2019 NACC Baseball Schedule : MSOE

Overall 13-23
Pct. .361
Conf. 10-12
Pct. .455
Streak Won 2
Home 7-5
Away 3-8
Neutral 3-10
Games 36
Runs 212
Batting Avg. .288
On Base % .374
Slugging % .361
Home Runs 5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
Sun., Feb. 24 vs. Cabrini @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 6-5 Final
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 13-8 Final
Mon., Feb. 25 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 10-2 Final
Tue., Feb. 26 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 10-0 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 12-1 Final - 8 innings
Thu., Feb. 28 vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 1-0 Final - 11 innings
  vs. Neumann @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 12-7 Final
Fri., Mar. 01 vs. Grove City @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 11-6 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Grove City @ Kissimmee, Fla. W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Mar. 09 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill. Cancelled
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. Finlandia @ Mauston, Wis. Cancelled
  vs. Finlandia @ Mauston, Wis. Cancelled
Sun., Mar. 17 vs. Finlandia @ Mauston, Wis. Cancelled
  vs. Finlandia @ Mauston, Wis. Cancelled
Wed., Mar. 20 vs. Milwaukee @ Kenosha, Wis. L, 12-5 Final
Sat., Mar. 23 at Rose-Hulman L, 8-2 Final
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Terre Haute, Ind. L, 14-11 Final
Tue., Mar. 26 vs. UW-Oshkosh @ Kenosha, Wis L, 14-9 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 vs. Illinois Tech * W, 11-9 Final
  vs. Illinois Tech * L, 7-3 Final
Sun., Mar. 31 at Dominican * W, 9-2 Final
  at Dominican * L, 7-6 Final
Fri., Apr. 05 at Aurora * L, 4-3 Final
  at Aurora * L, 3-2 Final
Sun., Apr. 07 vs. Rockford * W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Rockford * W, 14-5 Final
Mon., Apr. 15 at Marian * L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
  at Marian * L, 6-2 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 at Beloit Cancelled
Sat., Apr. 20 at Concordia Chicago * L, 11-10 Final
  at Concordia Chicago * L, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
Mon., Apr. 22 vs. Edgewood * L, 10-6 Final
  vs. Edgewood * W, 4-2 Final
Thu., Apr. 25 vs. Benedictine * W, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
  vs. Benedictine * L, 6-4 Final
Fri., Apr. 26 at Lakeland * W, 8-3 Final
  at Lakeland * W, 8-5 Final
Sat., May. 04 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * L, 9-5 Final
  vs. Concordia Wisconsin * L, 12-3 Final
Sun., May. 05 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * W, 7-4 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event