2018-19 NACC Women's Golf Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Fri., Aug. 31 Aurora, CUW, WLC Carthage Shootout on the Border [Aug 31-Sept 1]   Bristol, Wis. (Bristol Oaks G.C.)
Sat., Sep. 01 Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic [Sept 1-2]   Oshkosh, Wis. (Oshkosh C.C.)
Sun., Sep. 02 Alverno Dual vs. Mount Mary   Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook C.C.)
Fri., Sep. 07 CUW, WLC CUW-WLC-Mount Mary Triangular   Wauwatosa, Wis. (Currie Park G.C.)
  Benedictine Dual vs. Lake Forest College   Lake Bluff, Ill. (Lake Bluff G.C.)
Sat., Sep. 08 Alverno Dual vs. Mount Mary   Wauwatosa, Wis. (Currie Park G.C.)
Sun., Sep. 09 All NACC schools NACC Preview   Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook C.C.)
Mon., Sep. 10 Aurora, Lakeland Judson Fall Invitational   West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Tue., Sep. 11 Aurora, Benedictine Elmhurst College Invitational   Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook C.C.)
Fri., Sep. 14 Benedictine Benedictine University Invitational [Sept 14-15]   West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrews G.C.)
Sat., Sep. 15 CUW, Edgewood, Marian, WLC Marian Fall Invitational   Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs G.C.)
  Aurora Illinois Wesleyan Titan Fall Classic [Sept 15-16]   Normal, Ill. (Ironwood G.C.)
Thu., Sep. 20 Benedictine Dual vs. Wheaton (Ill.)   Wheaton, Ill.
Fri., Sep. 21 Alverno Dual vs. Mount Mary   Wauwatosa, Wis. (Currie Park G.C.)
Sat., Sep. 22 Benedictine, CUW, Edgewood, Marian UW-Whitewater Warhawk Fall Classic [Sept 22-23]   Cottage Grove, Wis. (The Oaks)
  Lakeland, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Triangular   New Berlin, Wis. (New Berlin Hills G.C.)
Sun., Sep. 23 Alverno, Lakeland, WLC Alverno Triangular   West Allis, Wis. (Greenfield Park G.C.)
Fri., Sep. 28 All NACC schools * 2018 NACC Women's Golf Championship 11:00 a.m. Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook C.C.)
Sat., Sep. 29 All NACC schools * 2018 NACC Women's Golf Championship 10:30 a.m. Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook C.C.)
Sun., Sep. 30 All NACC schools * 2018 NACC Women's Golf Championship 9:30 a.m. Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook C.C.)
Tue., Mar. 19 Benedictine Benedictine-Stevenson Dual   Orlando, Fla. (Dubsdread G.C.)
Sat., Apr. 06 CUW, Lakeland, Marian Marian Spring Invitational [April 6-7]   Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs G.C.)
Mon., Apr. 08 Aurora Judson Spring Invitational   West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat., Apr. 13 Aurora IWU Kathy Niepagen Spring Fling [April 13-14]   Normal, Ill. (Ironwood G.C.)
Tue., Apr. 16 Benedictine Benedictine-Wheaton Dual   Midlothian, Ill. (Midlothian C.C.)
Fri., Apr. 19 Aurora Millikin Spring Invitational [April 19-20]   Decatur, Ill.
  Edgewood UW-Whitewater Spring Fling [April 19-20]   Beloit, Wis. (Beloit Club)
Tue., Apr. 23 Aurora, Benedictine Elmhurst Spring Invitational   Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook C.C)
Wed., Apr. 24 Lakeland Lakeland-Wheaton (Ill.) Dual   Kohler, Wis. (Blackwolf Run G.C.)
Fri., Apr. 26 Benedictine Benedictine-Lake Forest Dual   Lake Forest, Ill. (Lake Bluff G.C.)
Sun., Apr. 28 CUW, Edgewood Augustana (Ill.) Viking Invitational   Rock Island, Ill. (Highland Springs G.C.)
Fri., May. 03 CUW, Marian CUW-Marian Dual   Mequon, Wis. (River Club of Mequon)
  WLC WLC-Mount Mary Dual   Pewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee G.C.)
Tue., May. 14 Aurora NCAA Division III Championship [May 14-17]   Houston, Texas (Bay Oaks C.C.)
* Conference