HEADLINES

Benedictine tight end Alex Lopez and Eureka wide receiver James Douglas III have been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week.
Benedictine's Lopez, Eureka's Douglas Named to D3football.com Team of the Week November 7, 2019 Benedictine tight end Alex Lopez and Eureka wide receiver James Douglas III have been named to the...
Eureka's James Douglas III (offense) and Wisconsin Lutheran's Tony Orlando (defense) and Jake Buhler (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Nov. 2, 2019.
Eureka's Douglas, WLC's Orlando and Buhler Snag NACC Football Weekly Honors November 5, 2019 Eureka's James Douglas III (offense) and Wisconsin Lutheran's Tony Orlando (defense) and Jake Buhler...
Aurora tight end Colton Jewell and Wisconsin Lutheran linebacker Mykael Ignaszak have been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week presented by Scoutware for games played Oct. 25-26, 2019.
Aurora's Jewell, WLC's Ignaszak Named to D3football.com Team of the Week October 29, 2019 Aurora tight end Colton Jewell and Wisconsin Lutheran linebacker Mykael Ignaszak have been named to...
Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Concordia Wisconsin's Troy Stewart (defense) and Benedictine's Tanner Mateus (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Oct. 26, 2019.
Aurora's Zimbelman, CUW's Stewart, BenU's Mateus Earn NACC Football Weekly Honors October 29, 2019 Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Concordia Wisconsin's Troy Stewart (defense) and Benedictine's...
Lakeland's Dezmon Eddie (offense) and Kyle Ericsson (special teams) and Concordia Wisconsin's Josiah McDermit (defense) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Oct. 19, 2019.
Weekly NACC Football Honors to Lakeland's Eddie and Ericsson, CUW's McDermit October 22, 2019 Lakeland's Dezmon Eddie (offense) and Kyle Ericsson (special teams) and Concordia Wisconsin's Josiah...
Aurora senior tight end Colton Jewell has been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week for games played Oct. 12, 2019.
Aurora's Jewell Named to D3football.com Team of the Week October 15, 2019 Aurora senior tight end Colton Jewell has been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week for...
Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Lakeland's McNemon Vincent (defense) and Eureka's Tanner Kuhne (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Oct. 12, 2019.
Aurora's Zimbelman, Lakeland's Vincent, Eureka's Kuhne Earn Weekly NACC Football Honors October 15, 2019 Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Lakeland's McNemon Vincent (defense) and Eureka's Tanner Kuhne...
Concordia Chicago's Lance Moise (offense), Wisconsin Lutheran's Mykael Ignaszak (defense), and Benedictine's Tanner Mateus (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Oct. 5, 2019.
NACC Weekly Football Honors to CUC's Moise, WLC's Ignaszak, BenU's Mateus October 8, 2019 Concordia Chicago's Lance Moise (offense), Wisconsin Lutheran's Mykael Ignaszak (defense), and...
Lakeland's Dezmon Eddie (offense), Sam Bartlett (defense), and Andrew Colley (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Sept. 28, 2019.
Lakeland Trio Named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week October 1, 2019 Lakeland's Dezmon Eddie (offense), Sam Bartlett (defense), and Andrew Colley (special teams) have...
Eureka's Drew Barth (offense), Wisconsin Lutheran's Mykael Ignaszak (defense) and Concordia Wisconsin's Gabe Christenson (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Sept. 14, 2019. (Photo: Albion College athletics communications; WLC athletics communications; Caleb Williams, d3photography.com)
Eureka's Barth, WLC's Ignaszak and CUW's Christenson Named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week September 24, 2019 Eureka's Drew Barth (offense), Wisconsin Lutheran's Mykael Ignaszak (defense) and Concordia...
Aurora's Jacolby Maxwell (offense), Concordia Wisconsin's Dwayne Rackard III (defense), and Eureka's Tanner Kuhne (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Sept. 14, 2019.
Aurora's Maxwell, CUW's Rackard, Eureka's Kuhne Named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week September 17, 2019 Aurora's Jacolby Maxwell (offense), Concordia Wisconsin's Dwayne Rackard III (defense), and Eureka's...
Standings
  • 2019 NACC Football Standings

        Conference Overall
    GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
    Aurora* # 7 7-0 1.000 364 129 10 9-1 0.900 494 225 9-1 Won 7
    Benedictine 7 6-1 0.857 222 104 10 7-3 0.700 268 192 7-3 Won 2
    Eureka 7 4-3 0.571 221 211 10 6-4 0.600 345 319 6-4 Won 3
    Concordia Chicago 7 3-4 0.429 150 243 10 5-5 0.500 241 315 5-5 Lost 1
    Concordia Wisconsin 7 3-4 0.429 131 182 10 5-5 0.500 216 210 5-5 Won 1
    Lakeland 7 3-4 0.429 274 212 10 4-6 0.400 364 318 4-6 Lost 3
    Wisconsin Lutheran 7 2-5 0.286 101 209 10 2-8 0.200 159 302 2-8 Lost 2
    Rockford 7 0-7 0.000 141 314 10 1-9 0.100 212 424 1-9 Lost 9

    *-Clinched share of NACC title
    #- Automatic Qualifier to NCAA Championship

    Glossary
    GP: Games Played
    W-L: Win-Loss Record
    PCT: Winning Percentage
    PF: Points For
    PA: Points Against
    L10: Last 10 games
    STRK: Current Streak

    Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Stat Leaders
Events
Nov 23
Football 12:00 PM CST
Aurora
at Saint John's (Minn.)
NCAA First Round