2013 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Elmhurst 2 Dominican 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Earlham 2 Final - 2OT
  Ripon 0 Marian 2 Final
  MSOE 4 DePauw 1 Final
  St. Norbert 1 Aurora 5 Final
  Beloit 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Benedictine 3 Franklin 0 @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Stout 3 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Eureka 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Lakeland 0 Ripon 4 Final
  Benedictine 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 01 MSOE 0 Illinois Wesleyan 6 Final
  Edgewood 1 Lake Forest 2 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 2 Aurora 3 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 03 Rockford 0 Beloit 6 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Alverno 7 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Lake Forest 6 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 UW-Whitewater 3 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Marian 1 UW-La Crosse 2 Final
  Lakeland 0 St. Norbert 7 Final
Thu., Sep. 05 Monmouth (Ill.) 10 Rockford 0 Final
  Benedictine 3 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 North Central (Minn.) 1 Alverno 3 Final
  Edgewood 2 UW-Whitewater 4 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  North Park 1 MSOE 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Aurora 3 Chicago 1 Final
  Rhodes 3 Dominican 2 Final - 2OT
  UW-Platteville 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Lake Forest 3 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Loras 2 MSOE 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 08 Benedictine 1 Lewis & Clark 5 @ Naperville, Ill. Final
  Marian 2 Dubuque 3 Final - OT
  Concordia Chicago 4 Ripon 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Carthage 5 Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.) 0 Edgewood 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Knox 2 Rockford 1 Final
  Chicago 5 Dominican 2 Final
  Robert Morris-Lake County 0 Alverno 10 Final
  Beloit 1 Lakeland 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Benedictine * 0 Aurora 5 Final
  North Park 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Ripon 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  UW-Whitewater 2 Marian 0 Final
  Lake Forest 2 MSOE 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Edgewood 3 Beloit 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Mt. St. Joseph 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Rockford 0 Cornell (Iowa) 6 Final
  Dominican 0 Dubuque 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 St. Norbert 4 Final
  Aurora 2 UW-Platteville 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 15 Edgewood 3 Ripon 1 Final
  Webster 4 Benedictine 1 Final
  Alverno 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Illinois College 0 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Aurora 1 Loras 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Maranatha 0 Alverno 2 Final
  Benedictine 0 Elmhurst 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Marian 1 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 7 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Eureka 2 Rockford 1 Final - OT
  Edgewood 0 St. Norbert 0 Final - 2OT
Thu., Sep. 19 Finlandia 0 Lakeland 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Aurora * 5 Alverno 0 Final
  MSOE * 3 Marian 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Dominican 0 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Lakeland * 4 Rockford 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Dominican 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 Lakeland 0 Final
  Marian * 1 Edgewood 2 Final
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 8 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 St. Norbert 6 Final
Thu., Sep. 26 MSOE 2 Carthage 3 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 28 Dominican * 2 Marian 3 Final
  MSOE * 0 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Alverno * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  Edgewood * 5 Benedictine 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 29 Lakeland * 0 Aurora 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 02 Alverno * 0 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  Aurora * 6 Dominican 0 Final
  Benedictine * 6 Rockford 0 Final
  Edgewood * 6 Lakeland 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 1 MSOE 2 Final - 2OT
Fri., Oct. 04 Grace Christian (Mich.) 0 Lakeland 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 05 Aurora * 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  Rockford * 1 Alverno 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 MSOE 6 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 07 Maranatha 1 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 08 Concordia Chicago 14 Robert Morris-Lake County 0 Final
  MSOE * 1 Alverno 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 7 Rockford 0 Final
  Lakeland 10 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Marian 1 Elmhurst 0 Final
  Dominican * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final - 2OT
  Benedictine 0 North Park 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 Beloit 0 Alverno 2 Final
  Lawrence 1 Edgewood 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 10 Maranatha 0 MSOE 7 Final
Sat., Oct. 12 Marian * 5 Rockford 0 Final
  Alverno * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Aurora 3 Final
  Benedictine * 0 MSOE 5 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Dominican 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 13 Marian * 1 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 14 Dominican * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Rockford 0 Maranatha 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 Lakeland * 0 Alverno 2 Final
  Marian * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Benedictine 1 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora * 2 MSOE 1 Final - OT
Fri., Oct. 18 Mount Mary 0 Rockford 8 Final
Sat., Oct. 19 Alverno * 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  Concordia-Moorhead 10 Dominican 1 Final
  Aurora * 2 Marian 1 Final - OT
  MSOE * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 20 Dominican * 6 Rockford 0 Final
  UW-Superior 2 Alverno 5 Final
  Lakeland 0 Cornell (Iowa) 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 21 Concordia-Moorhead 0 Aurora 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 22 Edgewood * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Marian * 2 Alverno 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Lakeland 1 Final
  Dominican * 0 MSOE 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 23 Lake Forest 3 Benedictine 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Aurora 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 Rockford * 0 Edgewood 7 Final
  Dominican * 4 Alverno 0 Final
  MSOE * 2 Lakeland 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Concordia Chicago 0 Final - 2OT
  Marian * 2 Benedictine 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 28 Alverno 6 Mount Mary 0 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 3 Marian 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 29 Aurora 3 Elmhurst 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 30 Rockford * 0 Aurora 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Dominican 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Alverno * 0 Benedictine 1 Final
  MSOE * 1 Edgewood 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Nov. 01 Finlandia 0 Alverno 10 Final
Sun., Nov. 03 #6 MSOE % 4 #3 Concordia Wisconsin 3 NACC First Round Final - 2OT
  #5 Concordia Chicago % 1 #4 Marian 2 NACC First Round Final
Wed., Nov. 06 #4 Marian % 1 #2 Aurora 3 NACC Semifinal Final
  #6 MSOE % 0 #1 Edgewood 1 NACC Semifinal Final - 2OT
Sat., Nov. 09 #2 Aurora % 1 #1 Edgewood 0 NACC Final Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Calvin % 1 Aurora 0 NCAA First Round @ St. Louis, Mo. Final - 2OT
* Conference
% Post season