2018-19 NACC Women's Tennis Standings

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Aug. 25 Thomas More   Illinois Tech   @ Millikin 12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   Millikin   3:00 PM CDT
Fri., Aug. 31 Carroll (Wis.)   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CDT
  Ripon   Lakeland   4:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood   Wheaton (Ill.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 01 Wisconsin Lutheran   North Park   TBA
  Lake Forest   MSOE   TBA
  Loras   MSOE   TBA
  Alverno   North Park   9:00 AM CDT
  Lawrence   MSOE   9:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood   Luther   @ Wheaton, Ill. 9:30 AM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Olivet Nazarene   10:00 AM CDT
  Roosevelt   Illinois Tech   10:00 AM CDT
  Lakeland   Beloit   11:00 AM CDT
  Aurora   Central (Iowa)   @ Naperville, Ill. 12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Alverno   @ Chicago, Ill. 12:30 PM CDT
  Aurora   North Central (Ill.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun., Sep. 02 Beloit   Wisconsin Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
Mon., Sep. 03 Olivet Nazarene   Illinois Tech   10:00 AM CDT
Tue., Sep. 04 Alverno *   Lakeland   4:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Dominican   4:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CDT
  Lawrence   Marian   4:00 PM CDT
Thu., Sep. 06 Aurora   Olivet Nazarene   TBA
  UW-Oshkosh   Marian   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 08 Illinois Tech *   Wisconsin Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood *   MSOE   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Lakeland   10:00 AM CDT
  Dominican *   Marian   10:00 AM CDT
  Aurora *   Concordia Wisconsin   10:00 AM CDT
  Aurora *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Marian   2:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Sep. 09 Marian   Purdue Northwest   12:00 PM CDT
  Knox   Lakeland   1:00 PM CDT
Wed., Sep. 12 UW-Stevens Point   Marian   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran *   MSOE   10:00 AM CDT
  Alverno *   Edgewood   10:00 AM CDT
  Lakeland *   Marian   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Dominican   10:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   MSOE   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Dominican   2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Sep. 16 Lakeland   UW-Stevens Point   11:00 AM CDT
Wed., Sep. 19 Lakeland *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Aurora   4:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Marian   4:00 PM CDT
  Ripon   Dominican   4:00 PM CDT
Fri., Sep. 21 Illinois Tech   ITA Central Regional (through 9/23)   Kalamazoo Mich. - Stowe Stadium @ Kalamazoo College TBA
  Edgewood   USTA/ITA Regional Championships   @ St. Peter, Minn. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   ITA Regional Championship   9:00 AM CDT
  Ripon   MSOE   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 22 Dominican   Knox   TBA
  Dominican   Greenville   TBA
  Edgewood   USTA/ITA Regional Championships   @ St. Peter, Minn. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   ITA Regional Championship   9:00 AM CDT
  Alverno   UW-Stevens Point   @ Appleton, Wis. 12:30 PM CDT
  MSOE   Beloit   1:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Lawrence   3:30 PM CDT
Sun., Sep. 23 Beloit   Marian   10:00 AM CDT
Tue., Sep. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Alverno   4:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Edgewood   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 29 MSOE *   Aurora   10:00 AM CDT
  Dominican *   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Wisconsin Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
  Marian *   Alverno   10:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood *   Illinois Tech   10:00 AM CDT
  MSOE *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Aurora   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Alverno   2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Sep. 30 Alverno   Beloit   10:00 AM CDT
  Lake Forest   Alverno   @ Beloit 1:30 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 02 MSOE *   Lakeland   4:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Marian   4:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 03 Marian   Carroll (Wis.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 06 North Park   MSOE   9:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Dominican   10:00 AM CDT
  Alverno *   Concordia Chicago   10:00 AM CDT
  Marian *   Aurora   10:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood *   Concordia Wisconsin   10:00 AM CDT
  Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   10:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Aurora   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Dominican   2:00 PM CDT
  UW-Stevens Point   MSOE   4:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 10 Lakeland   Lawrence   4:30 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 12 Aurora *   Illinois Tech   4:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 13 Illinois Tech   North Central (Ill.)   TBA
  Concordia Chicago *   Edgewood   10:00 AM CDT
  Dominican *   MSOE   10:00 AM CDT
  Aurora *   Alverno   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   2:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Alverno   2:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CDT
Sat., Mar. 02 UW-Eau Claire   Edgewood   @ Western Racquet - Green Bay, WI 12:00 PM CST
Sat., Mar. 09 Illinois Tech   Kalamazoo   TBA
  MSOE   St. Norbert   TBA
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   MSOE   DePere, Wisconsin TBA
Sat., Mar. 16 Illinois Tech   Spring Break Trip (through March 23)   TBA
  MSOE   Carthage   TBA
Sun., Mar. 31 Illinois Tech   Coe   @ Augustana 12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   Augustana (Ill.)   3:00 PM CDT
Fri., Apr. 05 Concordia Chicago   Purdue Northwest   TBA
Sun., Apr. 07 Illinois Tech   North Park   TBA
Sun., Apr. 14 Illinois Tech   Carthage   9:30 AM CDT
  Illinois Tech   UW-Oshkosh   @ Carthage 12:30 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 30 Illinois Tech   NACC Tournament Quarterfinals   @ Higher Seed TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   NACC Tournament First Round   TBA
Sat., May. 04 Wisconsin Lutheran   NACC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
Sun., May. 05 Illinois Tech   NACC Tournament Semifinals and Finals   @ Madison, Wis. - Nielsen Tennis Stadium TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   NACC Tournament Final   TBA
* Conference