2020 NACC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Mar. 05 Concordia Chicago   Lake Forest   @ Rosemont, Ill. 2:00 PM CST
  Lake Forest   Concordia Chicago   @ Rosemont, Ill. 4:00 PM CST
Sat., Mar. 07 TBA   Marian   The Spring Games (March 7-12) @ Kissimmee, Fla. TBA
Sun., Mar. 08 Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Marian   Olivet   @ Leesburg, Fla. 3:30 PM CDT
Mon., Mar. 09 Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Northwestern (Minn.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Lake Forest   10:15 AM CDT
  Alverno   Juniata   @ Clermont, Fla. 3:00 PM CDT
Tue., Mar. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran   Penn St.-Berks   10:15 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Cornell (Iowa)   12:30 PM CDT
Wed., Mar. 11 Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Dominican   @ Clermont, FL - Hancock Recreational Complex 2 8:00 AM CDT
Thu., Mar. 12 Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran   TBA   8:00 AM CDT
  Heidelberg   Wisconsin Lutheran   @ Minneola Athletic Complex | Field 2 8:15 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Case Western Reserve   Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 1 12:30 PM CDT
Fri., Mar. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 AM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   Monmouth (Ill.)   10:15 AM CDT
Sat., Mar. 14 Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  Alverno   TBA   @ Clermont, Fla. TBA
  UW-Eau Claire   Aurora   1:00 PM CDT
  UW-Eau Claire   Aurora   3:00 PM CDT
Tue., Mar. 17 Beloit   Rockford   5:00 PM CDT
  Beloit   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Mar. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)   Aurora   3:00 PM CDT
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Aurora   5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Mar. 21 Beloit   Alverno   12:00 PM CDT
  Beloit   Alverno   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Wheaton (Ill.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   Wheaton (Ill.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun., Mar. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran   North Central (Ill.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran   North Central (Ill.)   2:00 PM CDT
Tue., Mar. 24 Benedictine   Wheaton (Ill.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Carthage   Concordia Chicago   3:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine   Wheaton (Ill.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Carthage   Concordia Chicago   5:00 PM CDT
Wed., Mar. 25 UW-Stevens Point   Lakeland   2:00 PM CDT
  Wartburg   Aurora   3:00 PM CDT
  North Park   Benedictine   3:00 PM CDT
  UW-Stevens Point   Lakeland   4:00 PM CDT
  Dubuque   Rockford   5:00 PM CDT
  Wartburg   Aurora   5:00 PM CDT
  North Park   Benedictine   5:00 PM CDT
  Dubuque   Rockford   7:00 PM CDT
Thu., Mar. 26 Carthage   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   North Park   3:00 PM CDT
  North Central (Ill.)   Aurora   4:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   North Park   5:00 PM CDT
  Carthage   Wisconsin Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
  North Central (Ill.)   Aurora   6:00 PM CDT
Sat., Mar. 28 Edgewood *   Benedictine   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Aurora   12:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Dominican   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Aurora   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Dominican   2:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Mar. 29 Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Dominican   12:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Aurora   12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Alverno   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Benedictine   12:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Aurora   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   2:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Dominican   2:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Alverno   2:00 PM CDT
Tue., Mar. 31 Benedictine   North Central (Ill.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   4:30 PM CDT
  UW-Stevens Point   Marian   5:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine   North Central (Ill.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   6:30 PM CDT
  UW-Stevens Point   Marian   7:00 PM CDT
Wed., Apr. 01 Mount Mary   Rockford   3:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Lawrence   3:00 PM CDT
  Mount Mary   Rockford   5:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Lawrence   5:00 PM CDT
Thu., Apr. 02 Concordia Chicago   North Central (Ill.)   2:30 PM CDT
  UW-Oshkosh   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  Aurora   Chicago   3:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago   North Central (Ill.)   4:30 PM CDT
  UW-Oshkosh   Wisconsin Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
  Aurora   Chicago   5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 04 Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Lakeland   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Alverno   12:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Marian   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Rockford   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Marian   2:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Rockford   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Alverno   2:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 05 Edgewood *   MSOE   12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Lakeland   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Dominican   12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Marian   12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Marian   2:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Dominican   2:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   MSOE   2:00 PM CDT
Mon., Apr. 06 Mount Mary   Dominican   5:00 PM CDT
  Mount Mary   Dominican   7:00 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 07 UW-Oshkosh   Lakeland   3:00 PM CDT
  Ripon   Marian   3:00 PM CDT
  UW-Oshkosh   Lakeland   5:00 PM CDT
  Ripon   Marian   5:00 PM CDT
Wed., Apr. 08 Eureka   Rockford   3:00 PM CDT
  Elmhurst   Benedictine   3:00 PM CDT
  Eureka   Rockford   5:00 PM CDT
  Elmhurst   Benedictine   5:00 PM CDT
Thu., Apr. 09 Alverno   Carroll (Wis.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Mount Mary   Lakeland   3:00 PM CDT
  Alverno   Carroll (Wis.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Mount Mary   Lakeland   5:00 PM CDT
Fri., Apr. 10 Aurora *   Dominican   9:30 AM CDT
  Aurora *   Dominican   11:30 AM CDT
Sat., Apr. 11 Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Edgewood   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Rockford   12:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   12:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Rockford   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   MSOE   2:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CDT
Mon., Apr. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Aurora   3:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   3:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Alverno   3:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Lakeland   3:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Marian   3:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Marian   5:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Alverno   5:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Aurora   5:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   5:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Lakeland   5:00 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 14 UW-Platteville   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  UW-Platteville   Wisconsin Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
Wed., Apr. 15 Marian *   Lakeland   3:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   MSOE   3:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   3:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Benedictine   3:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Rockford   3:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Lakeland   5:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   MSOE   5:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Benedictine   5:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Rockford   5:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 18 MSOE *   Marian   12:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Edgewood   12:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Aurora   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Aurora   2:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Marian   2:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 19 Marian *   Rockford   12:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Benedictine   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   MSOE   12:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   12:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CDT
  Alverno *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Rockford   2:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   MSOE   2:00 PM CDT
  Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 21 Mount Mary   Alverno   3:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   St. Norbert   3:00 PM CDT
  Mount Mary   Alverno   5:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland   St. Norbert   5:00 PM CDT
Wed., Apr. 22 Benedictine *   Dominican   4:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Dominican   6:00 PM CDT
Fri., Apr. 24 Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   3:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Alverno   3:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Edgewood   3:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Aurora   3:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Rockford   3:00 PM CDT
  Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Chicago *   Edgewood   5:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Rockford   5:00 PM CDT
  Lakeland *   Alverno   5:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Aurora   5:00 PM CDT
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 25 Marian *   Alverno   12:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   12:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Edgewood   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Benedictine   12:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Lakeland   12:00 PM CDT
  MSOE *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CDT
  Dominican *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CDT
  Marian *   Alverno   2:00 PM CDT
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  Aurora *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CDT
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CDT
Tue., Apr. 28 Maranatha   Rockford   4:00 PM CDT
  Maranatha   Rockford   6:00 PM CDT
Thu., Apr. 30 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament   TBA
Fri., May. 01 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament   TBA
Sat., May. 02 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament   TBA
* Conference
% Post season