2014 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 29 Dominican 1 Elmhurst 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Beloit 1 Final - 2OT
  Methodist 1 Aurora 3 Final
  Alverno 0 Olivet 9 Final
  Ripon 6 Lakeland 0 Final
  Dubuque 2 Marian 0 Final
  St. Norbert 2 MSOE 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Crown (Minn.) 2 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
Sat., Aug. 30 Alverno 0 Albion 9 Final
  Blackburn 0 Concordia Chicago 2 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Lake Forest 2 Final
  Luther 2 Marian 1 Final
  Edgewood 0 Webster 0 Final - 2OT
  Benedictine 0 Whittier 4 Final
Sun., Aug. 31 Martin Luther 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Millikin 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Kalamazoo 1 Aurora 0 Final
  Lakeland 2 Beloit 3 Final - 2OT
  Benedictine 0 La Verne 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 02 Marian 2 Ripon 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 03 Beloit 0 Concordia Chicago 12 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Whitewater 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 04 St. Norbert 4 Lakeland 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 05 Aurora 1 Alma 2 Final - OT
  MSOE 3 Capital 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Crown (Minn.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood 0 UW-Whitewater 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 06 MSOE 1 Baldwin Wallace 0 @ Bexley, Ohio Final
  Lawrence 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Benedictine 0 Webster 2 Final
  Eureka 0 Lakeland 9 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 07 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Bethany Lutheran 1 Final
  MacMurray 0 Concordia Chicago 8 Final
  St. Norbert 2 Edgewood 3 Final
  Benedictine 0 Washington-St. Louis 8 Final
  Ripon 8 Alverno 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 08 Chicago 3 Aurora 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 09 Alverno 3 Maranatha 3 Final - 2OT
  Dubuque 2 Dominican 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 10 Concordia Wisconsin 5 North Park 0 Final
  UW-Whitewater 0 MSOE 2 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Oshkosh 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 11 Lakeland 0 Maranatha 1 Final
  Ripon 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  Elmhurst 4 Benedictine 1 Final
  Lake Forest 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 12 Greenville 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Dominican 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 13 Benedictine 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 @ Naperville, Ill. Final - OT
  North Park 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Lakeland 1 Blackburn 0 Final
  Marian 1 Augustana (Ill.) 2 Final - 2OT
  UW-Stout 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Illinois College 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 14 Benedictine 0 Oberlin 1 @ Naperville, Ill. Final
  Aurora 2 Carthage 0 Final
  UW-Stout 1 MSOE 1 Final - 2OT
  Lake Forest 1 Edgewood 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Ripon 6 Final
Mon., Sep. 15 Lakeland 0 UW-Platteville 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 16 Dominican 2 Lake Forest 3 Final
  Beloit 0 Edgewood 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 17 MSOE 6 Maranatha 0 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 0 Benedictine 0 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final
  Aurora 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Final
  Elmhurst 2 Marian 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 18 Blackburn 1 Alverno 0 Final
  Maranatha 0 Edgewood 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 20 Edgewood * 3 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Benedictine 1 Final
  Marian * 4 MSOE 3 Final
  Dominican * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  UW-Superior 1 Lakeland 0 Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 21 Alverno * 0 Aurora 5 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Concordia Chicago 2 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 23 Maranatha 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Elmhurst 3 MSOE 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 24 Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  Aurora * 7 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Illinois Tech 4 Alverno 0 Final
  Dominican * 4 Benedictine 0 Final
  Edgewood * 4 Marian 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 27 Marian * 1 Dominican 3 Final
  St. Norbert 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Alverno 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Aurora * 5 Lakeland 0 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Edgewood 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 30 Dominican * 1 Aurora 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Alverno 1 Final
  Carthage 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  MSOE 1 Lake Forest 4 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Edgewood 6 Final
  Marian * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 01 Mount Mary 0 Concordia Chicago 7 Final
Sat., Oct. 04 Concordia Chicago * 0 Marian 4 Final
  Mount Mary 1 Alverno 9 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Dominican 7 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  MSOE * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 Benedictine 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 07 Aurora 1 Augustana (Ill.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Beloit 0 Benedictine 5 Final
Wed., Oct. 08 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Dominican 4 Final
  Mount Mary 2 Lakeland 2 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood 2 Lawrence 0 Final
  Marian 1 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Alverno * 0 MSOE 8 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 09 Concordia Chicago 6 Maranatha 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 11 Dominican * 0 Edgewood 2 Final
  Aurora * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Alverno 1 Final - 2OT
  MSOE * 3 Benedictine 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 12 Lakeland * 0 Concordia Chicago 5 Final
Tue., Oct. 14 MSOE * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Marian 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 15 Alverno * 2 Lakeland 1 Final
  Dominican 2 Ripon 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Edgewood 5 Final
Fri., Oct. 17 Marian * 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 18 Edgewood * 7 Alverno 0 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 2 Dominican 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 MSOE 1 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Lakeland 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 19 Robert Morris-Lake County 0 Alverno 10 Final
Wed., Oct. 22 MSOE * 2 Dominican 3 Final
  Aurora * 4 Benedictine 0 Final
  Alverno * 0 Marian 4 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Edgewood 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 25 Benedictine * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Alverno * 0 Dominican 10 Final
  Lakeland * 0 MSOE 10 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Aurora * 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 26 Lakeland 6 Finlandia 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 28 Dominican * 1 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Alverno 4 Final
  Marian * 2 Lakeland 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Edgewood * 0 MSOE 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 29 Aurora 1 Illinois Wesleyan 0 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Whitewater 8 Final
Thu., Oct. 30 Alverno 8 Mount Mary 2 Final
Sat., Nov. 01 #5 Marian % 0 #4 Dominican 3 NACC First Round Final
  #6 MSOE % 0 #3 Edgewood 3 NACC First Round Final
Tue., Nov. 04 #4 Dominican % 2 #1 Aurora 3 NACC Semifinal Final - OT
  #3 Edgewood 0 #2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 NACC Semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 08 #2 Concordia Wisconsin % 2 #1 Aurora 3 NACC Final Final
Sat., Nov. 15 Concordia-Moorhead % 1 Aurora 2 NCAA First Round @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final - OT
Sun., Nov. 16 Aurora % 1 Lake Forest 0 NCAA Second Round Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 22 Aurora % 1 Centre 1 NCAA Third Round @ Chicago, Ill. Final - PK Home
* Conference
% Post season