2008 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 29 Lakeland 5 Northland International 0 Final
  MSOE 3 North Park 2 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Beloit 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Philadelphia Biblical 1 Maranatha 4 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 0 Aurora 1 Final
Sat., Aug. 30 Augustana (Ill.) 10 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  UW-Whitewater 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Rockford 7 Calumet 1 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 2 Benedictine 0 Final
  Central (Iowa) 0 MSOE 4 Final
  Marian 2 Bethany Lutheran 1 Final
  Philadelphia Biblical 2 Lakeland 5 Final
  Alverno 1 North Central (Minn.) 2 Final
  St. Scholastica 2 Aurora 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Kalamazoo 1 Final
Sun., Aug. 31 Marian 5 Martin Luther 0 Final
  Rockford 0 St. Mary's (Minn.) 8 @ Sherrerville, Ind. Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 1 Edgewood 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Albion 0 @ Kalmazoo, Mich. Final
Mon., Sep. 01 Maranatha * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Central (Iowa) 8 Alverno 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 02 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 03 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  Elmhurst 9 Lakeland 4 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Platteville 2 Final
  Alverno 4 Robert Morris-Lake County 1 Final
  MSOE 3 Lake Forest 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 04 Dominican 0 Millikin 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 St. Norbert 6 Final
Fri., Sep. 05 Ripon 1 Edgewood 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Dubuque 5 Final
  Benedictine 0 Lake Forest 2 Final
  Aurora 3 North Park 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 06 Maranatha 0 Dubuque 3 Final
  Lakeland 0 UW-Whitewater 5 Final
  Marian 0 North Park 3 Final
  Monmouth 0 MSOE 1 Final - 2OT
  Chicago 1 Aurora 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Fontbonne 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 07 Millikin 8 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Dominican 1 Elmhurst 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Webster 11 @ St. Louis. Mo. Final
Mon., Sep. 08 Northland International 0 Maranatha 5 Final
Tue., Sep. 09 Dominican * 5 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Marian 1 Beloit 4 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Alverno 9 Final
Wed., Sep. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran * 7 Rockford 4 Final
  Edgewood 0 UW-Stevens Point 7 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 0 Aurora 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 11 Lawrence 0 MSOE 2 Final
  St. Norbert 6 Lakeland 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 13 Dominican * 4 Marian 1 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Maranatha 13 Final
  Edgewood * 5 Benedictine 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Aurora 4 Final
Mon., Sep. 15 Eureka 4 Rockford 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 17 Edgewood * 8 Marian 2 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Dominican 4 Final
  Rockford 0 Beloit 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Alverno 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Aurora 10 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 MSOE 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 19 Northland International 3 Alverno 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 20 Lakeland * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Edgewood 15 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Maranatha 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 Marian 6 Final
  Alverno * 2 MSOE 13 Final
  Aurora 2 Kalamazoo 3 Final - OT
  Benedictine * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 23 Dominican * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Beloit 0 Edgewood 5 Final
  Ripon 0 Lakeland 1 Final
  MSOE * 1 Marian 6 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Maranatha 0 Final
  Aurora * 10 Rockford 1 Final
  Benedictine * 7 Alverno 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Lake Forest 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 25 Aurora 1 Illinois Wesleyan 0 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 3 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 26 Benedictine 0 Beloit 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 27 Edgewood * 0 Dominican 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 Lakeland 8 Final
  Marian * 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  MSOE * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Maranatha * 9 Alverno 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 28 Benedictine 3 Franklin 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 30 MSOE 1 Ripon 2 Final
  Dominican * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 01 Rockford * 0 Dominican 6 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Benedictine 1 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Edgewood 4 Final
  Alverno * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
Thu., Oct. 02 Maranatha * 1 Marian 2 Final
Fri., Oct. 03 Aurora 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 7 Final
  Greenville 3 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 04 Aurora * 6 Maranatha 0 Final
  Lakeland * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Rockford 0 Final
  Benedictine * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Marian * 11 Alverno 1 Final
  Greenville 3 Dominican 2 Final - 2OT
Tue., Oct. 07 North Central (Ill.) 1 Maranatha 0 Final - OT
  MSOE * 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - OT
  Edgewood 1 Lawrence 2 Final
  Dominican * 0 Aurora 4 Final
  Marian * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Alverno * 2 Rockford 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 09 Robert Morris-Springfield 1 Rockford 4 Final
  Alverno 0 Beloit 5 Final
Sat., Oct. 11 Edgewood * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican 0 Illinois Wesleyan 1 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Maranatha 1 Final
  MSOE * 6 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Aurora * 3 Marian 2 Final
  Lakeland * 7 Alverno 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sun., Oct. 12 Lakeland 9 Finlandia 1 Final
  UW-Whitewater 3 MSOE 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 14 Lake Forest 0 Dominican 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  MSOE * 0 Edgewood 4 Final
  Rockford * 4 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Ripon 1 Marian 2 Final
  Alverno * 0 Aurora 9 Final
Thu., Oct. 16 Maranatha * 2 Lakeland 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Lake Forest 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 17 Rockford 0 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final
  UW-Whitewater 0 Edgewood 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 18 Dominican * 4 MSOE 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Maranatha 7 Final
  Marian * 2 Benedictine 0 Final
  Alverno * 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 19 Lakeland * 0 Aurora 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 21 Rockford * 0 Benedictine 4 Final
  Maranatha * 0 Edgewood 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 5 Final
  Dominican 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 MSOE 4 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Wed., Oct. 22 Marian 5 Lawrence 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 23 Maranatha * 4 Rockford 1 Final
  Alverno 5 Mount Mary 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 24 North Park 0 Dominican 4 Final
  UW-Platteville 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 25 Aurora * 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Lakeland 5 Final
  Maranatha 1 Northland International 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Alverno 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 26 MSOE * 10 Rockford 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Carthage 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 28 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Dubuque 6 Final
  MSOE * 2 Maranatha 1 Final
  Alverno * 0 Dominican 5 Final
Wed., Oct. 29 Marian * 1 Lakeland 2 Final
  Aurora * 9 Benedictine 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Edgewood 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Nov. 02 #6 MSOE % 0 #3 Dominican 1 NAC First Round Final
  #5 Marian % 0 #4 Concordia Wisconsin 2 NAC First Round Final
Wed., Nov. 05 #4 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 #1 Aurora 5 NAC Semifinal Final
  #3 Dominican % 0 #2 Edgewood 0 NAC Semifinal Final - PK Home
Sat., Nov. 08 #2 Edgewood % 1 #1 Aurora 0 NAC Final Final
Fri., Nov. 14 North Central (Minn.) 1 Maranatha 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Sat., Nov. 15 Maranatha 1 Southeastern (Fla.) 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Edgewood % 0 UW-Stevens Point 6 NCAA First Round Final
Mon., Nov. 17 Maranatha 0 Manhanntan Chrst. 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
* Conference
% Post season