2007 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Dubuque 5 Maranatha 1 Final
  UW-Platteville 4 Marian 0 Final
  Rockford 9 Mount Mary 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Augustana (Ill.) 11 Final
  Benedictine 0 UW-Whitewater 5 Final
  Aurora 1 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Edgewood 7 Ripon 1 Final
  Aurora 1 Grove City 2 Final
  Mount Mary 2 Rockford 5 Final
  Maranatha 1 Ashford 5 Final
  Finlandia 0 Alverno 5 Final
  Dominican 2 Hamline 3 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Lakeland 1 Greenville 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Viterbo University 2 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Lakeland 0 Robert Morris-Springfield 2 @ Greenville, Ill. Final
  MSOE 3 Cornell (Iowa) 0 Final
  Wartburg 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Edgewood 2 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Lake Forest 7 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Marian 0 Hamline 6 Final
  Buena Vista 0 Concordia Wisconsin 7 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Mon., Sep. 03 MSOE 0 Central (Iowa) 4 Final
  Dubuque 6 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Dominican 1 Bethel (Minn.) 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Aurora 1 Final
  Marian 4 Ripon 3 Final
  Maranatha 0 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final
  Lake Forest 0 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 05 Lakeland 0 Elmhurst 5 Final
Thu., Sep. 06 Mount Mary 0 Benedictine 12 Final
  St. Norbert 5 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Robert Morris-Lake County 2 Alverno 4 Final
  Rockford 4 Eureka 5 Final
  Lake Forest 1 MSOE 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Concordia Chicago 2 Olivet 4 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 0 Rockford 4 Final
  Lawrence 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Greenville 1 @ St. Louis. Mo. Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Aurora 4 Coe 1 Final
  Maranatha 4 Northland Baptist 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Albion 5 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 1 Alverno 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Marian 2 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 6 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Dominican 0 Principia 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 09 Edgewood 0 UW-Whitewater 2 Final
  Lakeland 0 Lawrence 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Fontbonne 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 10 Greenville 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 8 Final
  Ripon 8 Alverno 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Rockford * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Marian 2 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Aurora 6 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Maranatha * 1 MSOE 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Alverno 2 Northland Baptist 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Concordia Chicago * 0 Lakeland 2 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Marian * 0 Dominican 6 Final
  MSOE * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 Maranatha 13 Final
  Aurora * 5 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Alverno 8 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Dubuque 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 9 Rockford 1 Final
  UW-Whitewater 6 Lakeland 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Dominican * 1 Benedictine 0 Final
  Marian * 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  Aurora * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Alverno * 1 Concordia Chicago 6 Final
  MSOE * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Kalamazoo 0 Aurora 3 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Maranatha 9 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Lakeland 1 St. Norbert 7 Final
  North Park 0 MSOE 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 22 Maranatha * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Marian * 7 Rockford 0 Final
  Edgewood * 10 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Dominican * 2 Lakeland 1 Final
  MSOE * 8 Alverno 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Benedictine 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 23 Mount Mary 0 Alverno 1 Forfeit Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Dominican 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Edgewood 5 Beloit 0 Final
  Lakeland 4 Ripon 2 Final
  Rockford * 0 Aurora 12 Final
  Marian * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Alverno * 1 Benedictine 6 Final
Thu., Sep. 27 Maranatha * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 28 Alverno * 0 Maranatha 8 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Dominican * 1 Edgewood 4 Final
  Aurora * 4 MSOE 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Benedictine 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 30 Lakeland * 7 Rockford 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Edgewood * 6 Lakeland 1 Final
  Dominican * 8 Rockford 0 Final
  Marian * 1 Maranatha 0 Final - OT
  Benedictine * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  MSOE 0 UW-Whitewater 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 7 Alverno 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Elmhurst 1 Aurora 5 Final
Fri., Oct. 05 Rockford * 0 Edgewood 15 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Lakeland 1 Final - 2OT
  Maranatha * 1 Aurora 4 Final
  MSOE * 1 Benedictine 1 Final - 2OT
  Alverno * 0 Marian 7 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Dominican 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Concordia Chicago 0 Webster 5 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Beloit 1 Final - 2OT
  UW-Stevens Point 1 Edgewood 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Concordia Chicago * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora * 1 Dominican 0 Final
  Lakeland * 2 MSOE 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 6 Marian 2 Final
  Rockford * 3 Alverno 7 Final
Fri., Oct. 12 St. Benedict 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 14 Rockford 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 1 Final - OT
  Maranatha * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Millikin 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Marian * 1 Aurora 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Alverno * 0 Lakeland 8 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 Lakeland * 2 Maranatha 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 6 Rockford 3 Final
  Lawrence 3 Marian 2 Final
  Benedictine * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Aurora * 6 Alverno 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Dominican 3 Lake Forest 2 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Oshkosh 1 Final - OT
Thu., Oct. 18 North Park 0 Aurora 6 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Benedictine * 4 Marian 3 Final
  Maranatha * 0 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - OT
  Aurora * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  MSOE * 1 Dominican 2 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Alverno 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 22 Elmhurst 1 Dominican 0 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 3 MSOE 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Aurora * 4 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Marian 14 Final
  Benedictine * 11 Rockford 0 Final
  Dominican * 11 Alverno 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 Lakeland 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 25 Beloit 0 MSOE 0 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 1 Maranatha 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 7 Final
  Dominican * 1 Maranatha 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Bethany Lutheran 1 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Marian 8 Final
  Alverno * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 10 Final
Sun., Oct. 28 Mount Mary 2 Rockford 8 Final
Tue., Oct. 30 #6 MSOE % 0 #3 Dominican 2 NAC First Round Final
  #5 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 #4 Benedictine 0 NAC First Round Final
Thu., Nov. 01 #5 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 #1 Aurora 2 NAC Semifinal Final
  #3 Dominican % 2 #2 Edgewood 1 NAC Semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 03 #3 Dominican % 0 #1 Aurora 1 NAC Final Final
Fri., Nov. 09 Manhattan Christian 3 Maranatha 0 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Toccoa Falls 0 Maranatha 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Aurora % 0 Chicago 1 NCAA First Round Final - OT
Mon., Nov. 12 Maranatha 0 Southeastern (Fla.) 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
* Conference
% Post season