2018 NACC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Alverno   Geneva   Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Virginia 12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Randolph-Macon   Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va. 2:00 PM CDT
  Dominican   Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Ground Round Sugar Loaf Classic 2:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Oglethorpe   Lakeland Women's Volleyball Tournament @ Plymouth, Wis. 3:00 PM CDT
  Cardinal Stritch   Lakeland   3:00 PM CDT
  MSOE   Carroll (Wis.)   @ Lake Forest, Illinois 4:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood   Augustana (Ill.)   @ Winona, Minn. 4:00 PM CDT
  Dominican   Luther   @ Winona, Minn. 4:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   Willamette   Oregon Trail Classic @ Lewis & Clark College 4:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   UW-La Crosse   @ Plymouth, Wis. 5:00 PM CDT
  UW-Stevens Point   Aurora   @ San Antonio, Texas 5:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine   Westminster (Mo.)   @ St. Louis 6:00 PM CDT
  Northland   Edgewood   @ Winona, Minn. 6:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   North Central (Minn.)   @ Beloit, Wis. 7:00 PM CDT
  Finlandia   Marian   Ripon Quad @ Ripon, Wis. 7:00 PM CDT
  UW-La Crosse   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Cabrini   Aurora   @ San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM CDT
  Manchester   MSOE   2018 Lake Forest Forester Invitational @ Lake Forest College Sports and Recreation Center - Lake Forest, Ill. 8:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine   Webster   8:00 PM CDT
  Alma   Rockford   Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. 9:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   Lewis & Clark   Oregon Trail Classic 9:30 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 01 Alverno   Widener   Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Virginia 8:30 AM CDT
  Marian   Wheaton (Ill.)   Ripon Quad @ Ripon, Wis. 10:00 AM CDT
  MSOE   St. John Fisher   @ Lake Forest, Illinois 10:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Lakeland   10:00 AM CDT
  Edgewood   Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Ground Round Sugar Loaf Classic 10:00 AM CDT
  Dominican   Northland   @ Winona, Minn. 10:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Chicago 0 Concordia Ann Arbor 0 10:00 AM CDT
  Gustavus Adolphus   Aurora   @ San Antonio, Tex. 11:00 AM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Ann Arbor, Mich. 12:00 PM CDT
  Luther   Edgewood   @ Winona, Minn. 12:00 PM CDT
  Augustana (Ill.)   Dominican   @ Winona, Minn. 12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   Linfield   Oregon Trail Classic @ George Fox 12:00 PM CDT
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Alverno   Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va. 12:30 PM CDT
  Marian   Ripon   Ripon Quad 12:30 PM CDT
  Olivet   Rockford   Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. 1:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin   Concordia Ann Arbor   2:00 PM CDT
  MSOE   Loras   @ Lake Forest, Illinois 2:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Cardinal Stritch   @ Plymouth, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  Oglethorpe   Lakeland   Lakeland Women's Volleyball Tournament 2:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   Eureka   Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. 3:00 PM CDT
  Aurora   Trinity (Texas)   3:30 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   George Fox   Oregon Trail Tournament 5:00 PM CDT
Tue., Sep. 04 Chicago   Concordia Chicago   @ North Park 6:00 PM CDT
  UW-Oshkosh   Edgewood   @ Wheaton, Ill. - Wheaton College 6:00 PM CDT
  Knox   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Ripon   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Dominican   St. Norbert   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood   Wheaton (Ill.)   8:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   North Park   8:00 PM CDT
Wed., Sep. 05 Lawrence   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   UW-Stevens Point   7:00 PM CDT
  Carroll (Wis.)   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Sep. 07 Rockford   St. Catherine   @ Ashland, Wis. 11:00 AM CDT
  Maranatha   Benedictine   1:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Silver Lake   @ Ashland, Wis. 1:00 PM CDT
  St. Catherine   Concordia Chicago   @ Ashland, Wis. 3:00 PM CDT
  UW-River Falls   MSOE   3:00 PM CDT
  Caltech   Alverno   MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis. 3:00 PM CDT
  Gustavus Adolphus   Dominican   @ Dubuque, Iowa 3:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Martin Luther   @ Oshkosh, WIs. 3:30 PM CDT
  Benedictine 0 UW-Platteville 0 5:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   Northland   5:00 PM CDT
  Marian   UW-Superior   UW-Superior Tournament 5:00 PM CDT
  St. Norbert   Wisconsin Lutheran   @ Oshkosh, WIs. 5:30 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   Anderson (Ind.)   @ North Park 7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Stevens Point   7:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   UW-Platteville   MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis. 7:00 PM CDT
  Caltech   MSOE   MSOE Invitational 7:00 PM CDT
  Dubuque   Dominican   @ Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   UW-Oshkosh   7:30 PM CDT
  Aurora   Illinois Wesleyan   7:30 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 08 Monmouth (Ill.)   Dominican   @ Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   UW-Stout   @ Oshkosh, Wis. 9:30 AM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Rockford   @ Ashland, Wis. 10:00 AM CDT
  Bethel (Minn.)   Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Stevens Point Invitational @ Stevens Point, Wis. 10:00 AM CDT
  Maranatha   MSOE   10:00 AM CDT
  Caltech   Benedictine   @ MSOE Invitational 10:00 AM CDT
  Carroll (Wis.)   Lakeland   @ Stevens Point, Wis. 10:00 AM CDT
  Hamline   Marian   UW-Superior Tournament @ Superior, Wis. 11:00 AM CDT
  Aurora   UW-Whitewater   @ Bloomington, Ill. 11:00 AM CDT
  Illinois Tech   Knox   @ North Park 12:00 PM CDT
  Silver Lake   Rockford   @ Ashland, Wis. 12:00 PM CDT
  Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Lakeland   UW-Stevens Point Invite @ Stevens Point, Wis. 12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   UW-River Falls   MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis. 12:00 PM CDT
  Marian   UW-Superior   UW-Superior Tournament 1:00 PM CDT
  Dominican   Northwestern (Minn.)   @ Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 PM CDT
  Elmhurst   Wisconsin Lutheran   @ Oshkosh, WIs. 1:30 PM CDT
  Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Stevens Point, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  Maranatha   Alverno   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Northland   2:00 PM CDT
  UW-River Falls   Benedictine   @ Milwaukee, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  Aurora   Ohio Wesleyan   @ Bloomington, Ill. 2:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech   North Park   2:30 PM CDT
  UW-Platteville   MSOE   MSOE Invitational 4:00 PM CDT
Tue., Sep. 11 Alverno   Lake Forest   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Sep. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Alverno   7:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
  North Park   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Sep. 14 Rose-Hulman   Concordia Chicago   @ Greencastle, Ind. 1:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Earlham   @ Greencastle, Ind. 3:00 PM CDT
  Concordia-Moorhead   Edgewood   @ Wis.-Eau Claire 3:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Carleton   Macalester Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. 3:00 PM CDT
  Carroll (Wis.)   Wisconsin Lutheran   @ Ripon, Wis. 5:00 PM CDT
  Augsburg   Edgewood   @ Eau Claire, Wis. 5:00 PM CDT
  North Central (Ill.)   Lakeland   @ Eau Claire, Wis. 5:00 PM CDT
  Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Kenosha, Wis. 6:00 PM CDT
  MSOE   Carthage   6:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Central (Iowa)   @ Ripon, Wis. 7:00 PM CDT
  Maranatha   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia-Moorhead   Lakeland   @ Eau Claire, Wis. 7:00 PM CDT
  Elmhurst   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest   Benedictine   7:30 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 15 Concordia Chicago   Transylvania   @ Greencastle, Ind. 9:00 AM CDT
  Augsburg   Lakeland   UW-Eau Claire Invitational @ Eau Claire, Wis. 10:00 AM CDT
  MSOE   Saint Mary's (Minn.)   @ Kenosha, Wisconsin 10:00 AM CDT
  Mount Mary   Rockford   11:00 AM CDT
  Chicago   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Kenosha, Wis. 12:00 PM CDT
  Lawrence   Wisconsin Lutheran   @ Ripon College 12:00 PM CDT
  Gustavus Adolphus   Edgewood   @ Eau Claire, Wis. 12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Trinity Bible (N.D.)   St. Paul, MN @ (Macalester) 12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican   Lake Forest   1:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Macalester   Macalester Tournament 2:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Ripon   Red Hawks Invitational 2:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   MSOE   Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  Gustavus Adolphus   Lakeland   Sandy Schumacher Memorial @ Eau Claire, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  Millikin   Concordia Chicago   @ Greencastle, Ind. 2:00 PM CDT
  Silver Lake   Rockford   3:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin   Carthage   4:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood   UW-Eau Claire   Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament 4:00 PM CDT
Tue., Sep. 18 Benedictine *   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Alverno   7:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Sep. 19 Illinois Tech   Kalamazoo   7:00 PM CDT
  Augustana (Ill.)   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Sep. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran   Maranatha   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Sep. 21 Greenville   Benedictine   @ Chicago, Ill. 6:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Dubuque   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest   Illinois Tech   7:30 PM CDT
  Carthage   Aurora   7:30 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 22 Ripon   Aurora   11:00 AM CDT
  Rockford *   Edgewood   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Marian   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   North Central (Ill.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine   Defiance   @ Chicago, Ill. 1:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   UW-Platteville   @ Edgewood College 2:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest   Alverno   @ Concordia Chicago 2:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   Anderson (Ind.)   @ Naperville, Ill. 2:00 PM CDT
  UW-Platteville   Edgewood   4:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest   Concordia Chicago   4:00 PM CDT
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   Benedictine   @ Chicago, Ill. 4:00 PM CDT
  UW-Oshkosh   Aurora   5:00 PM CDT
Tue., Sep. 25 Beloit   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   Maranatha   7:00 PM CDT
  Ripon   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Sep. 26 Eureka   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Sep. 27 Marian *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Sep. 28 Lakeland *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 29 Concordia Wisconsin   Carroll (Wis.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Dominican   12:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Illinois Tech   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Aurora   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   St. Mary's (Ind.)   @ River Forest, Ill. 2:00 PM CDT
  UW-Eau Claire   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Waukesha, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   Dominican   5:00 PM CDT
  MSOE   Maranatha   8:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 02 Marian *   Alverno   7:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 03 Wheaton (Ill.)   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 05 Aurora *   Alverno   5:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 06 Benedictine *   Alverno   Homecoming 11:00 AM CDT
  Marian *   Lakeland   12:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   MSOE   12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 09 Aurora *   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood   Loras   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 10 Marian   Beloit   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Oct. 11 Carroll (Wis.)   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 12 Alverno *   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian   Ripon   7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 13 Alverno   Maranatha   Maranatha Tri TBA
  Finlandia   Lakeland   11:00 AM CDT
  Dominican *   Illinois Tech   11:00 AM CDT
  Rockford *   Marian   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Benedictine   12:00 PM CDT
  Bethel (Minn.)   Edgewood   @ Whitewater, Wis. 12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Kalamazoo   Dominican   @ Chicago, Ill. 1:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Aurora   1:00 PM CDT
  UW-Stout   Edgewood   @ Whitewater, Wis. 2:00 PM CDT
  Kalamazoo   Illinois Tech   3:00 PM CDT
  Central (Iowa)   Lakeland   6:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 16 Lakeland *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Aurora   7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford   Beloit   7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 19 UW-Oshkosh   Concordia Wisconsin   3:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Tech *   Alverno   7:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   MSOE   7:00 PM CDT