2017-18 NACC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Aug. 26 Dubuque 9 Concordia Chicago 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 0 Grinnell 9 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Lake Forest 8 Final
  Edgewood 1 Augustana (Ill.) 8 Final
Wed., Aug. 30 Edgewood 8 Beloit 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 01 MSOE 6 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 5 Edgewood 4 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Beloit 1 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  Edgewood 0 UW-Whitewater 9 Final
  Ripon 5 Lakeland 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 Edgewood * 9 Alverno 0 Final
  Aurora 1 Loras 8 Final
  Marian * 1 Edgewood 8 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Aurora 1 Illinois College 8 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 North Park 8 Final
  Dominican 1 Ripon 8 Final
  Dubuque 8 Lakeland 1 Final
  Marian * 9 Alverno 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Illinois Tech 8 Final
Sun., Sep. 03 Alverno 0 Loras 9 Final
Wed., Sep. 06 Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Dominican 0 North Park 9 Final
Thu., Sep. 07 Marian 1 UW-Oshkosh 8 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 North Central (Ill.) 9 Aurora 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 MSOE 6 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Lakeland 9 Final
  Marian * 7 Aurora 2 Final
  Alverno * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Marian * 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Alverno * 4 Lakeland 5 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Aurora 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 11 Marian 7 Beloit 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 12 Aurora * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 9 Lakeland 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran * 5 Marian 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 Aurora * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 Edgewood 4 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Marian 7 Final
  Dominican * 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Aurora * 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Dominican * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Edgewood 8 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Marian 0 Final
  Alverno * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 17 Lawrence 7 Lakeland 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 Judson (Ill.) 7 Aurora 2 Final
  Illinois Tech 7 Lakeland 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 21 Marian 6 Lawrence 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 MSOE 6 Ripon 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 Alverno 5 Ripon 4 Final
  Purdue Northwest 7 Marian 2 Final
  Beloit 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Ripon 0 Marian 9 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 6 Dominican 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 24 MSOE 3 Lawrence 6 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  MSOE 0 UW-Stevens Point 9 Final
Wed., Sep. 27 MSOE * 4 Marian 5 Final
  Knox 9 Dominican 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 Alverno * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Aurora 1 Final
  Lakeland * 7 Dominican 2 Final
  Alverno * 1 MSOE 8 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Lakeland * 6 Aurora 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 01 Aurora 0 Lake Forest 9 Final
  Illinois Tech 7 Aurora 2 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
Tue., Oct. 03 MSOE * 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  Dominican * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 04 Marian 2 UW-Stevens Point 7 Final
Fri., Oct. 06 Dominican * 3 Aurora 6 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 MSOE * 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Aurora * 4 Alverno 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  Marian * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Dominican * 1 Alverno 8 Final
Fri., Feb. 23 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8 Edgewood 1 Final
Sun., Mar. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Montreat College 4 Final
Tue., Mar. 13 Asbury 7 Concordia Wisconsin 2 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Wooster 6 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Wed., Mar. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Illinois Wesleyan 6 Final
Thu., Mar. 15 Indiana-East 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Gettysburg 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Fri., Mar. 16 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Washington (Md.) 7 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Greenville 5 @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final
Sun., Mar. 18 MSOE 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 23 Edgewood 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
Sun., Mar. 25 UW-Superior 4 Lakeland 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 St. Norbert 8 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  St. Catherine 9 Aurora 0 Final
Thu., Mar. 29 St. Scholastica 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
Fri., Mar. 30 Wartburg 4 Edgewood 5 Final
Fri., Apr. 06 North Central (Ill.) 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 07 Marian 2 Lake Forest 7 @ Elkhorn, Wis. Final
  Marian 1 North Park 8 @ Elkhorn, Wis. Final
Sun., Apr. 08 Carroll (Wis.) 7 Marian 2 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  UW-River Falls 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 @ Green Bay, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 7 St. Norbert 2 Final
  UW-La Crosse 9 Edgewood 0 Final
Wed., Apr. 11 MSOE 0 Carthage 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 14 Edgewood 4 Cornell (Iowa) 5 Final
Sun., Apr. 15 Edgewood 0 Carthage 9 Final
Tue., Apr. 17 MSOE 2 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final
Fri., Apr. 20 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 21 UW-Stout 1 MSOE 8 Final
Sun., Apr. 22 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Lake Forest 7 Final
  Carthage 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Marian 0 Loras 9 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Beloit 1 Final
Wed., Apr. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Alverno 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 29 North Park 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  North Park 7 MSOE 2 Final
  #5 Wisconsin Lutheran % 4 #4 Marian 5 NACC First Round #1 Final
Mon., Apr. 30 #6 Lakeland % 0 #3 MSOE 5 NACC First Round #2 Final
Sun., May. 06 #4 Marian % 0 #1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Semifinal #1 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #3 MSOE % 0 #2 Edgewood 6 NACC Semifinal #2 @ Madison, Wis. Final
  #2 Edgewood % 2 #1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Final @ Madison, Wis. Final
Fri., May. 11 Concordia Wisconsin % 0 UW-Whitewater 5 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season