2018 NACC Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Fri., Aug. 31 at University of St. Francis (Ill.) Fighting Saints Twilight -- Channahon Community Park, Channahon, Ill.
  Aurora
  at Elmhurst Early Bird Invitational -- Eldridge Park, Elmhurst, Ill.
  Concordia Chicago, Dominican, Illinois Tech
  at Beloit Early Bird Invitational -- Kieselburg Forest Preserve, Roscoe, Ill.
  Edgewood, Rockford
  at Northern Illinois Huskie Challenge -- North 40 Championship Course, DeKalb, Ill.
  Benedictine
Sat., Sep. 01 at St. Norbert Tom Barry Invitational -- Colburn Park, Green Bay, Wis.
  Alverno, Lakeland, Mount Mary, MSOE, Wisconsin Lutheran
Fri., Sep. 07 at Aurora Spartan Classic -- Oakhurst Forest Preserve, Aurora, Ill.
  Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Chicago, Illinois Tech, MSOE, Rockford
Sat., Sep. 08 at CUW Ken Weidt Classic -- CUW Campus Course, Mequon, Wis.
  Alverno, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Lakeland, Marian, Mount Mary
Sat., Sep. 15 at Wheaton (Ill.) Gil Dodds Invitational -- St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, Ill.
  Aurora, Illinois Tech
  at Rhodes College Invitational -- Shelby Farms, Memphis, Tenn.
  Edgewood
  at UW-Whitewater Tom Hoffman Invitational -- UWW Campus Course, Whitewater, Wis.
  Dominican, Edgewood, Wisconsin Lutheran
Fri., Sep. 21 at UW-Oshkosh Titan Fall Classic -- Lake Breeze G.C., Winneconne, Wis.
  Illinois Tech
  at Augustana (Ill.) Brissman-Lundeen Invitational -- Saukie G.C., Rock Island, Ill.
  Benedictine, Rockford
Sat., Sep. 22 at UW-Parkside Lucian Rosa Invitational -- Wayne Dannehl XC Course, Kenosha, Wis.
  Alverno, Concordia Chicago, Lakeland, Mount Mary, MSOE
  at CSU San Bernardino Coyote Challenge -- CSUSB Campus Course, San Bernardino, Calif.
  Wisconsin Lutheran
Fri., Sep. 28 at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational -- Whitetail Golf Course, Colfax, Wis.
  Aurora, Concordia Wisconsin, Edgewood, MSOE
  at Olivet Nazarene Midwest Intercollegiate -- Aspen Ridge G.C., Bourbonnais, Ill.
  Illinois Tech
Sat., Sep. 29 at Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invitational -- Greenfield Park, West Allis, Wis.
  Alverno, Lakeland, Marian, Mount Mary, Wisconsin Lutheran
  at Loyola-Chicago Lakefront Classic -- Montrose Avenue Beach, Chicago, Ill.
  Concordia Chicago, Dominican
  at Wartburg Dan Huston Invitational -- Max Cross Country Course, Waverly, Iowa
  Rockford
Fri., Oct. 05 at Benedictine (Ill.) Eagle Invitational -- St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, Ill.
  Benedictine, Concordia Chicago, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican
Sat., Oct. 06 at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invitational -- Crow Creek Park, Bettendorf, Iowa Cancelled
  Aurora
  at Lawrence University Gene Davis Invitational -- Reid G.C., Appleton, Wis.
  Marian
Sat., Oct. 13 at UW-Oshkosh KollegeTown Sports Invitational -- Lake Breeze G.C, Winneconne, Wis.
  Aurora, Benedictine, Concordia Chicago, Concordia Wisconsin, Dominican, Illinois Tech, MSOE, Rockford
  at Wisconsin Private College Championships -- Tuscumbia G.C., Green Lake, Wis.
  Alverno, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, Mount Mary, Wisconsin Lutheran
Sat., Oct. 27 at 2018 NACC Championships
  All NACC schools -- Oakhurst Forest Preserve, Aurora, Ill.
Thu., Nov. 01 at North Central College Red/White Open
  Aurora
Sat., Nov. 10 at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional %
  All NACC schools -- Whitetail Golf Course, Colfax, Wis.
% Postseason