Runner's Edge Race Timing

Midwest Intercollegiate XC Championships

September 28, 2018


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

    1      1    220  Gabriel Pommier       North Central College                  25:47.28  3:13/K    so
    2      2     26  Brandon Wilkerson     Augustana College                      25:50.85  3:14/K    sr
    3      3    198  Alec Beutel           North Central College                  25:57.31  3:15/K    jr
    4      4    274  Wesley Meyer          Olivet Nazarene University             26:02.38  3:15/K    jr
    5      5    194  Michael Anderson      North Central College                  26:03.88  3:15/K    sr
    6      6    313  Jonathan Phillips     Trine University                       26:09.67  3:16/K    sr
    7      7    208  Jacob Jaskowiak       North Central College                  26:11.12  3:16/K    sr
    8      8    393  Ryan Somerfield       University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:12.75  3:17/K    sr
    9    DNS    413  Matt Meehan           Unattached                             26:13.66  3:17/K      
   10      9    214  Zack Michael          North Central College                  26:13.94  3:17/K    jr
   11     10    304  Jack Beakas           Trine University                       26:15.26  3:17/K    so
   12     11    259  Zachary Bishop        Olivet Nazarene University             26:17.57  3:17/K    jr
   13    DNS    415  Dylan Creger          Unattached                             26:18.93  3:17/K      
   14     12     21  Josh Teets            Augustana College                      26:19.53  3:17/K    so
   15     13    110  John Mangold          Greenville College                     26:21.23  3:18/K    sr
   16     14    408  Jordan Vanbarriger    Waubonsee Community College            26:22.15  3:18/K    fr
   17     15    138  Steven Raybould       Illinois Wesleyan University           26:24.09  3:18/K    jr
   18     16    172  Jonathan Fernandez    Malcolm X College                      26:26.23  3:18/K    so
   19     17    257  Tyler Banks           Olivet Nazarene University             26:27.27  3:18/K    so
   20     18    319  Vilis Vuskalns        Trine University                       26:28.92  3:19/K    jr
   21     19    269  Zachary Hulliberger   Olivet Nazarene University             26:31.28  3:19/K    sr
   22     20    275  Andrew Morgan         Olivet Nazarene University             26:31.80  3:19/K    so
   23     21    386  Justin Ostrem         University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:33.32  3:19/K    fr
   24     22    106  Dylan Goodyear        Greenville College                     26:33.90  3:19/K    jr
   25     23    203  Mikey Cobb            North Central College                  26:37.26  3:20/K    sr
   26     24    396  William Wolf          University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:37.33  3:20/K    sr
   27     25    383  Josiah Marshmallow    University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:37.43  3:20/K    so
   28     26    270  Mark Kouchoukos       Olivet Nazarene University             26:38.50  3:20/K    jr
   29     27    226  Jackson Swisher       North Central College                  26:39.95  3:20/K    fr
   30     28    285  Aaron Swedberg        Olivet Nazarene University             26:41.51  3:20/K    jr
   31    DNS    418  David Thompson        Unattached                             26:43.22  3:20/K      
   32     29    301  Noah Acker            Trine University                       26:48.35  3:21/K    so
   33     30     27  Rob Williams          Augustana College                      26:49.08  3:21/K    sr
   34  (> 7)    263  Alexander Frank       Olivet Nazarene University             26:49.27  3:21/K    jr
   35     31    312  Neil O'Brien          Trine University                       26:50.38  3:21/K    so
   36     32    405  Stephen Merriweather  Waubonsee Community College            26:50.46  3:21/K    fr
   37  (> 7)    197  Timothy Bertulis      North Central College                  26:51.48  3:21/K    fr
   38     33    141  Matt Wagner           Illinois Wesleyan University           26:52.82  3:22/K    so
   39     34    372  Josh Feldman          University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:53.75  3:22/K    sr
   40     35    142  Nathan Witte          Illinois Wesleyan University           26:53.91  3:22/K    fr
   41     36    407  Brad Osuch            Waubonsee Community College            26:54.39  3:22/K    fr
   42  (> 7)    273  Nate Mayo             Olivet Nazarene University             26:54.98  3:22/K    fr
   43     37    339  Nick Heidinger        Trinity Christian College              26:55.10  3:22/K    sr
   44     38    379  Colin Kirkham         University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:55.34  3:22/K    fr
   45  (> 7)    224  Brendon Sebastian     North Central College                  26:55.40  3:22/K    so
   46     39    371  Connor Farrell        University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:57.67  3:22/K    so
   47  (> 7)    389  Leonel Rodriguez      University of Illinois Cross Countr    26:59.96  3:22/K    sr
   48     40      7  Matthew Contreras     Augustana College                      27:00.13  3:23/K    jr
   49     41    302  Alex Amaro            Trine University                       27:03.20  3:23/K    so
   50  (> 7)    227  Stuart Todd-MiddleditcNorth Central College                  27:06.01  3:23/K    so
   51     42    309  Harrison Korkos       Trine University                       27:10.42  3:24/K    so
   52     43     17  Carl Schoenfield      Augustana College                      27:11.67  3:24/K    fr
   53  (> 7)    278  Colin Pickering       Olivet Nazarene University             27:11.83  3:24/K    jr
   54  (> 7)    392  Nikita Smyrnov        University of Illinois Cross Countr    27:11.94  3:24/K    fr
   55  (> 7)    394  Eli Walker            University of Illinois Cross Countr    27:12.99  3:24/K    jr
   56    DNS    419  Austin Earp           Unattached                             27:14.49  3:24/K      
   57  (> 7)    261  Zachary Emptage       Olivet Nazarene University             27:17.99  3:25/K    jr
   58     44     14  Michael Mankowski     Augustana College                      27:19.69  3:25/K    jr
   59  (> 7)    207  Nathan Holley         North Central College                  27:20.53  3:25/K    sr
   60     45    345  Brantley Vanoverloop  Trinity Christian College              27:20.97  3:25/K    jr
   61  (> 7)    201  Zachary Chapman       North Central College                  27:22.47  3:25/K    so
   62     46     28  Karsten Zielinski     Augustana College                      27:22.72  3:25/K    fr
   63  (> 7)    196  Cameron Benes         North Central College                  27:24.30  3:26/K    fr
   64  (> 7)    276  John Munyan           Olivet Nazarene University             27:24.80  3:26/K    so
   65  (> 7)    205  Dolan Harris          North Central College                  27:25.32  3:26/K    so
   66     47    338  Andrew Dobrescu       Trinity Christian College              27:25.58  3:26/K    fr
   67  (> 7)    378  John Kellum           University of Illinois Cross Countr    27:26.95  3:26/K    so
   68     48    135  Kelly Hoffmann        Illinois Wesleyan University           27:27.28  3:26/K    sr
   69    DNS    420  Wylie Anderson        Unattached                             27:29.78  3:26/K      
   70  (> 7)    265  Andrew Gemmaka        Olivet Nazarene University             27:30.34  3:26/K    jr
   71     49    131  Jaeden Danko          Illinois Wesleyan University           27:30.80  3:26/K    fr
   72  (> 7)    376  Alex Hanskat          University of Illinois Cross Countr    27:31.59  3:26/K    jr
   73  (> 7)    388  Jean Rasmusen         University of Illinois Cross Countr    27:34.45  3:27/K    sr
   74     50    337  Caleb Deweerd         Trinity Christian College              27:36.17  3:27/K    so
   75  (> 7)    365  Matthew Beckerman     University of Illinois Cross Countr    27:36.24  3:27/K    jr
   76  (> 7)     10  Nick Harvey           Augustana College                      27:39.24  3:27/K    jr
   77     51     70  Mike Rutkowski        DACC                                   27:39.49  3:27/K    fr
   78  (> 7)    387  Evan Patel            University of Illinois Cross Countr    27:39.88  3:27/K    jr
   79  (> 7)      9  Michael Gille         Augustana College                      27:41.18  3:28/K    fr
   80     52    129  Seth Borrowman        Illinois Wesleyan University           27:45.15  3:28/K    sr
   81  (> 7)    209  Joshua Johnson        North Central College                  27:47.23  3:28/K    fr
   82     53    109  Collin Kessinger      Greenville College                     27:50.34  3:29/K    so
   83     54    344  Kyle Vanderplaats     Trinity Christian College              27:51.54  3:29/K    sr
   84     55    103  Kaleb Carlson         Greenville College                     27:51.99  3:29/K    fr
   85  (> 7)     23  Justin Verlinden      Augustana College                      27:52.98  3:29/K    jr
   86     56    132  Jonathan Durr         Illinois Wesleyan University           27:55.73  3:29/K    sr
   87  (> 7)      1  Marco Alanis          Augustana College                      27:59.08  3:30/K    so
   88  (> 7)     11  Brady Johnson         Augustana College                      27:59.13  3:30/K    fr
   89  (> 7)    279  John Richardson       Olivet Nazarene University             27:59.67  3:30/K    jr
   90    DNS    416  Harrison Kennedy      Unattached                             27:59.94  3:30/K      
   91     57    121  Evan Balizado         Illinois Institute of Technology       28:03.43  3:30/K    fr
   92  (> 7)    264  Jacob Fryer           Olivet Nazarene University             28:04.30  3:31/K    fr
   93  (> 7)    281  Caleb Schellenberg    Olivet Nazarene University             28:05.05  3:31/K    jr
   94  (> 7)    280  Joshua Scharpenberg   Olivet Nazarene University             28:08.66  3:31/K    fr
   95  (> 7)    272  Michael Lewis         Olivet Nazarene University             28:11.41  3:31/K    sr
   96  (> 7)     13  Jackson Mainellis     Augustana College                      28:15.97  3:32/K    so
   97     58    190  Colburn Powell        Missouri Baptist University            28:17.04  3:32/K    fr
   98  (> 7)    228  Blake Walters         North Central College                  28:17.16  3:32/K    fr
   99  (> 7)    395  Andrew Walmer         University of Illinois Cross Countr    28:20.11  3:33/K    so
  100     59     69  Ian Powell            DACC                                   28:21.87  3:33/K    so

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

  101     60     44  Hector Martinez       Calumet College of St. Joseph          28:23.16  3:33/K    fr
  102  (> 7)    381  Cody Lund             University of Illinois Cross Countr    28:24.43  3:33/K    jr
  103  (> 7)    230  Ryan Ziolkowski       North Central College                  28:26.24  3:33/K    jr
  104  (> 7)    282  Ryan Skowronski       Olivet Nazarene University             28:26.31  3:33/K    fr
  105  (> 7)    192  Carlos Aleman         North Central College                  28:27.24  3:33/K    fr
  106     61     43  Matt King             Calumet College of St. Joseph          28:28.98  3:34/K    sr
  107     62    170  Ethan Armour          Malcolm X College                      28:29.46  3:34/K    fr
  108     63    112  Dylon Niswonger       Greenville College                     28:31.06  3:34/K    jr
  109  (> 7)    267  Bricyn Healey         Olivet Nazarene University             28:31.59  3:34/K    jr
  110  (> 7)    260  Keith Davis           Olivet Nazarene University             28:32.77  3:34/K    so
  111     64    342  Ryan Mathes           Trinity Christian College              28:36.93  3:35/K    fr
  112    DNS    417  Eric Hoffman          Unattached                             28:37.80  3:35/K      
  113  (> 7)    318  Brandon Sill          Trine University                       28:41.20  3:35/K    fr
  114  (> 7)    283  Alexander Smith       Olivet Nazarene University             28:41.67  3:35/K    fr
  115  (> 7)    303  Luke Balciunas        Trine University                       28:42.12  3:35/K    fr
  116  (> 7)    210  Campbell Koch         North Central College                  28:42.71  3:35/K    fr
  117     65     68  Trent Ponder          DACC                                   28:42.99  3:35/K    so
  118     66    105  Johnathon Goodenow    Greenville College                     28:43.65  3:35/K    sr
  119  (> 7)    368  Blake Duncan          University of Illinois Cross Countr    28:44.72  3:36/K    fr
  120  (> 7)    213  Tanner McQuality      North Central College                  28:45.72  3:36/K    jr
  121  (> 7)    268  Brett Holder          Olivet Nazarene University             28:52.47  3:37/K    jr
  122     67    104  Noah Dir              Greenville College                     28:55.26  3:37/K    jr
  123     68     55  Freeman Shoemaker     Carl Sandburg College                  28:57.20  3:37/K    fr
  124     69    402  Tomas Dominguez       Waubonsee Community College            29:04.72  3:38/K    so
  125  (> 7)    373  Zack Fishman          University of Illinois Cross Countr    29:04.75  3:38/K    jr
  126  (> 7)    310  Josh McCallum         Trine University                       29:05.74  3:38/K    fr
  127  (> 7)    316  Trent Sakos           Trine University                       29:06.81  3:38/K    so
  128     70     54  Dixon Kiptoo          Carl Sandburg College                  29:06.85  3:38/K    fr
  129  (> 7)    307  Will Huffman          Trine University                       29:07.02  3:38/K    fr
  130  (> 7)    258  Daniel Bennett        Olivet Nazarene University             29:07.70  3:38/K    sr
  131  (> 7)    369  Evan Eckels           University of Illinois Cross Countr    29:13.86  3:39/K    fr
  132  (> 7)    100  Lukas Baird           Greenville College                     29:14.32  3:39/K    fr
  133  (> 7)    133  Jeremy Glickman       Illinois Wesleyan University           29:14.92  3:39/K    jr
  134  (> 7)     19  Ryan Sorenson         Augustana College                      29:15.64  3:39/K    fr
  135  (> 7)      5  Anthoney Brown        Augustana College                      29:16.37  3:40/K    jr
  136     71    189  Richard Peugeot       Missouri Baptist University            29:16.89  3:40/K    so
  137  (> 7)    306  Chase Guenin          Trine University                       29:17.90  3:40/K    fr
  138  (> 7)    221  Parker Rankin         North Central College                  29:23.02  3:40/K    fr
  139    DNS    414  Josh Pitts            Unattached                             29:27.91  3:41/K      
  140     72    336  Kevin Courtney        Trinity Christian College              29:30.53  3:41/K    jr
  141     73    185  Jordan Crawford       Missouri Baptist University            29:32.73  3:42/K    fr
  142  (> 7)     15  Mitchell Roedel       Augustana College                      29:33.49  3:42/K    so
  143  (> 7)    380  Alex Kogen            University of Illinois Cross Countr    29:34.10  3:42/K    fr
  144  (> 7)     24  Jacob Vowell          Augustana College                      29:34.12  3:42/K    so
  145     74    183  Hunter Boker          Missouri Baptist University            29:38.94  3:42/K    so
  146  (> 7)    139  Zach Schneider        Illinois Wesleyan University           29:40.06  3:43/K    so
  147  (> 7)    370  Daniel Engel          University of Illinois Cross Countr    29:40.93  3:43/K    so
  148  (> 7)    262  Seth Ernest           Olivet Nazarene University             29:41.27  3:43/K    fr
  149  (> 7)     22  Josh Thorson          Augustana College                      29:42.92  3:43/K    sr
  150  (> 7)    315  Jacob Rider           Trine University                       29:44.42  3:43/K    fr
  151  (> 7)    137  Liam Owens            Illinois Wesleyan University           29:46.31  3:43/K    fr
  152  (> 7)     12  Cole Long             Augustana College                      29:49.60  3:44/K    fr
  153     75    126  Andrew Hogan          Illinois Institute of Technology       29:55.59  3:44/K    fr
  154  (> 7)    374  Sean Frintner         University of Illinois Cross Countr    29:55.86  3:44/K    jr
  155  (> 7)    364  Eric Bayer            University of Illinois Cross Countr    29:56.85  3:45/K    fr
  156     76    147  Coby Hageman          Joliet Junior College                  29:59.80  3:45/K    fr
  157  (> 7)    384  Jarod Meyer           University of Illinois Cross Countr    30:00.62  3:45/K    jr
  158  (> 7)    317  Chris Sanchez         Trine University                       30:01.63  3:45/K    fr
  159     77    153  Michael Rodriguez     Joliet Junior College                  30:02.25  3:45/K    so
  160  (> 7)     25  Evan Webber           Augustana College                      30:03.87  3:45/K    fr
  161     78    406  Ryan Moshinsky        Waubonsee Community College            30:06.32  3:46/K    so
  162  (> 7)    216  Nathaniel Newson      North Central College                  30:07.94  3:46/K    fr
  163     79     66  Kyle Little           DACC                                   30:09.35  3:46/K    fr
  164     80    123  Alden Diaz            Illinois Institute of Technology       30:10.88  3:46/K    fr
  165     81    152  Jaime Quintero        Joliet Junior College                  30:11.78  3:46/K    so
  166  (> 7)    305  Scott Beckmann        Trine University                       30:13.19  3:47/K    jr
  167     82     40  Dwayne Doss           Calumet College of St. Joseph          30:13.24  3:47/K    so
  168  (> 7)    363  Muneeb Ansari         University of Illinois Cross Countr    30:15.04  3:47/K    sr
  169  (> 7)      4  Ehren Braun           Augustana College                      30:18.54  3:47/K    jr
  170  (> 7)    341  Nate Krygsheld        Trinity Christian College              30:19.24  3:47/K    so
  171     83    403  Jake Fehrenbacher     Waubonsee Community College            30:21.74  3:48/K    so
  172  (> 7)      3  Alexander Binegar     Augustana College                      30:23.50  3:48/K    so
  173     84    124  Thomas Doyle          Illinois Institute of Technology       30:25.61  3:48/K    so
  174     85    161  Eduardo Lopez         Lincoln College                        30:29.38  3:49/K    jr
  175  (> 7)    113  Jackson Pierce        Greenville College                     30:29.79  3:49/K    jr
  176  (< 5)    291  Ernan Cruz            Robert Morris University               30:36.49  3:50/K    fr
  177  (> 7)    277  Liam Paschen          Olivet Nazarene University             30:37.80  3:50/K    fr
  178     86     39  Anthony Delvalle      Calumet College of St. Joseph          30:37.87  3:50/K    so
  179  (> 7)    340  John Kennedy          Trinity Christian College              30:39.58  3:50/K    fr
  180  (> 7)    115  Johnathan Teoli       Greenville College                     30:40.24  3:50/K    so
  181     87     64  Michael Holmes        DACC                                   30:49.46  3:51/K    fr
  182     88     65  Brandon Johnson       DACC                                   30:49.52  3:51/K    fr
  183     89     56  Kevin White           Carl Sandburg College                  30:54.06  3:52/K    fr
  184  (> 7)    346  Noah Wolters          Trinity Christian College              31:00.03  3:53/K    sr
  185  (> 7)    271  James Legrand         Olivet Nazarene University             31:01.72  3:53/K    fr
  186     90     38  Rakeem Bluitt         Calumet College of St. Joseph          31:03.16  3:53/K    jr
  187  (> 7)    385  Jordan Meyer          University of Illinois Cross Countr    31:05.03  3:53/K    fr
  188  (> 7)    343  Andrew Miller         Trinity Christian College              31:06.09  3:53/K    jr
  189     91    174  Edison Weng           Malcolm X College                      31:08.47  3:54/K    fr
  190  (> 7)    335  Jose Beltran          Trinity Christian College              31:12.74  3:54/K    jr
  191     92    188  Joshua Person         Missouri Baptist University            31:12.80  3:54/K    so
  192  (> 7)    366  Olan Bruyere          University of Illinois Cross Countr    31:17.10  3:55/K    so
  193     93    187  Luke Little           Missouri Baptist University            31:23.48  3:55/K    fr
  194  (> 7)    308  Seth Knepper          Trine University                       31:33.14  3:57/K    fr
  195     94    127  Mohammed Saleem       Illinois Institute of Technology       31:36.13  3:57/K    so
  196     95    163  Christian Raymond     Lincoln College                        31:39.40  3:57/K    jr
  197  (> 7)      6  Kristian Carroll      Augustana College                      31:39.54  3:57/K    sr
  198     96    171  Emilio Clara          Malcolm X College                      31:43.31  3:58/K    fr
  199     97    154  Jesus Tenorio         Joliet Junior College                  31:59.53  4:00/K    so
  200     98    162  Blake Quandt          Lincoln College                        32:10.01  4:01/K    so

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Yr.

  201     99     86  Daniel Perez          Governors State University             32:10.11  4:01/K    so
  202    100    404  Cj Griolamo           Waubonsee Community College            32:13.68  4:02/K    fr
  203  (> 7)     16  Jacob Sanchez         Augustana College                      32:13.95  4:02/K    so
  204    101    160  Zach Akers            Lincoln College                        32:14.45  4:02/K    so
  205    102     37  Logan Andreatta       Calumet College of St. Joseph          32:23.74  4:03/K    fr
  206    103     42  Ahmed Hamed           Calumet College of St. Joseph          32:26.52  4:03/K    fr
  207    104    149  Peter Klepec          Joliet Junior College                  32:29.18  4:04/K    so
  208    105     57  Cameron Woodbury      Carl Sandburg College                  32:35.77  4:04/K    so
  209  (> 7)    390  Nick Schuster         University of Illinois Cross Countr    32:38.12  4:05/K    fr
  210    106    184  Jeremy Burch          Missouri Baptist University            32:39.89  4:05/K    fr
  211  (> 7)    382  Ari MacHtinger        University of Illinois Cross Countr    32:54.08  4:07/K    fr
  212    107     83  Daniel Gonzalez       Governors State University             32:54.43  4:07/K    fr
  213  (> 7)    107  Caleb Grunau          Greenville College                     33:01.87  4:08/K    so
  214  (> 7)    101  Jonathan Bremer       Greenville College                     33:10.03  4:09/K    sr
  215  (> 7)     99  Adrian Atkins         Greenville College                     33:10.87  4:09/K    fr
  216    108     88  Nathann Steppes       Governors State University             33:18.16  4:10/K    fr
  217    109     80  Cristian Espinosa     Governors State University             33:37.97  4:12/K    fr
  218    110    151  Efrain Quintero       Joliet Junior College                  33:50.03  4:14/K    fr
  219  (> 7)    314  Ryan Poling           Trine University                       34:05.48  4:16/K    fr
  220    111    150  Stephan McGarel       Joliet Junior College                  34:06.15  4:16/K    fr
  221  (> 7)     41  Tre Gibson            Calumet College of St. Joseph          34:13.92  4:17/K    fr
  222  (> 7)    134  Michael Gryl          Illinois Wesleyan University           34:22.16  4:18/K    fr
  223    112     52  Nathan Cutts          Carl Sandburg College                  34:25.47  4:18/K    fr
  224    113     84  Matt McNeil           Governors State University             34:28.16  4:19/K    jr
  225    114     79  Jake Diaz             Governors State University             34:37.08  4:20/K    so
  226  (> 7)    102  Damien Cantrell       Greenville College                     34:48.92  4:21/K    jr
  227  (> 7)    148  Cody Hannig           Joliet Junior College                  34:59.86  4:22/K    fr
  228  (> 7)    367  Brian Butcher         University of Illinois Cross Countr    35:06.77  4:23/K    so
  229  (< 5)    292  Ricardo Salas         Robert Morris University               35:59.26  4:30/K    so
  230  (> 7)    391  Cameron Smith         University of Illinois Cross Countr    36:08.63  4:31/K    fr
  231    115    164  Laron Steele          Lincoln College                        36:44.86  4:36/K    fr
  232    116    165  Kendall Williams      Lincoln College                        37:01.42  4:38/K    fr
  233    117     81  Moises Espinosa       Governors State University             37:03.79  4:38/K    fr
  234    118     67  Nate Moreman          DACC                                   37:12.81  4:39/K    so
  235    119     53  Preston Hook          Carl Sandburg College                  37:13.18  4:39/K    fr
  236    120    173  Jose Ramirez          Malcolm X College                      37:21.27  4:40/K    so
  237  (> 7)     82  Marco Garcia          Governors State University             41:25.11  5:11/K    jr
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 North Central College                  25               1   3   5   7   9  23  27         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:13.53
        Average Time: 26:02.71

    2 Olivet Nazarene University             71               4  11  17  19  20  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:50.30
        Average Time: 26:22.06

    3 Trine University                       94               6  10  18  29  31  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:32.58
        Average Time: 26:30.52

    4 University of Illinois Cross Countr   112               8  21  24  25  34  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:54.58
        Average Time: 26:34.92

    5 Augustana College                     127               2  12  30  40  43  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:11.26
        Average Time: 26:38.25

    6 Illinois Wesleyan University          180              15  33  35  48  49  52  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:08.90
        Average Time: 27:01.78

    7 Greenville College                    206              13  22  53  55  63  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:08.52
        Average Time: 27:25.70

    8 Waubonsee Community College           229              14  32  36  69  78  83 100         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:18.04
        Average Time: 27:51.61

    9 Trinity Christian College             233              37  45  47  50  54  64  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:09.36
        Average Time: 27:25.87

   10 DACC                                  341              51  59  65  79  87  88 118         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:43.16
        Average Time: 29:08.63

   11 Missouri Baptist University           368              58  71  73  74  92  93 106         
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:58.40
        Average Time: 29:35.68

   12 Calumet College of St. Joseph         379              60  61  82  86  90 102 103         
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:46.41
        Average Time: 29:45.28

   13 Malcolm X College                     385              16  62  91  96 120                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:08.74
        Average Time: 31:01.75

   14 Illinois Institute of Technology      390              57  75  80  84  94                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:11.64
        Average Time: 30:02.33

   15 Joliet Junior College                 435              76  77  81  97 104 110 111         
        Top  5 Times: 2:34:42.54
        Average Time: 30:56.51

   16 Carl Sandburg College                 444              68  70  89 105 112 119             
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:59.35
        Average Time: 31:11.87

   17 Lincoln College                       494              85  95  98 101 115 116             
        Top  5 Times: 2:43:18.10
        Average Time: 32:39.62

   18 Governors State University            536              99 107 108 109 113 114 117         
        Top  5 Times: 2:46:28.83
        Average Time: 33:17.77

 Inc. Robert Morris University             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Men

Men

North Central College    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):   2:10:13.53   Average Time: 26:02.71

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    220  Gabriel Pommier        so       1            1       25:47.28     25:47.28     7:00.32
    2    198  Alec Beutel            jr       3            4       25:57.31     51:44.59     7:10.35
    3    194  Michael Anderson       sr       5            9       26:03.88   1:17:48.47     7:16.92
    4    208  Jacob Jaskowiak        sr       7           16       26:11.12   1:43:59.59     7:24.16
    5    214  Zack Michael           jr       9           25       26:13.94   2:10:13.53     7:26.98
    6    203  Mikey Cobb             sr      23           48       26:37.26   2:36:50.79     7:50.30
    7    226  Jackson Swisher        fr      27           75       26:39.95   3:03:30.74     7:52.99
    8    197  Timothy Bertulis       fr   More Than  7          26:51.48   3:30:22.22     8:04.52
    9    224  Brendon Sebastian      so   More Than  7          26:55.40   3:57:17.62     8:08.44
   10    227  Stuart Todd-Middleditchso   More Than  7          27:06.01   4:24:23.63     8:19.05
   11    207  Nathan Holley          sr   More Than  7          27:20.53   4:51:44.16     8:33.57
   12    201  Zachary Chapman        so   More Than  7          27:22.47   5:19:06.63     8:35.51
   13    196  Cameron Benes          fr   More Than  7          27:24.30   5:46:30.93     8:37.34
   14    205  Dolan Harris           so   More Than  7          27:25.32   6:13:56.25     8:38.36
   15    209  Joshua Johnson         fr   More Than  7          27:47.23   6:41:43.48     9:00.27
   16    228  Blake Walters          fr   More Than  7          28:17.16   7:10:00.64     9:30.20
   17    230  Ryan Ziolkowski        jr   More Than  7          28:26.24   7:38:26.88     9:39.28
   18    192  Carlos Aleman          fr   More Than  7          28:27.24   8:06:54.12     9:40.28
   19    210  Campbell Koch          fr   More Than  7          28:42.71   8:35:36.83     9:55.75
   20    213  Tanner McQuality       jr   More Than  7          28:45.72   9:04:22.55     9:58.76
   21    221  Parker Rankin          fr   More Than  7          29:23.02   9:33:45.57    10:36.06
   22    216  Nathaniel Newson       fr   More Than  7          30:07.94  10:03:53.51    11:20.98

Olivet Nazarene University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):   2:11:50.30   Average Time: 26:22.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    274  Wesley Meyer           jr       4            4       26:02.38     26:02.38     7:15.42
    2    259  Zachary Bishop         jr      11           15       26:17.57     52:19.95     7:30.61
    3    257  Tyler Banks            so      17           32       26:27.27   1:18:47.22     7:40.31
    4    269  Zachary Hulliberger    sr      19           51       26:31.28   1:45:18.50     7:44.32
    5    275  Andrew Morgan          so      20           71       26:31.80   2:11:50.30     7:44.84
    6    270  Mark Kouchoukos        jr      26           97       26:38.50   2:38:28.80     7:51.54
    7    285  Aaron Swedberg         jr      28          125       26:41.51   3:05:10.31     7:54.55
    8    263  Alexander Frank        jr   More Than  7          26:49.27   3:31:59.58     8:02.31
    9    273  Nate Mayo              fr   More Than  7          26:54.98   3:58:54.56     8:08.02
   10    278  Colin Pickering        jr   More Than  7          27:11.83   4:26:06.39     8:24.87
   11    261  Zachary Emptage        jr   More Than  7          27:17.99   4:53:24.38     8:31.03
   12    276  John Munyan            so   More Than  7          27:24.80   5:20:49.18     8:37.84
   13    265  Andrew Gemmaka         jr   More Than  7          27:30.34   5:48:19.52     8:43.38
   14    279  John Richardson        jr   More Than  7          27:59.67   6:16:19.19     9:12.71
   15    264  Jacob Fryer            fr   More Than  7          28:04.30   6:44:23.49     9:17.34
   16    281  Caleb Schellenberg     jr   More Than  7          28:05.05   7:12:28.54     9:18.09
   17    280  Joshua Scharpenberg    fr   More Than  7          28:08.66   7:40:37.20     9:21.70
   18    272  Michael Lewis          sr   More Than  7          28:11.41   8:08:48.61     9:24.45
   19    282  Ryan Skowronski        fr   More Than  7          28:26.31   8:37:14.92     9:39.35
   20    267  Bricyn Healey          jr   More Than  7          28:31.59   9:05:46.51     9:44.63
   21    260  Keith Davis            so   More Than  7          28:32.77   9:34:19.28     9:45.81
   22    283  Alexander Smith        fr   More Than  7          28:41.67  10:03:00.95     9:54.71
   23    268  Brett Holder           jr   More Than  7          28:52.47  10:31:53.42    10:05.51
   24    258  Daniel Bennett         sr   More Than  7          29:07.70  11:01:01.12    10:20.74
   25    262  Seth Ernest            fr   More Than  7          29:41.27  11:30:42.39    10:54.31
   26    277  Liam Paschen           fr   More Than  7          30:37.80  12:01:20.19    11:50.84
   27    271  James Legrand          fr   More Than  7          31:01.72  12:32:21.91    12:14.76

Trine University    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times):   2:12:32.58   Average Time: 26:30.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    313  Jonathan Phillips      sr       6            6       26:09.67     26:09.67     7:22.71
    2    304  Jack Beakas            so      10           16       26:15.26     52:24.93     7:28.30
    3    319  Vilis Vuskalns         jr      18           34       26:28.92   1:18:53.85     7:41.96
    4    301  Noah Acker             so      29           63       26:48.35   1:45:42.20     8:01.39
    5    312  Neil O'Brien           so      31           94       26:50.38   2:12:32.58     8:03.42
    6    302  Alex Amaro             so      41          135       27:03.20   2:39:35.78     8:16.24
    7    309  Harrison Korkos        so      42          177       27:10.42   3:06:46.20     8:23.46
    8    318  Brandon Sill           fr   More Than  7          28:41.20   3:35:27.40     9:54.24
    9    303  Luke Balciunas         fr   More Than  7          28:42.12   4:04:09.52     9:55.16
   10    310  Josh McCallum          fr   More Than  7          29:05.74   4:33:15.26    10:18.78
   11    316  Trent Sakos            so   More Than  7          29:06.81   5:02:22.07    10:19.85
   12    307  Will Huffman           fr   More Than  7          29:07.02   5:31:29.09    10:20.06
   13    306  Chase Guenin           fr   More Than  7          29:17.90   6:00:46.99    10:30.94
   14    315  Jacob Rider            fr   More Than  7          29:44.42   6:30:31.41    10:57.46
   15    317  Chris Sanchez          fr   More Than  7          30:01.63   7:00:33.04    11:14.67
   16    305  Scott Beckmann         jr   More Than  7          30:13.19   7:30:46.23    11:26.23
   17    308  Seth Knepper           fr   More Than  7          31:33.14   8:02:19.37    12:46.18
   18    314  Ryan Poling            fr   More Than  7          34:05.48   8:36:24.85    15:18.52

University of Illinois Cross Countr    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times):   2:12:54.58   Average Time: 26:34.92

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    393  Ryan Somerfield        sr       8            8       26:12.75     26:12.75     7:25.79
    2    386  Justin Ostrem          fr      21           29       26:33.32     52:46.07     7:46.36
    3    396  William Wolf           sr      24           53       26:37.33   1:19:23.40     7:50.37
    4    383  Josiah Marshmallow     so      25           78       26:37.43   1:46:00.83     7:50.47
    5    372  Josh Feldman           sr      34          112       26:53.75   2:12:54.58     8:06.79
    6    379  Colin Kirkham          fr      38          150       26:55.34   2:39:49.92     8:08.38
    7    371  Connor Farrell         so      39          189       26:57.67   3:06:47.59     8:10.71
    8    389  Leonel Rodriguez       sr   More Than  7          26:59.96   3:33:47.55     8:13.00
    9    392  Nikita Smyrnov         fr   More Than  7          27:11.94   4:00:59.49     8:24.98
   10    394  Eli Walker             jr   More Than  7          27:12.99   4:28:12.48     8:26.03
   11    378  John Kellum            so   More Than  7          27:26.95   4:55:39.43     8:39.99
   12    376  Alex Hanskat           jr   More Than  7          27:31.59   5:23:11.02     8:44.63
   13    388  Jean Rasmusen          sr   More Than  7          27:34.45   5:50:45.47     8:47.49
   14    365  Matthew Beckerman      jr   More Than  7          27:36.24   6:18:21.71     8:49.28
   15    387  Evan Patel             jr   More Than  7          27:39.88   6:46:01.59     8:52.92
   16    395  Andrew Walmer          so   More Than  7          28:20.11   7:14:21.70     9:33.15
   17    381  Cody Lund              jr   More Than  7          28:24.43   7:42:46.13     9:37.47
   18    368  Blake Duncan           fr   More Than  7          28:44.72   8:11:30.85     9:57.76
   19    373  Zack Fishman           jr   More Than  7          29:04.75   8:40:35.60    10:17.79
   20    369  Evan Eckels            fr   More Than  7          29:13.86   9:09:49.46    10:26.90
   21    380  Alex Kogen             fr   More Than  7          29:34.10   9:39:23.56    10:47.14
   22    370  Daniel Engel           so   More Than  7          29:40.93  10:09:04.49    10:53.97
   23    374  Sean Frintner          jr   More Than  7          29:55.86  10:39:00.35    11:08.90
   24    364  Eric Bayer             fr   More Than  7          29:56.85  11:08:57.20    11:09.89
   25    384  Jarod Meyer            jr   More Than  7          30:00.62  11:38:57.82    11:13.66
   26    363  Muneeb Ansari          sr   More Than  7          30:15.04  12:09:12.86    11:28.08
   27    385  Jordan Meyer           fr   More Than  7          31:05.03  12:40:17.89    12:18.07
   28    366  Olan Bruyere           so   More Than  7          31:17.10  13:11:34.99    12:30.14
   29    390  Nick Schuster          fr   More Than  7          32:38.12  13:44:13.11    13:51.16
   30    382  Ari MacHtinger         fr   More Than  7          32:54.08  14:17:07.19    14:07.12
   31    367  Brian Butcher          so   More Than  7          35:06.77  14:52:13.96    16:19.81
   32    391  Cameron Smith          fr   More Than  7          36:08.63  15:28:22.59    17:21.67

Augustana College    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):   2:13:11.26   Average Time: 26:38.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     26  Brandon Wilkerson      sr       2            2       25:50.85     25:50.85     7:03.89
    2     21  Josh Teets             so      12           14       26:19.53     52:10.38     7:32.57
    3     27  Rob Williams           sr      30           44       26:49.08   1:18:59.46     8:02.12
    4      7  Matthew Contreras      jr      40           84       27:00.13   1:45:59.59     8:13.17
    5     17  Carl Schoenfield       fr      43          127       27:11.67   2:13:11.26     8:24.71
    6     14  Michael Mankowski      jr      44          171       27:19.69   2:40:30.95     8:32.73
    7     28  Karsten Zielinski      fr      46          217       27:22.72   3:07:53.67     8:35.76
    8     10  Nick Harvey            jr   More Than  7          27:39.24   3:35:32.91     8:52.28
    9      9  Michael Gille          fr   More Than  7          27:41.18   4:03:14.09     8:54.22
   10     23  Justin Verlinden       jr   More Than  7          27:52.98   4:31:07.07     9:06.02
   11      1  Marco Alanis           so   More Than  7          27:59.08   4:59:06.15     9:12.12
   12     11  Brady Johnson          fr   More Than  7          27:59.13   5:27:05.28     9:12.17
   13     13  Jackson Mainellis      so   More Than  7          28:15.97   5:55:21.25     9:29.01
   14     19  Ryan Sorenson          fr   More Than  7          29:15.64   6:24:36.89    10:28.68
   15      5  Anthoney Brown         jr   More Than  7          29:16.37   6:53:53.26    10:29.41
   16     15  Mitchell Roedel        so   More Than  7          29:33.49   7:23:26.75    10:46.53
   17     24  Jacob Vowell           so   More Than  7          29:34.12   7:53:00.87    10:47.16
   18     22  Josh Thorson           sr   More Than  7          29:42.92   8:22:43.79    10:55.96
   19     12  Cole Long              fr   More Than  7          29:49.60   8:52:33.39    11:02.64
   20     25  Evan Webber            fr   More Than  7          30:03.87   9:22:37.26    11:16.91
   21      4  Ehren Braun            jr   More Than  7          30:18.54   9:52:55.80    11:31.58
   22      3  Alexander Binegar      so   More Than  7          30:23.50  10:23:19.30    11:36.54
   23      6  Kristian Carroll       sr   More Than  7          31:39.54  10:54:58.84    12:52.58
   24     16  Jacob Sanchez          so   More Than  7          32:13.95  11:27:12.79    13:26.99

Illinois Wesleyan University    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):   2:15:08.90   Average Time: 27:01.78

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    138  Steven Raybould        jr      15           15       26:24.09     26:24.09     7:37.13
    2    141  Matt Wagner            so      33           48       26:52.82     53:16.91     8:05.86
    3    142  Nathan Witte           fr      35           83       26:53.91   1:20:10.82     8:06.95
    4    135  Kelly Hoffmann         sr      48          131       27:27.28   1:47:38.10     8:40.32
    5    131  Jaeden Danko           fr      49          180       27:30.80   2:15:08.90     8:43.84
    6    129  Seth Borrowman         sr      52          232       27:45.15   2:42:54.05     8:58.19
    7    132  Jonathan Durr          sr      56          288       27:55.73   3:10:49.78     9:08.77
    8    133  Jeremy Glickman        jr   More Than  7          29:14.92   3:40:04.70    10:27.96
    9    139  Zach Schneider         so   More Than  7          29:40.06   4:09:44.76    10:53.10
   10    137  Liam Owens             fr   More Than  7          29:46.31   4:39:31.07    10:59.35
   11    134  Michael Gryl           fr   More Than  7          34:22.16   5:13:53.23    15:35.20

Greenville College    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 206  Team Score (times):   2:17:08.52   Average Time: 27:25.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    110  John Mangold           sr      13           13       26:21.23     26:21.23     7:34.27
    2    106  Dylan Goodyear         jr      22           35       26:33.90     52:55.13     7:46.94
    3    109  Collin Kessinger       so      53           88       27:50.34   1:20:45.47     9:03.38
    4    103  Kaleb Carlson          fr      55          143       27:51.99   1:48:37.46     9:05.03
    5    112  Dylon Niswonger        jr      63          206       28:31.06   2:17:08.52     9:44.10
    6    105  Johnathon Goodenow     sr      66          272       28:43.65   2:45:52.17     9:56.69
    7    104  Noah Dir               jr      67          339       28:55.26   3:14:47.43    10:08.30
    8    100  Lukas Baird            fr   More Than  7          29:14.32   3:44:01.75    10:27.36
    9    113  Jackson Pierce         jr   More Than  7          30:29.79   4:14:31.54    11:42.83
   10    115  Johnathan Teoli        so   More Than  7          30:40.24   4:45:11.78    11:53.28
   11    107  Caleb Grunau           so   More Than  7          33:01.87   5:18:13.65    14:14.91
   12    101  Jonathan Bremer        sr   More Than  7          33:10.03   5:51:23.68    14:23.07
   13     99  Adrian Atkins          fr   More Than  7          33:10.87   6:24:34.55    14:23.91
   14    102  Damien Cantrell        jr   More Than  7          34:48.92   6:59:23.47    16:01.96

Waubonsee Community College    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 229  Team Score (times):   2:19:18.04   Average Time: 27:51.61

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    408  Jordan Vanbarriger     fr      14           14       26:22.15     26:22.15     7:35.19
    2    405  Stephen Merriweather   fr      32           46       26:50.46     53:12.61     8:03.50
    3    407  Brad Osuch             fr      36           82       26:54.39   1:20:07.00     8:07.43
    4    402  Tomas Dominguez        so      69          151       29:04.72   1:49:11.72    10:17.76
    5    406  Ryan Moshinsky         so      78          229       30:06.32   2:19:18.04    11:19.36
    6    403  Jake Fehrenbacher      so      83          312       30:21.74   2:49:39.78    11:34.78
    7    404  Cj Griolamo            fr     100          412       32:13.68   3:21:53.46    13:26.72

Trinity Christian College    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 233  Team Score (times):   2:17:09.36   Average Time: 27:25.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    339  Nick Heidinger         sr      37           37       26:55.10     26:55.10     8:08.14
    2    345  Brantley Vanoverloop   jr      45           82       27:20.97     54:16.07     8:34.01
    3    338  Andrew Dobrescu        fr      47          129       27:25.58   1:21:41.65     8:38.62
    4    337  Caleb Deweerd          so      50          179       27:36.17   1:49:17.82     8:49.21
    5    344  Kyle Vanderplaats      sr      54          233       27:51.54   2:17:09.36     9:04.58
    6    342  Ryan Mathes            fr      64          297       28:36.93   2:45:46.29     9:49.97
    7    336  Kevin Courtney         jr      72          369       29:30.53   3:15:16.82    10:43.57
    8    341  Nate Krygsheld         so   More Than  7          30:19.24   3:45:36.06    11:32.28
    9    340  John Kennedy           fr   More Than  7          30:39.58   4:16:15.64    11:52.62
   10    346  Noah Wolters           sr   More Than  7          31:00.03   4:47:15.67    12:13.07
   11    343  Andrew Miller          jr   More Than  7          31:06.09   5:18:21.76    12:19.13
   12    335  Jose Beltran           jr   More Than  7          31:12.74   5:49:34.50    12:25.78

DACC    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 341  Team Score (times):   2:25:43.16   Average Time: 29:08.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     70  Mike Rutkowski         fr      51           51       27:39.49     27:39.49     8:52.53
    2     69  Ian Powell             so      59          110       28:21.87     56:01.36     9:34.91
    3     68  Trent Ponder           so      65          175       28:42.99   1:24:44.35     9:56.03
    4     66  Kyle Little            fr      79          254       30:09.35   1:54:53.70    11:22.39
    5     64  Michael Holmes         fr      87          341       30:49.46   2:25:43.16    12:02.50
    6     65  Brandon Johnson        fr      88          429       30:49.52   2:56:32.68    12:02.56
    7     67  Nate Moreman           so     118          547       37:12.81   3:33:45.49    18:25.85

Missouri Baptist University    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 368  Team Score (times):   2:27:58.40   Average Time: 29:35.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    190  Colburn Powell         fr      58           58       28:17.04     28:17.04     9:30.08
    2    189  Richard Peugeot        so      71          129       29:16.89     57:33.93    10:29.93
    3    185  Jordan Crawford        fr      73          202       29:32.73   1:27:06.66    10:45.77
    4    183  Hunter Boker           so      74          276       29:38.94   1:56:45.60    10:51.98
    5    188  Joshua Person          so      92          368       31:12.80   2:27:58.40    12:25.84
    6    187  Luke Little            fr      93          461       31:23.48   2:59:21.88    12:36.52
    7    184  Jeremy Burch           fr     106          567       32:39.89   3:32:01.77    13:52.93

Calumet College of St. Joseph    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 379  Team Score (times):   2:28:46.41   Average Time: 29:45.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     44  Hector Martinez        fr      60           60       28:23.16     28:23.16     9:36.20
    2     43  Matt King              sr      61          121       28:28.98     56:52.14     9:42.02
    3     40  Dwayne Doss            so      82          203       30:13.24   1:27:05.38    11:26.28
    4     39  Anthony Delvalle       so      86          289       30:37.87   1:57:43.25    11:50.91
    5     38  Rakeem Bluitt          jr      90          379       31:03.16   2:28:46.41    12:16.20
    6     37  Logan Andreatta        fr     102          481       32:23.74   3:01:10.15    13:36.78
    7     42  Ahmed Hamed            fr     103          584       32:26.52   3:33:36.67    13:39.56
    8     41  Tre Gibson             fr   More Than  7          34:13.92   4:07:50.59    15:26.96

Malcolm X College    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 385  Team Score (times):   2:35:08.74   Average Time: 31:01.75

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    172  Jonathan Fernandez     so      16           16       26:26.23     26:26.23     7:39.27
    2    170  Ethan Armour           fr      62           78       28:29.46     54:55.69     9:42.50
    3    174  Edison Weng            fr      91          169       31:08.47   1:26:04.16    12:21.51
    4    171  Emilio Clara           fr      96          265       31:43.31   1:57:47.47    12:56.35
    5    173  Jose Ramirez           so     120          385       37:21.27   2:35:08.74    18:34.31

Illinois Institute of Technology    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 390  Team Score (times):   2:30:11.64   Average Time: 30:02.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    121  Evan Balizado          fr      57           57       28:03.43     28:03.43     9:16.47
    2    126  Andrew Hogan           fr      75          132       29:55.59     57:59.02    11:08.63
    3    123  Alden Diaz             fr      80          212       30:10.88   1:28:09.90    11:23.92
    4    124  Thomas Doyle           so      84          296       30:25.61   1:58:35.51    11:38.65
    5    127  Mohammed Saleem        so      94          390       31:36.13   2:30:11.64    12:49.17

Joliet Junior College    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 435  Team Score (times):   2:34:42.54   Average Time: 30:56.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    147  Coby Hageman           fr      76           76       29:59.80     29:59.80    11:12.84
    2    153  Michael Rodriguez      so      77          153       30:02.25   1:00:02.05    11:15.29
    3    152  Jaime Quintero         so      81          234       30:11.78   1:30:13.83    11:24.82
    4    154  Jesus Tenorio          so      97          331       31:59.53   2:02:13.36    13:12.57
    5    149  Peter Klepec           so     104          435       32:29.18   2:34:42.54    13:42.22
    6    151  Efrain Quintero        fr     110          545       33:50.03   3:08:32.57    15:03.07
    7    150  Stephan McGarel        fr     111          656       34:06.15   3:42:38.72    15:19.19
    8    148  Cody Hannig            fr   More Than  7          34:59.86   4:17:38.58    16:12.90

Carl Sandburg College    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 444  Team Score (times):   2:35:59.35   Average Time: 31:11.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     55  Freeman Shoemaker      fr      68           68       28:57.20     28:57.20    10:10.24
    2     54  Dixon Kiptoo           fr      70          138       29:06.85     58:04.05    10:19.89
    3     56  Kevin White            fr      89          227       30:54.06   1:28:58.11    12:07.10
    4     57  Cameron Woodbury       so     105          332       32:35.77   2:01:33.88    13:48.81
    5     52  Nathan Cutts           fr     112          444       34:25.47   2:35:59.35    15:38.51
    6     53  Preston Hook           fr     119          563       37:13.18   3:13:12.53    18:26.22

Lincoln College    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 494  Team Score (times):   2:43:18.10   Average Time: 32:39.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    161  Eduardo Lopez          jr      85           85       30:29.38     30:29.38    11:42.42
    2    163  Christian Raymond      jr      95          180       31:39.40   1:02:08.78    12:52.44
    3    162  Blake Quandt           so      98          278       32:10.01   1:34:18.79    13:23.05
    4    160  Zach Akers             so     101          379       32:14.45   2:06:33.24    13:27.49
    5    164  Laron Steele           fr     115          494       36:44.86   2:43:18.10    17:57.90
    6    165  Kendall Williams       fr     116          610       37:01.42   3:20:19.52    18:14.46

Governors State University    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 536  Team Score (times):   2:46:28.83   Average Time: 33:17.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     86  Daniel Perez           so      99           99       32:10.11     32:10.11    13:23.15
    2     83  Daniel Gonzalez        fr     107          206       32:54.43   1:05:04.54    14:07.47
    3     88  Nathann Steppes        fr     108          314       33:18.16   1:38:22.70    14:31.20
    4     80  Cristian Espinosa      fr     109          423       33:37.97   2:12:00.67    14:51.01
    5     84  Matt McNeil            jr     113          536       34:28.16   2:46:28.83    15:41.20
    6     79  Jake Diaz              so     114          650       34:37.08   3:21:05.91    15:50.12
    7     81  Moises Espinosa        fr     117          767       37:03.79   3:58:09.70    18:16.83
    8     82  Marco Garcia           jr   More Than  7          41:25.11   4:39:34.81    22:38.15

Robert Morris University    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    291  Ernan Cruz             fr   Less Than  5          30:36.49     30:36.49    11:49.53
    2    292  Ricardo Salas          so   Less Than  5          35:59.26   1:06:35.75    17:12.30

Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Yr.     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    413  Matt Meehan                 Do Not Score          26:13.66     26:13.66     7:26.70
    2    415  Dylan Creger                Do Not Score          26:18.93     52:32.59     7:31.97
    3    418  David Thompson              Do Not Score          26:43.22   1:19:15.81     7:56.26
    4    419  Austin Earp                 Do Not Score          27:14.49   1:46:30.30     8:27.53
    5    420  Wylie Anderson              Do Not Score          27:29.78   2:14:00.08     8:42.82
    6    416  Harrison Kennedy            Do Not Score          27:59.94   2:42:00.02     9:12.98
    7    417  Eric Hoffman                Do Not Score          28:37.80   3:10:37.82     9:50.84
    8    414  Josh Pitts                  Do Not Score          29:27.91   3:40:05.73    10:40.95