Page 1
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1    86 Zach Panning             m SR  Grand Valley St.               23:47.03  4:48 
    2    2    96 Enael Woldemichael       m SO  Grand Valley St.               23:50.34  4:48 
    3    3    38 Carlos Villarreal        m JR  Arizona                        23:54.77  4:49 
    4    4   184 George Kusche            m FR  Nebraska                       23:57.95  4:50 
    5        391 Nick Falk                m     z Windsor Alum                 24:17.25  4:54 
    6    5   166 Kieran Wood              m JR  Missouri                       24:18.04  4:54 
    7    6   155 Thomas George            m JR  Missouri                       24:18.11  4:54 
    8    7   148 Max Turek                m SO  McMaster                       24:19.95  4:54 
    9        389 Chris Balestrini         m     z Western Ontario Alum         24:25.10  4:55 
   10    8   378 Thomas Schultz           m SR  Wis.-La Crosse                 24:26.87  4:56 
   11    9   180 Mark Freyhof             m SO  Nebraska                       24:27.91  4:56 
   12   10   214 Luke Landis              m SR  Ohio State                     24:33.34  4:57 
   13   11   377 Josh Schraeder           m JR  Wis.-La Crosse                 24:35.85  4:57 
   14   12   339 Isaiah Frielink          m SO  Western Ontario                24:37.18  4:58 
   15   13    32 Hunter Davila            m JR  Arizona                        24:39.41  4:58 
   16   14   314 Brad Hodkinson           m SR  Washington U.                  24:40.51  4:58 
   17   15   147 Sergio Raez Villanueva   m JR  McMaster                       24:40.54  4:58 
   18   16   242 Jon Bishop               m JR  Texas A&M                      24:40.66  4:58 
   19   17    88 Joe Renner               m JR  Grand Valley St.               24:41.23  4:58 
   20   18    92 Josh Steible             m SR  Grand Valley St.               24:42.61  4:59 
   21   19   344 Jack Sheffar             m SR  Western Ontario                24:42.68  4:59 
   22   20   322 David O'gara             m SR  Washington U.                  24:46.24  4:59 
   23   21    83 Brian Masayesva          m SR  Grand Valley St.               24:49.40  5:00 
   24   22   136 Dylan Alick              m JR  McMaster                       24:50.95  5:00 
   25   23   258 Robert Lawand            m SR  Toronto                        24:51.25  5:00 
   26   24    77 Tanner Chada             m FR  Grand Valley St.               24:51.76  5:01 
   27   25   210 Paul Bete                m JR  Ohio State                     24:52.31  5:01 
   28   26   353 Andrew Nebel             m     Windsor                        24:54.25  5:01 
   29   27   199 Alec Sandusky            m JR  Northern Kentucky              24:56.55  5:02 
   30   28    39 Seamus White             m JR  Arizona                        24:58.72  5:02 
   31   29    78 Jacob Domagalski         m JR  Grand Valley St.               24:59.13  5:02 
   32   30   249 Jacob Perry              m SR  Texas A&M                      24:59.75  5:02 
   33   31   248 Wes McPhail              m FR  Texas A&M                      25:00.04  5:02 
   34   32   264 Ryan Cutter              m SO  U. of Chicago                  25:00.60  5:02 
   35   33   300  Corey Thornton          m     UW-Milwaukee                   25:04.58  5:03 
   36   34   141 Christian MacGillivray   m SR  McMaster                       25:04.73  5:03 
   37   35   319 Nick Matteucci           m JR  Washington U.                  25:05.32  5:03 
   38   36   251 Zephyr Seagraves         m SO  Texas A&M                      25:07.04  5:04 
   39   37   138 Andrew Davies            m FR  McMaster                       25:07.25  5:04 
   40   38   238 Benjamin Scamihorn       m SR  SIU Edwardsville               25:09.21  5:04 
   41   39   280 Henry Myers              m FR  U. of Chicago                  25:09.47  5:04 
   42   40    37 Travis Thorne            m SR  Arizona                        25:11.79  5:05 
   43   41   126 Kevin White              m JR  Loyola (Ill.)                  25:13.51  5:05 
   44   42   176 Ryan Eastman             m FR  Nebraska                       25:13.64  5:05 
   45   43   364 Sam Hinz                 m SR  Wis.-La Crosse                 25:14.07  5:05 
   46   44   185 Karson LeComte           m JR  Nebraska                       25:14.33  5:05 
   47   45   190 Jack Slagle              m FR  Nebraska                       25:14.34  5:05 
   48   46    69 Bryan Geehrer            m SO  Edinboro                       25:14.45  5:05 
   49        385 Marc Dubrick             m     z Missouri Alum                25:14.63  5:05 
   50   47   369 Tyler Nault              m JR  Wis.-La Crosse                 25:14.93  5:05 

                                                                                      Page 2
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
   51   48   246 Gavin Hoffpauir          m FR  Texas A&M                      25:15.21  5:05 
   52         90 Connor Schwartz          m SO  Grand Valley St.               25:16.22  5:06 
   53   49   140 Alex Drover              m SO  McMaster                       25:17.13  5:06 
   54   50   348 Nick D'Alessandro        m     Windsor                        25:19.10  5:06 
   55   51   215 Alex Lomong              m JR  Ohio State                     25:19.95  5:06 
   56   52    70 Jared Hallow             m SR  Edinboro                       25:19.96  5:06 
   57   53    54 Noah Deck                m SR  DePaul                         25:20.11  5:06 
   58   54   247 Noah Jacobs              m SR  Texas A&M                      25:20.88  5:06 
   59   55   317 Peter Johnsrud           m SR  Washington U.                  25:22.48  5:07 
   60         75 Jesse Becker             m FR  Grand Valley St.               25:22.96  5:07 
   61   56   162 Evan Schulte             m SR  Missouri                       25:23.74  5:07 
   62   57   100 Carlos Cabrera           m SO  Illinois-Chicago               25:24.99  5:07 
   63   58   106 Walmer Saavedra          m JR  Illinois-Chicago               25:25.52  5:07 
   64   59   327 Kirby Simon              m SR  Washington U.                  25:26.85  5:08 
   65   60   360 Matt Bourland            m JR  Wis.-La Crosse                 25:28.23  5:08 
   66   61   160 Martin Prodanov          m FR  Missouri                       25:29.56  5:08 
   67         84 Dennis Mbuta             m SO  Grand Valley St.               25:29.70  5:08 
   68   62   303 Chris Blagg              m SR  Washington U.                  25:30.73  5:08 
   69   63   291  Alex Cotter             m     UW-Milwaukee                   25:30.79  5:08 
   70   64   269 Chase Gardner            m SO  U. of Chicago                  25:30.91  5:08 
   71   65   254 Ben Devito               m SR  Toronto                        25:31.06  5:08 
   72   66   205 Connor Goetz             m FR  Oakland                        25:31.15  5:09 
   73   67   151 Evan Ubene               m SR  McMaster                       25:31.30  5:09 
   74   68   331 Chas Warden              m SR  Washington U.                  25:31.41  5:09 
   75        390 Phil Parrot-Migas        m     z Western Ontario Alum         25:31.60  5:09 
   76         81 Colin Herrmann           m JR  Grand Valley St.               25:32.45  5:09 
   77   69   194 Ryan Burrows             m SR  Northern Kentucky              25:32.46  5:09 
   78   70   257 Sam Kinahan              m SR  Toronto                        25:32.83  5:09 
   79   71   351 Joshua Martin            m     Windsor                        25:33.04  5:09 
   80   72    34 Shem Kemboi              m FR  Arizona                        25:33.04  5:09 
   81        328 Joe Stover               m SO  Washington U.                  25:33.05  5:09 
   82   73    36 Connor McCabe            m FR  Arizona                        25:33.39  5:09 
   83   74   289  Matt Brooks             m     UW-Milwaukee                   25:34.06  5:09 
   84         97 Ben Zaremba              m FR  Grand Valley St.               25:34.72  5:09 
   85        145 Matt Napier              m SR  McMaster                       25:34.85  5:09 
   86   75   211 Noah Corbett             m JR  Ohio State                     25:34.97  5:09 
   87   76   123 Derek Rink               m JR  Loyola (Ill.)                  25:35.18  5:09 
   88        326 Jack Sebok               m SR  Washington U.                  25:35.35  5:09 
   89   77    23 Kiehl Smith              m JR  Albion                         25:36.09  5:10 
   90        142 Eric MacPherson          m JR  McMaster                       25:37.15  5:10 
   91   78   178 Myles Fleming            m FR  Nebraska                       25:38.20  5:10 
   92   79   343 Matt Sheeler             m SR  Western Ontario                25:38.24  5:10 
   93   80   193 Zach Birdsall            m SO  Northern Kentucky              25:38.51  5:10 
   94   81   284 Ansel Richards           m SR  U. of Chicago                  25:39.11  5:10 
   95   82   298  Nick Michalowski        m     UW-Milwaukee                   25:39.12  5:10 
   96   83    68 Colton Cassel            m SO  Edinboro                       25:41.66  5:11 
   97   84   239 Landon Skelly            m JR  SIU Edwardsville               25:42.97  5:11 
   98         87 Bennett Peterson         m FR  Grand Valley St.               25:43.01  5:11 
   99   85   182 Ryan Kennedy             m FR  Nebraska                       25:43.45  5:11 
  100   86   125 Kenny Wallace            m SO  Loyola (Ill.)                  25:43.78  5:11 

                                                                                      Page 3
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
  101   87   263 Sam Craig                m FR  U. of Chicago                  25:44.17  5:11 
  102   88   335 Adam Clayton             m SR  Western Ontario                25:44.43  5:11 
  103   89   219 Nick Regas               m FR  Ohio State                     25:44.61  5:11 
  104        330 Noah Trimark             m JR  Washington U.                  25:45.63  5:11 
  105        183 Jacob Korgan             m FR  Nebraska                       25:45.92  5:11 
  106   90   283 Joe Previdi              m JR  U. of Chicago                  25:46.65  5:12 
  107   91   301  Trevor Wenzel           m     UW-Milwaukee                   25:47.04  5:12 
  108   92   347 Mitch Cauchi             m     Windsor                        25:47.05  5:12 
  109   93   108 Martin Skucas            m SO  Illinois-Chicago               25:47.40  5:12 
  110   94   159 Stephen Mugeche          m JR  Missouri                       25:47.96  5:12 
  111        323 Marco Quaroni            m JR  Washington U.                  25:48.30  5:12 
  112   95   292  Spencer Currie          m     UW-Milwaukee                   25:48.41  5:12 
  113        312 Thomas Fruhauf           m SR  Washington U.                  25:48.80  5:12 
  114   96   122 Stephen Pipilas          m FR  Loyola (Ill.)                  25:49.47  5:12 
  115        186 Ryan Martins             m FR  Nebraska                       25:49.53  5:12 
  116         89 Alex Sanford             m JR  Grand Valley St.               25:49.97  5:12 
  117   97   221 Michael Zedan            m FR  Ohio State                     25:50.64  5:12 
  118   98   350 Mitch Heyink             m     Windsor                        25:51.15  5:13 
  119        144 Peter Minbashian         m FR  McMaster                       25:51.26  5:13 
  120   99   370 Chris Pahnke             m SO  Wis.-La Crosse                 25:51.38  5:13 
  121  100   266 Valentin Figueira        m FR  U. of Chicago                  25:51.48  5:13 
  122  101   244 Taylor Clayton           m SR  Texas A&M                      25:52.38  5:13 
  123  102   196 Kyle Mastin              m FR  Northern Kentucky              25:52.60  5:13 
  124  103   158 Justin Loquercio         m SO  Missouri                       25:52.65  5:13 
  125  104    30 Andrew Wittland          m SR  Albion                         25:52.75  5:13 
  126        321 Patrick Norrick          m FR  Washington U.                  25:54.02  5:13 
  127  105   252 Jake Carroll             m SR  Toronto                        25:54.69  5:13 
  128        318 Michael Ly               m FR  Washington U.                  25:55.07  5:13 
  129        324 Jacob Ridderhoff         m FR  Washington U.                  25:55.69  5:13 
  130  106   241 Austin Woodard           m JR  SIU Edwardsville               25:56.17  5:14 
  131        274 Andrew Kates             m JR  U. of Chicago                  25:56.49  5:14 
  132  107   356 Brendan Simone           m     Windsor                        25:57.38  5:14 
  133  108   121 Christos Papoulias       m FR  Loyola (Ill.)                  25:57.86  5:14 
  134  109   153 Christopher Conrad       m SO  Missouri                       25:59.54  5:14 
  135         95 Garrett White            m SO  Grand Valley St.               25:59.74  5:14 
  136  110   113 Riley DeMeulenaere       m JR  Loyola (Ill.)                  25:59.92  5:14 
  137  111   228 Adam Joseph              m SO  Purdue Northwest               26:00.46  5:14 
  138        275 Tim Koenning             m JR  U. of Chicago                  26:01.35  5:15 
  139  112   222 Antonio Chapa            m FR  Purdue Northwest               26:02.66  5:15 
  140  113   124 Chantz Visse             m FR  Loyola (Ill.)                  26:02.84  5:15 
  141  114   207 Zachary Pettinga         m SO  Oakland                        26:03.73  5:15 
  142        112 Nick Chudzik             m FR  Loyola (Ill.)                  26:03.75  5:15 
  143  115    46 Desmond Meyer            m SR  Chicago State                  26:03.85  5:15 
  144        311 Paul d'Ambrosio          m SR  Washington U.                  26:04.20  5:15 
  145  116   371 Brandon Puser            m SR  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:04.57  5:15 
  146        150 Ryan Tyrrell             m JR  McMaster                       26:04.61  5:15 
  147  117   349 Cole Hannam              m     Windsor                        26:05.80  5:15 
  148  118   342 Brad Sheeler             m SO  Western Ontario                26:06.15  5:16 
  149  119    74 Corey Wefing             m SR  Edinboro                       26:06.77  5:16 
  150        163 Jacob Schweiss           m SO  Missouri                       26:08.30  5:16 

                                                                                      Page 4
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
  151        309 Alex Cobin               m FR  Washington U.                  26:08.56  5:16 
  152  120    35 Ryan Matson              m FR  Arizona                        26:08.60  5:16 
  153  121     7 Trey Cucuro              m SO  Albion                         26:09.45  5:16 
  154        307 Tucker Cera              m SO  Washington U.                  26:09.55  5:16 
  155  122   338 Liam Donnelly            m SO  Western Ontario                26:10.22  5:16 
  156  123   334 Ben Carson               m SR  Western Ontario                26:10.23  5:16 
  157         91 Noah Steffen             m FR  Grand Valley St.               26:10.68  5:16 
  158  124   105 Brixton Rill             m SR  Illinois-Chicago               26:10.80  5:16 
  159  125   102 Joshua English           m FR  Illinois-Chicago               26:10.88  5:17 
  160  126   209 Steve Bauers             m JR  Ohio State                     26:11.64  5:17 
  161  127    10 Adam Ditri               m JR  Albion                         26:11.89  5:17 
  162        329 Eli Ten Eyck             m FR  Washington U.                  26:12.78  5:17 
  163         82 David Jones              m SR  Grand Valley St.               26:12.94  5:17 
  164        325 Connor Rutledge          m FR  Washington U.                  26:13.15  5:17 
  165        345 Keithan Sivapragasam     m FR  Western Ontario                26:13.40  5:17 
  166        357 Josh Zilles              m     Windsor                        26:13.99  5:17 
  167  128    60 Jeremy Lozano            m SR  DePaul                         26:15.23  5:17 
  168        354 Jonathan Rioux           m     Windsor                        26:16.22  5:18 
  169  129   130 Patrick Cropsey          m FR  Loyola (Md.)                   26:16.46  5:18 
  170        288 Kiyan Tavangar           m SO  U. of Chicago                  26:17.00  5:18 
  171        271 Jacob Gosselin           m SR  U. of Chicago                  26:17.04  5:18 
  172        383 Maximilian Pingpank      m     z Germany                      26:17.48  5:18 
  173  130   231 Chris Ramos              m JR  Purdue Northwest               26:17.73  5:18 
  174  131   255 Zach Frangos             m SO  Toronto                        26:19.22  5:18 
  175        340 Ethan Loucks             m FR  Western Ontario                26:20.26  5:18 
  176        192 Alex Tollinger           m SO  Nebraska                       26:20.46  5:18 
  177        139 Patrick Deane            m SR  McMaster                       26:20.58  5:18 
  178        218 Joe Pappas               m JR  Ohio State                     26:20.58  5:18 
  179        346 Carter Wood              m SR  Western Ontario                26:20.59  5:18 
  180  132   206 Landon Melling           m FR  Oakland                        26:21.64  5:19 
  181        379 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen  m SR  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:21.87  5:19 
  182        308 Zac Christensen          m SR  Washington U.                  26:21.96  5:19 
  183  133    72 Brendan Oswalt           m FR  Edinboro                       26:23.05  5:19 
  184  134   237 Liam O'Connell           m SO  SIU Edwardsville               26:23.27  5:19 
  185        376 Peter Schommer           m SO  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:23.97  5:19 
  186        315 Jack Hyde                m JR  Washington U.                  26:24.66  5:19 
  187        337 Greg Danayan             m SO  Western Ontario                26:24.85  5:19 
  188         94 Tyler Walters            m JR  Grand Valley St.               26:25.19  5:19 
  189        137 Taylor Cornwall          m JR  McMaster                       26:26.14  5:20 
  190        154 Dustan Davidson          m SO  Missouri                       26:26.68  5:20 
  191        368 Mitchell Maegaard        m SR  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:27.91  5:20 
  192        262 Jack Barbour             m SO  U. of Chicago                  26:28.12  5:20 
  193  135   253 Cameron Cira             m SO  Toronto                        26:28.84  5:20 
  194  136   290  Daniel Browne           m     UW-Milwaukee                   26:29.05  5:20 
  195        110 Blake Buysse             m FR  Loyola (Ill.)                  26:29.52  5:20 
  196        373 Travis Reiter            m SO  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:29.74  5:20 
  197        386 Jordan Hebert            m     z Unattached                   26:29.87  5:20 
  198        212 Eric Halford             m FR  Ohio State                     26:30.74  5:20 
  199        367 Kyle Kolar               m JR  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:30.80  5:21 
  200  137   104 Chris Joseph             m SO  Illinois-Chicago               26:31.23  5:21 

                                                                                      Page 5
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
  201        217 Sean O'Connell           m FR  Ohio State                     26:31.44  5:21 
  202        320 Scott Mitchell           m SO  Washington U.                  26:31.89  5:21 
  203        119 Maximilian O'Meara       m JR  Loyola (Ill.)                  26:32.65  5:21 
  204         93 Job Togom                m FR  Grand Valley St.               26:32.92  5:21 
  205        388 Patrick Letz             m SR  z Unattached                   26:33.86  5:21 
  206         79 Derrick Egli             m SO  Grand Valley St.               26:34.00  5:21 
  207        116 Wes Heal                 m JR  Loyola (Ill.)                  26:34.33  5:21 
  208  138   201 Tristan Tapia            m SR  Northern Kentucky              26:34.43  5:21 
  209        363 Brian Hansford           m SO  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:34.57  5:21 
  210  139    28 Aaron Weimer             m FR  Albion                         26:35.43  5:21 
  211  140   109 Zach Szczesniak          m SR  Illinois-Chicago               26:36.63  5:22 
  212        273 John Judge               m SR  U. of Chicago                  26:36.74  5:22 
  213        380 Harry Soeder             m JR  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:36.85  5:22 
  214  141    55 Conor Fagan              m SO  DePaul                         26:36.90  5:22 
  215        374 Nolan Rudd               m SO  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:37.16  5:22 
  216        316 Matthew Jenkins          m SR  Washington U.                  26:37.64  5:22 
  217  142   208 Kyle Schwieman           m SO  Oakland                        26:39.19  5:22 
  218        179 Ryan Flood               m FR  Nebraska                       26:39.84  5:22 
  219         65 Ricardo Del Toro         m SO  DuPage                         26:40.27  5:22 
  220  143   131 Jake Fowler              m FR  Loyola (Md.)                   26:42.88  5:23 
  221        152 Ryan Were                m SO  McMaster                       26:43.38  5:23 
  222        361 Josh Christensen         m JR  Wis.-La Crosse                 26:43.50  5:23 
  223        313 Ben Gersch               m JR  Washington U.                  26:43.88  5:23 
  224        294  Charlie Ellenbecker     m     UW-Milwaukee                   26:46.22  5:24 
  225        177 Sadio Fenner             m FR  Nebraska                       26:47.49  5:24 
  226        302 Pratyay Bishnupuri       m SO  Washington U.                  26:48.18  5:24 
  227        250 Brandt Preston           m JR  Texas A&M                      26:48.29  5:24 
  228        111 Emmanuel Champagne       m SO  Loyola (Ill.)                  26:48.38  5:24 
  229        341 Erik Ohrling             m FR  Western Ontario                26:48.81  5:24 
  230        306 Kyle Cepeda              m SR  Washington U.                  26:49.23  5:24 
  231  144    19 Lucas Lusk               m SR  Albion                         26:51.21  5:25 
  232  145   225 Michael Crook            m FR  Purdue Northwest               26:51.35  5:25 
  233         80 Jonathan Groendyk        m FR  Grand Valley St.               26:51.94  5:25 
  234  146    61 Charlie McIntyre         m SO  DePaul                         26:52.25  5:25 
  235        286 Will Shine               m SO  U. of Chicago                  26:52.37  5:25 
  236        165 Marquette Wilhite        m FR  Missouri                       26:52.64  5:25 
  237        299  Michael Sippy           m     UW-Milwaukee                   26:54.90  5:25 
  238        149 Justyn Tyrrell           m JR  McMaster                       26:55.32  5:25 
  239        352 Ryan Mutuchky            m     Windsor                        26:56.45  5:26 
  240  147   261 Jack Stanley             m SO  Toronto                        26:57.30  5:26 
  241  148    18 Mark Klingel             m SR  Albion                         26:58.15  5:26 
  242  149    73 Eduardo Tapia            m SR  Edinboro                       26:58.39  5:26 
  243        103 Kyle Foley               m FR  Illinois-Chicago               26:58.52  5:26 
  244        243 Harrison Tillman         m SR  Texas A&M                      26:59.52  5:26 
  245        332 Connor Wright            m FR  Washington U.                  27:00.02  5:26 
  246        293  Drew Dueck              m     UW-Milwaukee                   27:01.42  5:27 
  247        382 Bailey Zdroik            m SO  Wis.-La Crosse                 27:01.77  5:27 
  248  150   203 Nathaniel Corcoran-Mille m FR  Oakland                        27:01.77  5:27 
  249        270 Nathan Goldthwaite       m FR  U. of Chicago                  27:02.28  5:27 
  250        276 Rohan Kumar              m JR  U. of Chicago                  27:06.04  5:28 

                                                                                      Page 6
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
  251        117 Miles Kanipe             m SO  Loyola (Ill.)                  27:07.98  5:28 
  252          9 Kody DeHaan              m SO  Albion                         27:10.82  5:29 
  253         98 Alex Bashqawi            m SR  UNATTACHED                     27:11.64  5:29 
  254        358 Peter Barger             m FR  Wis.-La Crosse                 27:12.11  5:29 
  255  151    58 Shane Knanishu           m FR  DePaul                         27:13.54  5:29 
  256         12 D'Anthony Goodwin        m SO  Albion                         27:14.01  5:29 
  257        259 Landon Leone             m SO  Toronto                        27:15.16  5:29 
  258        265 Jonah Estabrook          m FR  U. of Chicago                  27:15.73  5:30 
  259        362 Darius Diver             m FR  Wis.-La Crosse                 27:16.90  5:30 
  260  152   134 Brandon Rossi            m FR  Loyola (Md.)                   27:16.99  5:30 
  261        393 ZACH STAFELL             M     Windsor                        27:17.18  5:30 
  262        295  Joshua Fitzgerald       m     UW-Milwaukee                   27:18.58  5:30 
  263        381 Ethan Thompson           m FR  Wis.-La Crosse                 27:18.86  5:30 
  264        372 Kevin Reiter             m JR  Wis.-La Crosse                 27:20.89  5:31 
  265        118 Nathan Kolbus            m FR  Loyola (Ill.)                  27:20.96  5:31 
  266        287 Rahul Tanna              m FR  U. of Chicago                  27:22.58  5:31 
  267  153    63 Ryan Taylor              m FR  DePaul                         27:24.01  5:31 
  268  154   204 Austin Dawn              m SR  Oakland                        27:25.50  5:32 
  269        310 Neil Cumberland          m FR  Washington U.                  27:25.93  5:32 
  270         24 Liam Smith               m FR  Albion                         27:28.53  5:32 
  271        375 Isaiah Sample            m SO  Wis.-La Crosse                 27:28.53  5:32 
  272  155   223 Cameron Chapman          m FR  Purdue Northwest               27:30.12  5:32 
  273        366 Nick Kartschoke          m FR  Wis.-La Crosse                 27:33.98  5:33 
  274        297  Gus Kaiser              m     UW-Milwaukee                   27:37.35  5:34 
  275         25 Kurt Swaton              m SR  Albion                         27:37.41  5:34 
  276        101 SIRLAWRENCE KING         m JR  Illinois-Chicago               27:37.52  5:34 
  277  156   240 Joseph Stone             m FR  SIU Edwardsville               27:39.28  5:34 
  278        282 Jordan Olson             m SO  U. of Chicago                  27:40.43  5:35 
  279         20 David Pinter             m SO  Albion                         27:42.53  5:35 
  280        355 Jacob Rothera            m     Windsor                        27:43.50  5:35 
  281        836 Joe Clifton              m SR  North Park                     27:43.81  5:35 
  282  157   227 Diego Gomez              m FR  Purdue Northwest               27:44.12  5:35 
  283         66 Patrick Reilly           m FR  DuPage                         27:44.93  5:35 
  284  158    44 William Llanos           m SR  Chicago State                  27:46.98  5:36 
  285        336 Sam Cumming              m FR  Western Ontario                27:48.28  5:36 
  286        279 Marc Motter              m FR  U. of Chicago                  27:48.32  5:36 
  287          2 Chase Baumgardner        m JR  Albion                         27:50.83  5:37 
  288         50 Thomas McNamara          m JR  Concordia Univ. Chicago        27:52.59  5:37 
  289  159   129 Alexander Buchholz       m SR  Loyola (Md.)                   27:54.06  5:37 
  290        304 Nicholas Brdicko         m FR  Washington U.                  27:55.02  5:37 
  291  160   233 Cristian Zendejas        m SO  Purdue Northwest               27:55.92  5:38 
  292  161   128 Ethan Bassett            m FR  Loyola (Md.)                   27:58.50  5:38 
  293          5 Beau Brockett            m SR  Albion                         27:58.89  5:38 
  294  162   135 Tyler Schoch             m SR  Loyola (Md.)                   27:58.99  5:38 
  295  163   127 Spencer Askine           m FR  Loyola (Md.)                   28:00.71  5:39 
  296        232 Fernando Rosas           m FR  Purdue Northwest               28:04.07  5:39 
  297         49 Ryan Marshall            m SR  Concordia Univ. Chicago        28:05.03  5:39 
  298  164    57 Henry Harper             m JR  DePaul                         28:05.07  5:39 
  299         56 Matt Gagen               m SR  DePaul                         28:05.13  5:39 
  300        392 Christopher Wolf         m     z Unattached                   28:10.62  5:41 

                                                                                      Page 7
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
  301          6 Zane Brooks              m SR  Albion                         28:14.10  5:41 
  302        848 Donald Johnson           m Fre Dominican                      28:17.08  5:42 
  303        365 Drake Ingold             m FR  Wis.-La Crosse                 28:17.87  5:42 
  304  165   198 Blake Rigdon             m SO  Northern Kentucky              28:18.11  5:42 
  305        281 Will Norton              m SO  U. of Chicago                  28:19.95  5:42 
  306         17 Nathaniel Jennings       m FR  Albion                         28:24.97  5:43 
  307        384 Ian Cummings             m     z Loyola Chicago Redshirt      28:25.64  5:44 
  308         59 Jack Korte               m SO  DePaul                         28:25.89  5:44 
  309         99 Tom Brennan              m JR  Illinois-Chicago               28:27.11  5:44 
  310         62 Anthony Perry            m SO  DePaul                         28:27.20  5:44 
  311        305 Liam Cadden              m FR  Washington U.                  28:30.20  5:45 
  312        132 Nathan Galloway          m FR  Loyola (Md.)                   28:32.68  5:45 
  313          1 Alec Badgley             m SR  Albion                         28:43.31  5:47 
  314        133 Samuel Miller            m SO  Loyola (Md.)                   28:47.62  5:48 
  315         21 Zach Reynolds            m JR  Albion                         28:52.94  5:49 
  316         13 Jon Haadsma              m SR  Albion                         28:56.30  5:50 
  317        285 Gabe Schoenbach          m JR  U. of Chicago                  28:59.29  5:50 
  318  166   171 Andres Martinez          m SO  Morton College                 29:05.07  5:52 
  319        277 Jackson Mariotti         m SR  U. of Chicago                  29:12.62  5:53 
  320         51 Enrique Ramos            m SO  Concordia Univ. Chicago        29:21.85  5:55 
  321         14 Alex Harrell             m JR  Albion                         29:27.83  5:56 
  322  167   170 Dominik Lopez            m FR  Morton College                 29:35.98  5:58 
  323  168   169 Ryan Hahn                m FR  Morton College                 29:42.40  5:59 
  324  169    45 Cory Lumpkin             m SO  Chicago State                  29:43.43  5:59 
  325         11 Devon Funk               m FR  Albion                         29:48.53  6:00 
  326        224 Robert Corning           m JR  Purdue Northwest               29:58.20  6:02 
  327        230 Mark Peters              m SR  Purdue Northwest               29:58.62  6:02 
  328        235 Eduardo Uribe            m SO  Roosevelt                      30:08.04  6:04 
  329         15 Musa Hatungimana         m FR  Albion                         30:23.12  6:07 
  330  170   168 Andres Enriquez          m SO  Morton College                 30:32.23  6:09 
  331         26 Jayden VanMaurick        m FR  Albion                         30:36.64  6:10 
  332  171   174 Christian Serrano        m FR  Morton College                 30:42.45  6:11 
  333  172    43 Justin Johnson           m SO  Chicago State                  30:53.89  6:13 
  334        229 Alexander Morales        m SO  Purdue Northwest               30:57.17  6:14 
  335          3 Jason Bigpond            m FR  Albion                         31:06.92  6:16 
  336         22 Joseph Sakel             m FR  Albion                         31:37.66  6:22 
  337         29 Tyler White              m SO  Albion                         31:41.43  6:23 
  338        849 Rocco Lepore             m Sen Dominican                      32:01.28  6:27 
  339          8 Jeffrey Davis            m FR  Albion                         32:43.05  6:35 
  340        852 Ryan Wilder              m Sen Dominican                      32:43.06  6:35 
  341        226 Brandon Davis            m SR  Purdue Northwest               32:49.06  6:37 
  342         67 Derek Szczekocki         m FR  DuPage                         33:08.74  6:41 
  343        837 Ricardo Delgado          m SR  North Park                     33:08.98  6:41 
  344         64 Jacob Christiansen       m SO  DuPage                         33:26.69  6:44 
  345        839 Elijah Potter            m JR  North Park                     33:39.18  6:47 
  346        234 Nicholas Martone         m SO  Roosevelt                      33:51.50  6:49 
  347         31 Edgar Zarate             m FR  Albion                         33:51.60  6:49 
  348        840 Skyler Stern             m SO  North Park                     34:18.44  6:55 
  349         52 Steven Wagner            m FR  Concordia Univ. Chicago        34:21.27  6:55 
  350  173    41 Olesson Cesalien         m SO  Chicago State                  36:56.80  7:26 

                                                                                      Page 8
                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Yr  School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== ===== 
  351        236 Noe Vazquez              m SR  Roosevelt                      37:19.61  7:31 

                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    59  Grand Valley St.                            (24:23  121:54 1:02)
==========================================================
  1      1     86 Zach Panning              SR  23:48
  2      2     96 Enael Woldemichael        SO  23:51
  3     17     88 Joe Renner                JR  24:42
  4     18     92 Josh Steible              SR  24:43
  5     21     83 Brian Masayesva           SR  24:50
  6   ( 24)    77 Tanner Chada              FR  24:52
  7   ( 29)    78 Jacob Domagalski          JR  25:00

  2.   115  McMaster                                    (24:49  124:05 0:48)
==========================================================
  1      7    148 Max Turek                 SO  24:20
  2     15    147 Sergio Raez Villanueva    JR  24:41
  3     22    136 Dylan Alick               JR  24:51
  4     34    141 Christian MacGillivray    SR  25:05
  5     37    138 Andrew Davies             FR  25:08
  6   ( 49)   140 Alex Drover               SO  25:18
  7   ( 67)   151 Evan Ubene                SR  25:32

  3.   144  Nebraska                                    (24:50  124:10 1:17)
==========================================================
  1      4    184 George Kusche             FR  23:58
  2      9    180 Mark Freyhof              SO  24:28
  3     42    176 Ryan Eastman              FR  25:14
  4     44    185 Karson LeComte            JR  25:15
  5     45    190 Jack Slagle               FR  25:15
  6   ( 78)   178 Myles Fleming             FR  25:39
  7   ( 85)   182 Ryan Kennedy              FR  25:44

  4.   156  Arizona                                     (24:52  124:20 1:39)
==========================================================
  1      3     38 Carlos Villarreal         JR  23:55
  2     13     32 Hunter Davila             JR  24:40
  3     28     39 Seamus White              JR  24:59
  4     40     37 Travis Thorne             SR  25:12
  5     72     34 Shem Kemboi               FR  25:34
  6   ( 73)    36 Connor McCabe             FR  25:34
  7   (120)    35 Ryan Matson               FR  26:09

  5.   161  Texas A&M                                   (25:02  125:06 0:35)
==========================================================
  1     16    242 Jon Bishop                JR  24:41
  2     30    249 Jacob Perry               SR  25:00
  3     31    248 Wes McPhail               FR  25:01
  4     36    251 Zephyr Seagraves          SO  25:08
  5     48    246 Gavin Hoffpauir           FR  25:16
  6   ( 54)   247 Noah Jacobs               SR  25:21
  7   (101)   244 Taylor Clayton            SR  25:53



                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  6.   169  Wis.-La Crosse                              (25:01  125:02 1:02)
==========================================================
  1      8    378 Thomas Schultz            SR  24:27
  2     11    377 Josh Schraeder            JR  24:36
  3     43    364 Sam Hinz                  SR  25:15
  4     47    369 Tyler Nault               JR  25:15
  5     60    360 Matt Bourland             JR  25:29
  6   ( 99)   370 Chris Pahnke              SO  25:52
  7   (116)   371 Brandon Puser             SR  26:05

  7.   183  Washington U.                               (25:05  125:24 0:46)
==========================================================
  1     14    314 Brad Hodkinson            SR  24:41
  2     20    322 David O'gara              SR  24:47
  3     35    319 Nick Matteucci            JR  25:06
  4     55    317 Peter Johnsrud            SR  25:23
  5     59    327 Kirby Simon               SR  25:27
  6   ( 62)   303 Chris Blagg               SR  25:31
  7   ( 68)   331 Chas Warden               SR  25:32

  8.   222  Missouri                                    (25:04  125:20 1:29)
==========================================================
  1      5    166 Kieran Wood               JR  24:19
  2      6    155 Thomas George             JR  24:19
  3     56    162 Evan Schulte              SR  25:24
  4     61    160 Martin Prodanov           FR  25:30
  5     94    159 Stephen Mugeche           JR  25:48
  6   (103)   158 Justin Loquercio          SO  25:53
  7   (109)   153 Christopher Conrad        SO  26:00

  9.   250  Ohio State                                  (25:14  126:07 1:11)
==========================================================
  1     10    214 Luke Landis               SR  24:34
  2     25    210 Paul Bete                 JR  24:53
  3     51    215 Alex Lomong               JR  25:20
  4     75    211 Noah Corbett              JR  25:35
  5     89    219 Nick Regas                FR  25:45
  6   ( 97)   221 Michael Zedan             FR  25:51
  7   (126)   209 Steve Bauers              JR  26:12

 10.   303  U. of Chicago                               (25:26  127:07 0:44)
==========================================================
  1     32    264 Ryan Cutter               SO  25:01
  2     39    280 Henry Myers               FR  25:10
  3     64    269 Chase Gardner             SO  25:31
  4     81    284 Ansel Richards            SR  25:40
  5     87    263 Sam Craig                 FR  25:45
  6   ( 90)   283 Joe Previdi               JR  25:47
  7   (100)   266 Valentin Figueira         FR  25:52



                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


 11.   316  Western Ontario                             (25:23  126:52 1:29)
==========================================================
  1     12    339 Isaiah Frielink           SO  24:38
  2     19    344 Jack Sheffar              SR  24:43
  3     79    343 Matt Sheeler              SR  25:39
  4     88    335 Adam Clayton              SR  25:45
  5    118    342 Brad Sheeler              SO  26:07
  6   (122)   338 Liam Donnelly             SO  26:11
  7   (123)   334 Ben Carson                SR  26:11

 12.   337  Windsor                                     (25:30  127:29 0:57)
==========================================================
  1     26    353 Andrew Nebel                  24:55
  2     50    348 Nick D'Alessandro             25:20
  3     71    351 Joshua Martin                 25:34
  4     92    347 Mitch Cauchi                  25:48
  5     98    350 Mitch Heyink                  25:52
  6   (107)   356 Brendan Simone                25:58
  7   (117)   349 Cole Hannam                   26:06

 13.   343  UW-Milwaukee                                (25:32  127:39 0:43)
==========================================================
  1     33    300  Corey Thornton               25:05
  2     63    291  Alex Cotter                  25:31
  3     74    289  Matt Brooks                  25:35
  4     82    298  Nick Michalowski             25:40
  5     91    301  Trevor Wenzel                25:48
  6   ( 95)   292  Spencer Currie               25:49
  7   (136)   290  Daniel Browne                26:30

 14.   394  Toronto                                     (25:39  128:12 1:28)
==========================================================
  1     23    258 Robert Lawand             SR  24:52
  2     65    254 Ben Devito                SR  25:32
  3     70    257 Sam Kinahan               SR  25:33
  4    105    252 Jake Carroll              SR  25:55
  5    131    255 Zach Frangos              SO  26:20
  6   (135)   253 Cameron Cira              SO  26:29
  7   (147)   261 Jack Stanley              SO  26:58

 15.   407  Loyola (Ill.)                               (25:41  128:22 0:44)
==========================================================
  1     41    126 Kevin White               JR  25:14
  2     76    123 Derek Rink                JR  25:36
  3     86    125 Kenny Wallace             SO  25:44
  4     96    122 Stephen Pipilas           FR  25:50
  5    108    121 Christos Papoulias        FR  25:58
  6   (110)   113 Riley DeMeulenaere        JR  26:00
  7   (113)   124 Chantz Visse              FR  26:03



                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


 16.   416  Northern Kentucky                           (25:44  128:37 1:38)
==========================================================
  1     27    199 Alec Sandusky             JR  24:57
  2     69    194 Ryan Burrows              SR  25:33
  3     80    193 Zach Birdsall             SO  25:39
  4    102    196 Kyle Mastin               FR  25:53
  5    138    201 Tristan Tapia             SR  26:35
  6   (165)   198 Blake Rigdon              SO  28:19

 17.   433  Edinboro                                    (25:46  128:48 1:09)
==========================================================
  1     46     69 Bryan Geehrer             SO  25:15
  2     52     70 Jared Hallow              SR  25:20
  3     83     68 Colton Cassel             SO  25:42
  4    119     74 Corey Wefing              SR  26:07
  5    133     72 Brendan Oswalt            FR  26:24
  6   (149)    73 Eduardo Tapia             SR  26:59

 18.   457  Illinois-Chicago                            (25:49  129:01 0:46)
==========================================================
  1     57    100 Carlos Cabrera            SO  25:25
  2     58    106 Walmer Saavedra           JR  25:26
  3     93    108 Martin Skucas             SO  25:48
  4    124    105 Brixton Rill              SR  26:11
  5    125    102 Joshua English            FR  26:11
  6   (137)   104 Chris Joseph              SO  26:32
  7   (140)   109 Zach Szczesniak           SR  26:37

 19.   518  SIU Edwardsville                            (26:11  130:54 2:30)
==========================================================
  1     38    238 Benjamin Scamihorn        SR  25:10
  2     84    239 Landon Skelly             JR  25:43
  3    106    241 Austin Woodard            JR  25:57
  4    134    237 Liam O'Connell            SO  26:24
  5    156    240 Joseph Stone              FR  27:40

 20.   568  Albion                                      (26:06  130:28 0:59)
==========================================================
  1     77     23 Kiehl Smith               JR  25:37
  2    104     30 Andrew Wittland           SR  25:53
  3    121      7 Trey Cucuro               SO  26:10
  4    127     10 Adam Ditri                JR  26:12
  5    139     28 Aaron Weimer              FR  26:36
  6   (144)    19 Lucas Lusk                SR  26:52
  7   (148)    18 Mark Klingel              SR  26:59



                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


 21.   604  Oakland                                     (26:20  131:40 1:30)
==========================================================
  1     66    205 Connor Goetz              FR  25:32
  2    114    207 Zachary Pettinga          SO  26:04
  3    132    206 Landon Melling            FR  26:22
  4    142    208 Kyle Schwieman            SO  26:40
  5    150    203 Nathaniel Corcoran-Miller FR  27:02
  6   (154)   204 Austin Dawn               SR  27:26

 22.   619  DePaul                                      (26:29  132:21 1:53)
==========================================================
  1     53     54 Noah Deck                 SR  25:21
  2    128     60 Jeremy Lozano             SR  26:16
  3    141     55 Conor Fagan               SO  26:37
  4    146     61 Charlie McIntyre          SO  26:53
  5    151     58 Shane Knanishu            FR  27:14
  6   (153)    63 Ryan Taylor               FR  27:25
  7   (164)    57 Henry Harper              JR  28:06

 23.   653  Purdue Northwest                            (26:33  132:45 1:30)
==========================================================
  1    111    228 Adam Joseph               SO  26:01
  2    112    222 Antonio Chapa             FR  26:03
  3    130    231 Chris Ramos               JR  26:18
  4    145    225 Michael Crook             FR  26:52
  5    155    223 Cameron Chapman           FR  27:31
  6   (157)   227 Diego Gomez               FR  27:45
  7   (160)   233 Cristian Zendejas         SO  27:56

 24.   744  Loyola (Md.)                                (27:15  136:11 1:42)
==========================================================
  1    129    130 Patrick Cropsey           FR  26:17
  2    143    131 Jake Fowler               FR  26:43
  3    152    134 Brandon Rossi             FR  27:17
  4    159    129 Alexander Buchholz        SR  27:55
  5    161    128 Ethan Bassett             FR  27:59
  6   (162)   135 Tyler Schoch              SR  27:59
  7   (163)   127 Spencer Askine            FR  28:01

 25.   787  Chicago State                               (30:18  151:2610:53)
==========================================================
  1    115     46 Desmond Meyer             SR  26:04
  2    158     44 William Llanos            SR  27:47
  3    169     45 Cory Lumpkin              SO  29:44
  4    172     43 Justin Johnson            SO  30:54
  5    173     41 Olesson Cesalien          SO  36:57



                       Loyola Lakefront Invitational
                                CHICAGO, IL
                                 9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  UNIVERSITY/COLLEGIATE MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


 26.   842  Morton College                              (29:57  149:41 1:37)
==========================================================
  1    166    171 Andres Martinez           SO  29:06
  2    167    170 Dominik Lopez             FR  29:36
  3    168    169 Ryan Hahn                 FR  29:43
  4    170    168 Andres Enriquez           SO  30:33
  5    171    174 Christian Serrano         FR  30:43