2017-18 NACC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Tue., Nov. 07 Concordia Chicago # 56 Loyola Chicago 91 Final
Wed., Nov. 15 Alverno 35 UW-Stevens Point 67 Final
  Illinois Tech 54 Edgewood 78 Final
  Dominican 79 Mount Mary 34 Final
  Lawrence 62 Marian 64 Final
  Aurora 74 Beloit 57 Final
  Finlandia 59 Lakeland 78 Final
Thu., Nov. 16 Concordia Chicago 94 Blackburn 58 Final
Fri., Nov. 17 Marian 35 Ripon 89 @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final
  DePauw 64 Wisconsin Lutheran 53 Final
Sat., Nov. 18 Dominican 62 Kalamazoo 58 Final
  Fontbonne 63 Marian 39 @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final
  Edgewood 87 Mount Mary 67 Final
  Eureka 85 Rockford 62 Final
  Illinois Tech 44 Lakeland 77 Final
  Washington-St. Louis 50 Wisconsin Lutheran 63 Final
  Elmhurst 85 MSOE 52 Final
Tue., Nov. 21 Albion 63 Dominican 48 Final
  Mount Mary 40 Marian 54 Final
  Hope 69 Concordia Wisconsin 61 Final
  Benedictine 54 Augustana (Ill.) 75 Final
  MSOE 64 Illinois Tech 36 Final
  Edgewood 31 UW-Oshkosh 93 Final
  Lakeland 44 UW-Stevens Point 58 Final
Sat., Nov. 25 Aurora * 69 Edgewood 58 Final
  Rockford * 48 Wisconsin Lutheran 70 Final
  Marian * 44 Benedictine 85 Final
  Dominican * 50 MSOE 60 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 64 Lakeland 49 Final
  Alverno * 64 Concordia Chicago 85 Final
Sun., Nov. 26 Dallas 55 Concordia Chicago 79 Final
Mon., Nov. 27 Concordia Wisconsin 67 UW-Whitewater 86 Final
  Lake Forest 75 Benedictine 77 Final - OT
Tue., Nov. 28 Alverno 52 Mount Mary 29 Final
  Edgewood 57 Carroll (Wis.) 70 Final
  Lawrence 53 Lakeland 66 Final
Wed., Nov. 29 Concordia Wisconsin 83 UW-Platteville 79 Final
  Rockford 53 Beloit 76 Final
  Elmhurst 63 Wisconsin Lutheran 73 Final
  Illinois Tech 55 Dominican 93 Final
  Benedictine 75 North Central (Ill.) 61 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 74 Aurora 66 Final
Sat., Dec. 02 Alverno * 69 Marian 54 Final
  Aurora * 61 Benedictine 72 Final
  Dominican * 49 Wisconsin Lutheran 67 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 105 Rockford 73 Final
  MSOE * 33 Lakeland 56 Final
  Edgewood * 57 Concordia Wisconsin 78 Final
Tue., Dec. 05 MSOE * 62 Edgewood 70 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 67 Marian 35 Final
  Lakeland * 46 Wisconsin Lutheran 60 Final
  Benedictine * 75 Rockford 55 Final
  Alverno * 51 Dominican 62 Final
Sat., Dec. 09 Aurora * 54 Lakeland 61 Final
  Marian * 50 Edgewood 56 Final
  Rockford * 51 MSOE 68 Final
  Dominican * 45 Concordia Wisconsin 65 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 87 Alverno 45 Final
Mon., Dec. 11 Benedictine * 77 Concordia Chicago 68 Final
Tue., Dec. 12 MSOE 32 UW-Whitewater 64 Final
  Maranatha 54 Rockford 57 Final
Wed., Dec. 13 Marian 16 UW-La Crosse 64 Final
  Edgewood 62 UW-Platteville 82 Final
  Aurora 95 Illinois Tech 38 Final
  Beloit 48 Dominican 54 Final
Thu., Dec. 14 Maranatha 41 Alverno 53 Final
Sat., Dec. 16 Puget Sound 75 Benedictine 82 @ Tacoma, Wash. Final - OT
  Edgewood * 72 Concordia Chicago 69 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 80 Rockford 45 Final
  Alverno * 39 MSOE 69 Final
  Aurora 39 Pacific Lutheran 43 Final
  Lakeland * 84 Marian 52 Final
Sun., Dec. 17 Aurora 32 Puget Sound 62 @ Tacoma, Wash. Final
  Benedictine 42 Pacific Lutheran 59 Final
Mon., Dec. 18 MSOE 64 Mount Mary 43 Final
Tue., Dec. 19 Concordia Wisconsin 79 SUNY Poly 68 @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final
  Centre 62 Rockford 48 @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final
  Roosevelt # 67 Dominican 58 Final
  St. Francis (Ill.) 54 Wisconsin Lutheran 73 Final
Wed., Dec. 20 Rockford 43 Lasell 34 @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final
  Alverno 61 Ohio Wesleyan 78 @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final
  Adrian 59 Concordia Wisconsin 62 @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final
  Lakeland 51 Carroll (Wis.) 53 Final
  Loras 74 MSOE 54 Final
  Concordia Chicago 112 La Verne 73 Final
Thu., Dec. 21 Berry 55 Alverno 65 @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final
Thu., Dec. 28 Aurora 57 Elmhurst 76 Final
Sat., Dec. 30 Concordia Wisconsin * 65 MSOE 55 Final
  Dominican * 61 Benedictine 68 Final
  Lakeland * 55 Edgewood 50 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 72 Aurora 68 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 78 Marian 44 Final
  Rockford * 66 Alverno 60 Final
Tue., Jan. 02 Wisconsin Lutheran * 58 Concordia Wisconsin 49 Final
  Alverno * 51 Edgewood 61 Final
  Benedictine * 57 Lakeland 52 Final
  MSOE * 52 Aurora 58 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 80 Dominican 69 Final
Wed., Jan. 03 Blackburn 51 Concordia Chicago 89 Final
  Marian * 50 Rockford 57 Final
Thu., Jan. 04 Aurora * 69 Dominican 59 Final
Sat., Jan. 06 Lakeland * 78 Concordia Chicago 87 Final - OT
  Edgewood * 36 Wisconsin Lutheran 58 Final
  Aurora * 69 Rockford 36 Final
  Dominican * 64 Marian 52 Final
  MSOE * 41 Benedictine 74 Final
  Alverno * 41 Concordia Wisconsin 76 Final
Mon., Jan. 08 Benedictine * 55 Wisconsin Lutheran 64 Final
Tue., Jan. 09 Rockford * 42 Lakeland 78 Final
Wed., Jan. 10 Concordia Chicago * 61 MSOE 59 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 42 Benedictine 62 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 70 Marian 33 Final
  Dominican * 85 Edgewood 77 Final
  Alverno * 72 Aurora 83 Final
Sat., Jan. 13 Edgewood * 62 Aurora 77 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 73 Rockford 42 Final
  Benedictine * 52 Marian 48 Final
  MSOE * 45 Dominican 65 Final
  Lakeland * 51 Concordia Wisconsin 53 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 76 Alverno 57 Final
Tue., Jan. 16 MSOE * 40 Concordia Wisconsin 53 Final
  Alverno * 63 Rockford 44 Final
  Marian * 48 Concordia Chicago 75 Final
  Aurora * 32 Wisconsin Lutheran 79 Final
  Benedictine * 56 Dominican 74 Final
  Edgewood * 54 Lakeland 63 Final
Sat., Jan. 20 Lakeland * 70 Benedictine 57 Final
  Dominican * 62 Concordia Chicago 79 Final
  Rockford * 39 Marian 51 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 45 Wisconsin Lutheran 61 Final
  Aurora * 61 MSOE 62 Final
  Edgewood * 79 Alverno 65 Final
Wed., Jan. 24 Concordia Wisconsin * 62 Aurora 54 Final
  Lakeland * 66 Dominican 57 Final
  Benedictine * 63 Alverno 42 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 63 Concordia Chicago 44 Final
  Marian * 51 MSOE 53 Final
  Rockford * 50 Edgewood 68 Final
Fri., Jan. 26 Concordia Chicago * 71 Concordia Wisconsin 61 Final
Sat., Jan. 27 Concordia Ann Arbor # 77 Concordia Wisconsin 73 Final
  MSOE * 38 Wisconsin Lutheran 80 Final
  Alverno * 58 Lakeland 72 Final
  Edgewood * 47 Benedictine 78 Final
  Dominican * 66 Rockford 70 Final
  Aurora * 71 Marian 51 Final
  Concordia Chicago 56 Concordia Nebraska 102 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
Tue., Jan. 30 Rockford * 52 Benedictine 80 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 49 Lakeland 58 Final
  Aurora * 82 Concordia Chicago 73 Final
  Dominican * 56 Alverno 47 Final
  Marian * 45 Concordia Wisconsin 56 Final
  Edgewood * 66 MSOE 62 Final
Thu., Feb. 01 Maranatha 44 Wisconsin Lutheran 86 Final
Sat., Feb. 03 Concordia Chicago * 85 Lakeland 90 Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 66 Edgewood 39 Final
  Rockford * 51 Aurora 89 Final
  Marian * 54 Dominican 61 Final
  Benedictine * 72 MSOE 79 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 68 Alverno 57 Final
Wed., Feb. 07 MSOE * 59 Concordia Chicago 85 Final
  Edgewood * 62 Dominican 70 Final
  Marian * 26 Wisconsin Lutheran 83 Final
  Aurora * 87 Alverno 62 Final
  Benedictine * 54 Concordia Wisconsin 73 Final
  Lakeland * 82 Rockford 37 Final
Sat., Feb. 10 Alverno * 63 Wisconsin Lutheran 92 Final
  Lakeland * 54 Aurora 87 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 73 Benedictine 61 Final
  Edgewood * 58 Marian 47 Final
  MSOE * 70 Rockford 41 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 73 Dominican 51 Final
Tue., Feb. 13 Marian * 37 Lakeland 74 Final
  Rockford * 40 Concordia Wisconsin 74 Final
  MSOE * 68 Alverno 52 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 51 Benedictine 63 Final
  Dominican * 79 Aurora 74 Final
Wed., Feb. 14 Concordia Chicago * 74 Edgewood 86 Final
Sat., Feb. 17 Benedictine * 70 Edgewood 54 Final
  Rockford * 42 Dominican 63 Final
  Marian * 46 Aurora 91 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 64 MSOE 33 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 73 Concordia Chicago 61 Final
  Lakeland * 84 Alverno 52 Final
Wed., Feb. 21 #6 Aurora %   #3 Benedictine   Game 2 - NACC First Round 7:00 PM CST
  #5 Concordia Chicago %   #4 Lakeland   Game 1 - NACC First Round 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 24 Highest Remaining Seed %   #2 Concordia Wisconsin   Game 3 - NACC Semifinal @ Milwaukee, Wis. 1:00 PM CST
  Lowest Remaining Seed %   #1 Wisconsin Lutheran   Game 4 - NACC Semifinal 3:30 PM CST
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season