2019-20 NACC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Nov. 08 Alverno 67 Blackburn 73 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (MMU) Final
  Eureka 78 Rockford 43 Final
  Marian 42 UW-River Falls 87 Final
  Edgewood 71 Crown (Minn.) 52 Final
  Lake Forest 77 MSOE 44 Final
  Benedictine 74 Augustana (Ill.) 69 Final
  St. Norbert 59 Lakeland 50 Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Edgewood 104 North Central (Minn.) 78 Final
  Alverno 78 Northland 95 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (MMU) Final
  Benedictine 48 Hope 92 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
Mon., Nov. 11 Dominican 58 Kalamazoo 38 Final
Tue., Nov. 12 Lakeland 38 Wheaton (Ill.) 59 Final
  Marian 52 Lake Forest 85 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 69 Rockford 58 Final
  UW-Platteville 75 Concordia Wisconsin 68 Final
Wed., Nov. 13 Aurora 80 Elmhurst 63 Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Alma 69 Wisconsin Lutheran 63 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Concordia Chicago 48 UW-Whitewater 75 Final
  Illinois College 43 Edgewood 72 @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final
  Ripon 45 Lakeland 42 Final
Sat., Nov. 16 Mount Mary 71 Illinois Tech 56 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 70 Lake Forest 62 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Millikin 68 MSOE 51 Final
  Edgewood 69 Webster 50 Final
  Hendrix 40 Dominican 82 @ Memphis, Tenn. Final
  UW-Stevens Point 72 Concordia Chicago 58 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
  Rockford 93 Principia 89 Final - 2OT
Sun., Nov. 17 Dominican 76 Rhodes 75 Final - OT
Mon., Nov. 18 Roosevelt 65 Illinois Tech 42 Final
Wed., Nov. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran * 65 Aurora 55 Final
  Lakeland 50 UW-Stevens Point 57 Final
  Marian 57 Mount Mary 60 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 43 North Central (Ill.) 62 Final
  Benedictine * 102 Illinois Tech 49 Final
Fri., Nov. 22 Ohio Northern 67 Wisconsin Lutheran 43 Final
Sat., Nov. 23 Edgewood * 70 Lakeland 52 Final
  DePauw 63 Wisconsin Lutheran 70 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 60 Dominican 72 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 63 Marian 71 Final
  Alverno 50 Crown (Minn.) 68 Final
  Rockford * 40 MSOE 54 Final
Mon., Nov. 25 Aurora 83 Holy Family (Wis.) 59 Final
Tue., Nov. 26 Benedictine 70 North Central (Ill.) 56 Final
  Rockford 43 Beloit 56 Final
  Edgewood 52 Ripon 51 Final
  Illinois Tech * 46 Alverno 66 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 66 Dominican 54 Final
  Marian * 36 MSOE 43 Final
Sat., Nov. 30 Concordia Wisconsin * 53 Wisconsin Lutheran 41 Final
  MSOE 30 Loras 92 Final
  Rockford * 42 Dominican 53 Final
  Lakeland * 48 Benedictine 56 Final
  Illinois Tech * 37 Aurora 100 Final
Sun., Dec. 01 Concordia Chicago * 49 Edgewood 78 Final
Tue., Dec. 03 Edgewood * 82 Dominican 41 Final
  MSOE * 53 Alverno 48 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 52 Concordia Chicago 40 Final
  Rockford * 65 Marian 71 Final - OT
  Lakeland * 62 Concordia Wisconsin 54 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 Alverno * 41 Wisconsin Lutheran 61 Final
  Dominican * 62 Benedictine 73 Final
  MSOE * 77 Illinois Tech 39 Final
  Edgewood * 71 Concordia Wisconsin 68 Final
  Aurora * 98 Rockford 61 Final
  Lakeland * 56 Marian 53 Final
Tue., Dec. 10 Alverno * 50 Concordia Wisconsin 82 Final
Sat., Dec. 14 Aurora *   MSOE   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Mon., Dec. 16 Andrews   Illinois Tech   1:00 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 17 Rockford   Dubuque   6:00 PM CST
  Alverno   Mount Mary   6:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 18 Spalding   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Honolulu, Hawaii 2:00 PM CST
Thu., Dec. 19 Illinois Tech   Roanoke   @ Puerto Rico TBA
  Maranatha   Alverno   6:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin   UW-Whitewater   @ Honolulu, Hawaii 8:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 20 Shenandoah   Illinois Tech   @ San Juan, Puerto Rico 11:00 AM CST
  MacMurray   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Simpson (Iowa)   Aurora   @ Decatur, Ill. 5:00 PM CST
  Lakeland   UW-Platteville   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 21 Aurora   Millikin Big Blue Classic   @ Decatur, Ill. TBA
  Dominican   St. Mary's (Ind.)   12:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 27 MSOE   U. of New England   @ Las Vegas, Nev. 8:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 28 Benedictine   LeTourneau   3:00 PM CST
Sun., Dec. 29 Benedictine   East Tex. Baptist   @ Longview, Texas 1:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Emmanuel (Mass.)   @ Las Vegas, Nev. 4:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 02 Mount Mary   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 03 Concordia Chicago   St. Mary's (Md.)   3:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 04 Concordia Chicago   Chris. Newport   @ St. Mary's City, Md. 1:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Illinois Tech   4:15 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Benedictine   4:15 PM CST
  Lakeland *   MSOE   4:15 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 08 MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 11 Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   1:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   4:15 PM CST
  MSOE *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 14 Aurora *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:30 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 16 Dominican *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 18 Concordia Wisconsin *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   4:15 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 22 Dominican *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 24 Concordia Wisconsin *   Concordia Chicago   6:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 25 Concordia Ann Arbor or Concordia (Neb.)   Concordia Chicago   TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Concordia Ann Arbor or Concordia (Neb.)   @ River Forest, Ill. TBA
  Alverno *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Dominican   4:15 PM CST
  Aurora *   Wisconsin Lutheran   4:15 PM CST
  Rockford *   Illinois Tech   4:15 PM CST
  Marian *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 28 Rockford *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 30 Benedictine *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 01 Alverno *   Dominican   4:15 PM CST
  MSOE *   Concordia Chicago   4:15 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Illinois Tech   4:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
  Aurora *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 05 Aurora   Mount Mary   6:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 08 Carroll (Wis.)   Marian   1:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Wisconsin Lutheran   3:15 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Illinois Tech   4:15 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Aurora *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 15 Maranatha   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  Alverno *   MSOE   4:15 PM CST
  Aurora *   Illinois Tech   4:15 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Chicago   4:15 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Lakeland   4:15 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 19 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Alverno   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 22 Concordia Chicago *   Aurora   4:15 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   4:15 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Rockford   4:15 PM CST
  MSOE *   Marian   4:15 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Concordia Wisconsin   4:15 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament First Round   7:00 PM CST
  TBD   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Feb. 28 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Semifinal   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 29 TBD   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
Sun., Mar. 01 TBD   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season