthem -- 10:55 a.m.
Field Events -- 11 a.m.
Long Jump Men/Women simultaneously Men - N runway
Women - S runway
High Jump  Women followed by Men  
Pole Vault Men followed by Women  
Weight Throw   Men followed by Women Cage Ring
Shot Put Women followed by Men Infield Ring
     
30 minutes following completion of Long Jump
Triple Jump Men/Women simultaneously   Men - N runway
Women - S runway
Running Events -- 12 p.m. (W/M)
12:00 p.m. Distance Medley Relay   Final
12:30 p.m.   5,000-Meter Run Final
1:20 p.m. 55-Meter Hurdles Prelims
1:50 p.m. 55-Meter Dash Prelims
2:20 p.m. Mile Run Final
2:55 p.m. 55-Meter Hurdles Final
3:15 p.m. 400-Meter Dash Final
3:55 p.m. 55-Meter Dash Final
4:10 p.m. 800-Meter Run Final
4:40 p.m. 200-Meter Dash Final
5:25 p.m. 3,000-Meter Run Final
6:20 p.m. 1,600-Meter Relay Final
7:00 p.m. Awards Ceremony  

 

Men's Standings

Place School Points
1. Benedictine 181
2. Aurora 110
3. Concordia Wisconsin 85
4. MSOE 82.5
5. Wisconsin Lutheran 53
6. Edgewood 38
7. Illinois Tech 30
8. Concordia Chicago 26.5
9. Rockford 17
10. Lakeland 0
  Marian 0

 

 

Women's Standings

Place School Points
1. Aurora 184
2. Concordia Chicago 96
3. MSOE 87
4. Concordia Wisconsin 68
5. Wisconsin Lutheran 66
6. Benedictine 62
7. Edgewood 32
8. Rockford 13
9. Illinois Tech 7
10. Lakeland 2
11. Marian 0

 

 

Men's Indoor Track & Field Awards
Athlete of the Meet: DJ Anderson, Benedictine
Track Athlete of the Meet: Calvin Jordan, Benedictine
Field Athlete of the Meet: Ryan Njegovan, Aurora
Freshman of the Meet: Jesse Lambrecht, MSOE
Coach of the Meet: Jeff Fellers, Aurora
 
Women's Indoor Track & Field Awards
Athlete of the Meet: Jerica Kotarak, MSOE
Track Athlete of the Meet: Kayla Armstrong, Concordia Chicago
Field Athlete of the Meet: Jerica Kotarak, MSOE
Freshman of the Meet: Molly Cullinane, Concordia Chicago
Coach of the Meet: Jeff Fellers, Aurora