Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scoreboard

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
North Central (Ill.)
at Illinois Tech
Final - OT
2 - 1

vs All NACC schools
9:30 a.m.

UW-La Crosse
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Mount Mary
at Alverno
Final
1 - 2

Alverno
at Beloit
Final
2 - 7

Lake Forest
vs Alverno
Final
9 - 0
1
Illinois Tech
at North Park
Final
2 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at Aurora
Final
3 - 6
2
Edgewood
at Marian
Final
7 - 2

Marian
at Alverno
Final
3 - 1

Dominican
at MSOE
Final
3 - 1

Concordia Chicago
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 3

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
3 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at Rockford
Final
3 - 0

Lakeland
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 0
3
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 4

Benedictine
at Dominican
Final
1 - 2

Edgewood
at Lakeland
Final
4 - 0

Rockford
at Aurora
Final
2 - 1

Marian
at MSOE
Final
1 - 5

Concordia Chicago
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 2

Aurora
at Alverno
Final
10 - 0

Illinois Tech
at Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 2

MSOE
at Marian
Final
4 - 1

Lakeland
at Edgewood
Final
1 - 3

Dominican
at Benedictine
Final
2 - 0

Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
6 - 2

Marian
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
4 - 5

Wheaton (Ill.)
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3
4
Maranatha
at Rockford
Final
0 - 4

MSOE
at Marian
Final
2 - 7

Roosevelt
at Aurora
Final
5 - 4
5
at Benedictine (Ill.) Eagle Invitational -- St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, Ill.

Aurora
at Alverno
Final
3 - 0

Dominican
at Marian
Final
3 - 0

Rockford
at Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 3

Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
1 - 3

MSOE
at Edgewood
Final
1 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3
6
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invitational -- Crow Creek Park, Bettendorf, Iowa
Cancelled

at Lawrence University Gene Davis Invitational -- Reid G.C., Appleton, Wis.

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 17

Benedictine
at Rockford
Final
27 - 20

Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
35 - 30

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Eureka
Final
35 - 54

Marian
at Aurora
Final
1 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
Final
2 - 1

Illinois Tech
at Rockford
Final
2 - 1

MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
2 - 1

Lakeland
at Benedictine
Final
0 - 5

Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Marian
at Aurora
Final
0 - 2

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
4 - 2

MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
1 - 0

Illinois Tech
at Alverno
Final
13 - 1

Lakeland
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 9

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Final
9 - 0

Alverno
at Concordia Chicago
Final
5 - 4

Marian
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 6

North Park
at MSOE
Final
5 - 4

Edgewood
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
6 - 3

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
Final
9 - 0

Alverno
at Dominican
Final
8 - 1

Marian
at Aurora
Final
9 - 0

Lakeland
at Aurora
Final
5 - 4

Benedictine
at Alverno
Final
3 - 1

Marian
at Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 3

Dominican
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
1 - 3

Illinois Tech
at MSOE
Final
0 - 3

Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
3 - 1
7
Edgewood
at Concordia Chicago
Final
2 - 1

Rockford
at UW-Whitewater
Final
0 - 4

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Ripon
Final
2 - 5
8
Maranatha
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
3 - 6
9
Aurora
at Rockford
Final
3 - 0

Edgewood
at Loras
Final
1 - 3
10
Aurora
at Dominican
Final
1 - 0

Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
1 - 4

Concordia Wisconsin
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 1

Benedictine
at Rockford
Final
4 - 1

Illinois Tech
at Marian
Final
0 - 2

MSOE
at Concordia Chicago
Final - OT
1 - 0

Lakeland
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 8

Marian
at Illinois Tech
Final
1 - 5

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Edgewood
Final
2 - 0

Alverno
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 8

Dominican
at Aurora
Final
1 - 0

Marian
at Beloit
Final
3 - 0
11
Carroll (Wis.)
at Edgewood
Final
1 - 3
12
MSOE
at Lakeland
Final
9 - 0

Aurora
at Illinois Tech
Final
1 - 8

Alverno
at Dominican
Final
1 - 3

MSOE
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Benedictine
Final
2 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
0 - 3

Marian
at Ripon
Final
0 - 3
13
at UW-Oshkosh KollegeTown Sports Invitational -- Lake Breeze G.C, Winneconne, Wis.

at Wisconsin Private College Championships -- Tuscumbia G.C., Green Lake, Wis.

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
Final
23 - 20

Eureka
at Concordia Chicago
Final
44 - 14

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Benedictine
Final
31 - 40

Rockford
at Lakeland
Final
37 - 20

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
2 - 1

Rockford
at Marian
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
1 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 1

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
2 - 1

Aurora
at Lakeland
Final
4 - 1

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
6 - 0

Alverno
at Marian
Final
1 - 11

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
3 - 0

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Aurora
at Lakeland
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Concordia Wisconsin
at Illinois Tech
Final - 2OT
3 - 4

Concordia Chicago
at Edgewood
Final
0 - 9

Dominican
at MSOE
Final
0 - 9

Aurora
at Alverno
Final
6 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Lakeland
Final
9 - 0

Concordia Chicago
at MSOE
Final
0 - 9

Illinois Tech
at Alverno
Final
9 - 0

Dominican
at Edgewood
Final
0 - 9

Dominican
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 1

Rockford
at Marian
Final
0 - 3

MSOE
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 3

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 3

Alverno
at Maranatha
Final
0 - 3

Kalamazoo
vs Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at Aurora
Final
1 - 3

Edgewood
vs Bethel (Minn.)
Final
1 - 3

Finlandia
at Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Kalamazoo
at Illinois Tech
Final
1 - 3

Edgewood
vs UW-Stout
Final
0 - 3

Central (Iowa)
at Lakeland
Final
1 - 3
14
Dominican
at UW-Platteville
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

North Park
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
2 - 0
15
Edgewood
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
0 - 1
16
Benedictine
at Aurora
Final
0 - 1

Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
3 - 1

Marian
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3

Alverno
at MSOE
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Chicago
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 0

Benedictine
at Aurora
Final
0 - 3

Rockford
at Beloit
Final
0 - 3
17
Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
Final
3 - 0

MSOE
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 1

Rockford
at Edgewood
Final
0 - 2

Marian
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
0 - 3

Lakeland
at Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 3

Dominican
at Concordia Chicago
Final
2 - 0

Edgewood
at Alverno
Final
6 - 3

Benedictine
at Aurora
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Concordia Wisconsin
at MSOE
Final
2 - 3

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
Final
0 - 6

Illinois Tech
at Lakeland
Final
8 - 0
18
Illinois Tech
at Chicago
Final
0 - 4
19
Edgewood
at Maranatha
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

UW-Oshkosh
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 0

Illinois Tech
at Alverno
Final
3 - 0

Dominican
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 2

Aurora
at Edgewood
Final
3 - 0

Wisconsin Lutheran
at MSOE
Final
3 - 1

Benedictine
at Rockford
Final
3 - 0

Concordia Chicago
at Marian
Final
3 - 1

UW-Stout
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
2 - 3
20
Benedictine
at Eureka
Final
20 - 50

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
34 - 45

Aurora
at Rockford
Final
25 - 7

Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
38 - 12

Benedictine
at Marian
Final
2 - 0

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Final
1 - 4

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 6

Aurora
at MSOE
Final
0 - 1

Lakeland
at Rockford
Final
0 - 4

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Final
0 - 2

Concordia Chicago
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 1

Marian
at Benedictine
Final
4 - 2

Aurora
at MSOE
Final
1 - 0

Lakeland
at Alverno
Final
3 - 1

Illinois Wesleyan
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
3 - 1

Concordia Chicago
at Lakeland
Final
1 - 3

Benedictine
at Edgewood
Final
1 - 3

Marian
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
0 - 3

Calvin
vs Aurora
Final
3 - 2

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 2

Alverno
at Mount Mary
Final
3 - 2

Aurora
at Elmhurst
Final
3 - 0

UW-Stout
at Concordia Chicago
Final
3 - 0

Millikin
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
2 - 3

UW-Stout
at Lakeland
Final
3 - 0

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Dominican
Final
1 - 3
21
Illinois Tech
at Edgewood
Final
2 - 4

Illinois Tech
at Edgewood
Final
3 - 0

MSOE
at UW-La Crosse
Final
0 - 8
22
23
24
Aurora
at Concordia Chicago
Final
7 - 0

Illinois Tech
at Dominican
Final
0 - 4

MSOE
at Lakeland
Final
4 - 1

Edgewood
at Marian
Final
3 - 2

Concordia Wisconsin
at Rockford
Final
5 - 0

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 5

Alverno
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 12

Concordia Chicago
at Aurora
Final
3 - 1

Marian
at Edgewood
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Lakeland
at MSOE
Final
1 - 0

Benedictine
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
2 - 0

Dominican
at Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 0

Illinois Tech
at Benedictine
Final
1 - 3

Alverno
at Rockford
Final
3 - 0

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
1 - 3

Dominican
at Aurora
Final
1 - 3

Lakeland
at MSOE
Final
3 - 1

Edgewood
at Marian
Final
3 - 2
25
26
Lakeland
at Moody
Final
0 - 2

Concordia Chicago
at Northwestern (Ill.)
Final
0 - 6

Alverno
at Dubuque
Final
0 - 3

Aurora
vs Belhaven
Final
3 - 0

Maranatha
vs MSOE
Final
3 - 0

Central (Iowa)
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
2 - 3

Aurora
at Washington-St. Louis
Final
3 - 0

Alverno
at Loras
Final
1 - 3

Rockford
at Finlandia
Final
0 - 3

Central (Iowa)
vs MSOE
Final
3 - 0

Simpson (Iowa)
vs Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 2

Maranatha
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
1 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
0 - 3
27
at 2018 NACC Championships

Eureka
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
48 - 45

Rockford
at Concordia Chicago
Final
13 - 41

Benedictine
at Lakeland
Final
42 - 52

Wisconsin Lutheran
at Aurora
Final
0 - 43

Rockford
at Alverno
Final
0 - 4

#5 Concordia Chicago
at #4 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 1

#6 Marian
at #3 MSOE (forfeit)
Final
1 - 0

Grace Christian (Mich.)
vs Rockford
Final
3 - 1

Aurora
vs DePauw
Final
1 - 3

MSOE
vs UW-River Falls
Final
0 - 3

St. Norbert
at Edgewood
Final
2 - 3

Wheaton (Ill.)
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
3 - 1

Elmhurst
at Benedictine
Final
3 - 1

Aurora
vs Wartburg
Final
0 - 3

MSOE
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
3 - 1

Dominican
vs Illinois College
Final
0 - 3

Wheaton (Ill.)
at Benedictine
Final
3 - 0

Lakeland
vs St. Norbert
Final
1 - 3

Lincoln College
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
0 - 3

Illinois Tech
at Grinnell
Final
1 - 3

Webster
vs Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Lawrence
vs Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

Lawrence
at Edgewood
Final
0 - 3
28
#6 Edgewood
at #3 Dominican
Final
1 - 2

#5 Wisconsin Lutheran
at #4 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Wisconsin
at UW-Whitewater
Final
0 - 3
29
30
#4 Concordia Wisconsin
at #1 Dominican
Final
1 - 4

#3 MSOE (forfeit)
at #2 Illinois Tech
Final
0 - 1

#5 Concordia Chicago
at #4 Lakeland
Final
0 - 3

#6 Wisconsin Lutheran
at #3 Dominican
Final
0 - 3
31
#4 Concordia Wisconsin
at #1 MSOE
Final
1 - 2

#3 Dominican
at #2 Aurora
Final - OT
3 - 2
1
at North Central College Red/White Open

#3 Dominican
at #2 Concordia Wisconsin
Final
0 - 3

#4 Lakeland
at #1 Aurora
Final
1 - 3
2
#6 Marian
at #2 Illinois Tech
Final
3 - 4
3
Concordia Wisconsin
at Rockford
Final
0 - 24

Eureka
at Lakeland
Final
55 - 56

Aurora
at Benedictine
Final
41 - 24

Concordia Chicago
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
27 - 30

#3 Dominican
at #1 MSOE
Final
4 - 1

#2 Illinois Tech
at #1 Dominican
Final - OT
0 - 1

#2 Concordia Wisconsin
at #1 Aurora
Final
2 - 3