2016-17 NACC Women's Golf Schedule

Date Teams Event Links Notes
Sat., Sep. 3 Alverno, Lakeland Mount Mary Triangular
  Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Wisconsin Lutheran Carthage Shootout
Sun., Sep. 4 Alverno, Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland, Wisconsin Lutheran Concordia Wisconsin Quad
  Edgewood, Marian UWO Invitational
Fri., Sep. 9 Alverno, Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland, Wisconsin Lutheran Inferno Classic
Sun., Sep. 11 Alverno, Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood, Marian Marian Invitational
Tue., Sep. 13 Aurora, Benedictine Elmhurst Fall Invite
Fri., Sep. 16 Concordia Wisconsin CUW at Mount Mary Dual
Sat., Sep. 17 Edgewood, Marian LFC Triangular
Sun., Sep. 18 Aurora, Benedictine, Wisconsin Lutheran Benedictine Fall Invite
Tue., Sep. 20 Lakeland, Marian Marian at Lakeland Dual
Wed., Sep. 21 Aurora, Benedictine NCC Invite
Fri., Sep. 23 Alverno, Lakeland Alverno at Lakeland Dual
Sat., Sep. 24 Alverno Mount Mary at Alverno Dual
  Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood, Marian UWW Fall Invite
Sun., Sep. 25 Aurora IWU Meet
  Lakeland, Wisconsin Lutheran Lakeland at WLC Dual
Mon., Sep. 26 Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland Aurora Fall Invite
Fri., Sep. 30 * NACC Championship Brighton Dale Links
Sat., Oct. 1 * NACC Championship Brighton Dale Links
Sun., Oct. 2 * NACC Championship Brighton Dale Links
Tue., Mar. 21 Benedictine Methodist Invite
Wed., Mar. 22 Benedictine Benedictine vs. Kalamazoo Dual
Mon., Mar. 27 Aurora TPC Deere Run Invitational (round 1)
Tue., Mar. 28 Aurora TPC Deere Run Invitational (round 2)
Fri., Mar. 31 Concordia Wisconsin Trine Spring Classic (round 1)
Sat., Apr. 1 Concordia Wisconsin Trine Spring Classic (round 2)
Fri., Apr. 7 Concordia Wisconsin St. Francis Spring Invite (round 1)
Sat., Apr. 8 Aurora, Benedictine Benedictine Spring Invite (round 1)
  Concordia Wisconsin St. Francis Spring Invite (round 2)
Sun., Apr. 9 Aurora, Benedictine Benedictine Spring Invite (round 2)
Fri., Apr. 14 Aurora Niepagen Spring Fling (round 1)
  Concordia Wisconsin Bethel Invite (round 1)
Sat., Apr. 15 Aurora Niepagen Spring Fling (round 2)
  Concordia Wisconsin Bethel Invite (round 2)
Tue., Apr. 18 Benedictine Elmhurst Spring Invite
Fri., Apr. 21 Concordia Wisconsin UWW Spring Fling (round 1)
Sat., Apr. 22 Concordia Wisconsin UWW Spring Fling (round 2)
Thu., Apr. 27 Benedictine NCC Spring Invite
Fri., Apr. 28 Concordia Wisconsin, Lakeland, Marian CUW Triangular
Tue., May. 9 Aurora NCAA Championship (round 1)
Wed., May. 10 Aurora NCAA Championship (round 2)
Thu., May. 11 Aurora NCAA Championship (round 3)
Fri., May. 12 Aurora NCAA Championship (round 4)
* Conference