2017 NACC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Marian   TBA   St. Mary's Sugarloaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. TBA
  Marian   TBA   St. Mary's Sugarloaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. TBA
  Rockford   Beloit   TBA
  Rockford   TBA   @ Beloit, Wis. TBA
  Manchester   MSOE   @ Lake Forest College Sports and Recreation Center - Lake Forest, Ill. 5:00 PM
  Mount Mary   Alverno   7:00 PM
  Concordia Ann Arbor   Concordia Wisconsin   7:30 PM
  MSOE   Lake Forest   8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 02 Marian   TBA   St. Mary's Sugarloaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. TBA
  Marian   TBA   St. Mary's Sugarloaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. TBA
  Rockford   TBA   @ Beloit, Wis. TBA
  TBA   Rockford   @ Beloit, Wis. TBA
  St. Catherine   Benedictine   Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, Va. 10:00 AM
  Aurora   Lake Forest   10:00 AM
  Concordia Texas   Concordia Wisconsin   11:00 AM
  Manchester   Aurora   @ Lake Forest College Sports and Recreation Center - Lake Forest, Ill. 12:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Dominican   @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington U.) 12:30 PM
  Concordia Chicago   Concordia Wisconsin   3:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 05 Beloit   Alverno   7:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin   Lake Forest   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 06 Marian   Lawrence   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 08 Rockford   Silver Lake   @ Ashland, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Oshkosh   1:30 PM
  Maranatha   Alverno   @ MSOE 4:00 PM
  Rockford   Northland   4:00 PM
  Aurora   DePauw   5:00 PM
  Martin Luther   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Oshkosh, Wis. 5:30 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Alverno   @ MSOE 6:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 09 Beloit   Alverno   @ MSOE 10:00 AM
  Bethel (Minn.)   Lakeland   Pointer Invitational @ Stevens Point, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Maranatha   MSOE   10:00 AM
  UW-Stout   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Oshkosh, Wis. 11:30 AM
  Illinois Tech   Alverno   @ MSOE 12:00 PM
  Finlandia   Rockford   @ Ashland, Wis. 2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Aurora   @ Bloomington, Ill. 2:00 PM
  Lawrence   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Oshkosh, Wis. 3:30 PM
  Dominican   Chicago   Gargoyle Classic 5:00 PM
  Bethany Lutheran   Rockford   @ Ashland, Wis. 6:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 11 UW-Eau Claire   Edgewood   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 13 * Rockford   Alverno   7:00 PM
  * Benedictine   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM
  * Aurora   Dominican   7:00 PM
  * Marian   MSOE   7:00 PM
  * Edgewood   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM
  * Lakeland   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 15 Marian   TBA   Ripon College Tournament @ Ripon, Wis. TBA
  Marian   TBA   Ripon College Tournament @ Ripon, Wis. TBA
  Rockford   Knox   TBA
  MacMurray   Rockford   @ Galesburg, Ill. TBA
  Alverno   Knox   2:00 PM
  Alverno   Dubuque   @ Galesburg, Ill. 4:00 PM
  Calvin   Aurora   Elmhurst Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. 6:00 PM
  Alma   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Kenosha, Wis. 6:00 PM
  Lake Forest   Benedictine   @ North Central 6:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 16 Marian   TBA   Ripon College Tournament @ Ripon, Wis. TBA
  Marian   TBA   Ripon College Tournament @ Ripon, Wis. TBA
  Rockford   Macalester   @ Galesburg, Ill. TBA
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Rockford   @ Galesburg, Ill. TBA
  Macalester   MSOE   Knox Tournament @ Galesburg, Ill. TBA
  Alverno   MacMurray   @ Galesburg, Ill. 11:00 AM
  St. Norbert   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Kenosha, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Gustavus Adolphus   Lakeland   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 2:00 PM
  Alverno   Monmouth (Ill.)   @ Galesburg, Ill. 3:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin   Carthage   4:00 PM
  Lake Forest   Dominican   7:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 19 Rockford   Knox   TBA
Wed., Sep. 20 * MSOE   Lakeland   7:00 PM
  * Alverno   Edgewood   7:00 PM
  * Concordia Chicago   Aurora   7:00 PM
  * Dominican   Benedictine   7:00 PM
  * Concordia Wisconsin   Marian   7:00 PM
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Rockford   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 22 Marian   TBA   NACC/IIAC Challenge TBA
  Marian   TBA   NACC/IIAC Challenge TBA
  Luther   Dominican   @ Mequon, Wis. 1:00 PM
  Wartburg   Edgewood   @ Mequon, Wis. 1:00 PM
  Nebraska Wesleyan   Concordia Wisconsin   3:00 PM
  Coe   Aurora   @ Mequon, Wis. 3:00 PM
  Wartburg   Dominican   @ Mequon, Wis. 5:00 PM
  Luther   Edgewood   @ Mequon, Wis. 5:00 PM
  Coe   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM
  Nebraska Wesleyan   Aurora   @ Mequon, Wis. 7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 23 Marian   TBA   NACC/IIAC Challenge TBA
  Marian   TBA   NACC/IIAC Challenge TBA
  Maranatha   Rockford   8:30 AM
  Nebraska Wesleyan   Dominican   @ Mequon, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Wartburg   Aurora   @ Mequon, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Alverno   Beloit   12:00 PM
  Wartburg   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM
  Nebraska Wesleyan   Edgewood   @ Mequon, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Rockford   12:30 PM
  Mount Mary   Alverno   @ Beloit, Wis. 2:00 PM
  Coe   Dominican   @ Mequon, Wis. 2:00 PM
  Luther   Aurora   @ Mequon, Wis. 2:00 PM
  Concordia Chicago   Lake Forest   3:00 PM
  Luther   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM
  Coe   Edgewood   @ Mequon, Wis. 4:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 26 Beloit   Rockford   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 27 * Dominican   Rockford   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 29 * Aurora   Lakeland   7:00 PM
  * Dominican   Edgewood   7:00 PM
  * Concordia Wisconsin   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM
  * Benedictine   Marian   7:00 PM
  * MSOE   Alverno   7:00 PM
  * Concordia Chicago   Rockford   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 30 * Benedictine   Lakeland   TBA
  * Aurora   Marian   TBA
  * MSOE   Wisconsin Lutheran   TBA
  * Concordia Chicago   Edgewood   TBA
  * Concordia Wisconsin   Alverno   11:00 AM
Tue., Oct. 03 Illinois Tech   Alverno   7:00 PM
  Beloit   Marian   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 04 UW-Stevens Point   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 06 * Lakeland   Dominican   7:00 PM
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Aurora   7:00 PM
  * Alverno   Benedictine   7:00 PM
  * Marian   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM
  * Rockford   MSOE   7:00 PM
  * Edgewood   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 07 * Wisconsin Lutheran   Benedictine   TBA
  * Lakeland   Concordia Chicago   TBA
  * Marian   Dominican   TBA
  * Edgewood   MSOE   TBA
  * Rockford   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM
  * Alverno   Aurora   12:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 10 Maranatha   Alverno   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 11 Rockford   Mount Mary   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 13 * Concordia Wisconsin   Dominican   7:00 PM
  * Rockford   Benedictine   7:00 PM
  * Edgewood   Aurora   7:00 PM
  * MSOE   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM
  * Alverno   Marian   7:00 PM
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Lakeland   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 14 Kalamazoo   Wisconsin Lutheran   @ Chicago, Ill. TBA
  * MSOE   Dominican   TBA
  * Edgewood   Benedictine   TBA
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Marian   TBA
  * Concordia Wisconsin   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM
  * Rockford   Aurora   12:00 PM
  * Alverno   Lakeland   6:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 17 Lake Forest   Alverno   7:00 PM
  Marian   Maranatha   7:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Whitewater   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 20 * Concordia Chicago   Alverno   5:00 PM
  * Lakeland   Edgewood   7:00 PM
  * Marian   Rockford   7:00 PM
  * Aurora   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM
  * Benedictine   MSOE   7:00 PM
  * Dominican   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 21 * Concordia Chicago   Wisconsin Lutheran   TBA
  * Aurora   MSOE   TBA
  * Marian   Edgewood   TBA
  * Lakeland   Rockford   12:00 PM
  * Dominican   Alverno   12:00 PM
  * Benedictine   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM
  North Central (Minn.)   Edgewood   Edgewood College Triangular 4:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 24 * Lakeland   Marian   7:00 PM
  * Dominican   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM
  * Wisconsin Lutheran   Alverno   7:00 PM
  * Edgewood   Rockford   7:00 PM
  * Concordia Wisconsin   MSOE   7:00 PM
  * Aurora   Benedictine   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 26 Carroll (Wis.)   Marian   7:00 PM
  Rockford   Maranatha   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 27 Chicago   Aurora   Aurora Invite 8:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 28 Chicago   Concordia Chicago   Aurora Invite @ Aurora, Ill. 12:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 31 Alverno   NACC First Round   7:00 PM
Thu., Nov. 02 Alverno   NACC Semifinal   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 04 Alverno   NACC Final   TBA
* Conference