2016 NACC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 Coe 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Northland 0 Marian 1 Final
  Ripon 7 Lakeland 1 Final
  Illinois College 1 Concordia Chicago 0 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood 0 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Oshkosh 2 Final
  Lake Forest 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican 2 Elmhurst 4 Final
  Benedictine 1 Illinois Wesleyan 4 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Alverno 6 Mount Mary 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Kalamazoo 1 @ Notre Dame, Ind. Final
Sat., Sep. 03 Crown (Minn.) 1 Alverno 4 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Beloit 0 Marian 3 Final
  MSOE 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 2 Concordia Chicago 2 @ Rockford, Ill. Final - 2OT
  St. Norbert 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Benedictine 0 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 04 Dominican 1 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Webster 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  Rockford 2 Lakeland 6 Final
  Aurora 0 Chicago 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Lake Forest 1 Final - OT
Mon., Sep. 05 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Knox 7 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 Rockford 0 Benedictine 11 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 UW-Stevens Point 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 1 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  St. Norbert   MSOE   Cancelled
  Lawrence   Marian   Cancelled
Thu., Sep. 08 Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Whitewater 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 Benedictine 0 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Aurora 0 Washington-St. Louis 1 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  MSOE 2 UW-Stout 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Blackburn 5 Lakeland 2 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Dominican 2 Final
  Marian 2 Cornell (Iowa) 3 Final
  Knox 5 Alverno 0 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 0 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Benedictine 0 UW-Stout 4 Final
  Aurora 2 Fontbonne 2 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 11 Knox 7 Lakeland 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  MSOE 0 UW-La Crosse 1 Final
  North Park 3 Edgewood 4 Final - 2OT
  Blackburn 1 Alverno 4 Final
  Marian 0 Dubuque 4 Final
  St. Norbert 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Ripon 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 North Park 8 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Concordia Chicago 5 Maranatha 0 Final
  Edgewood 1 Beloit 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Elmhurst 1 Aurora 0 Final
  MSOE 1 Chicago 5 Final
  Lawrence 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  Marian 0 Ripon 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Blackburn 0 Final
  Dominican 0 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Final
  Illinois Tech 2 Benedictine 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 Lakeland * 0 Alverno 6 Final
  Carthage 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Aurora * 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  Elmhurst 1 Benedictine 0 Final
  Dominican * 0 MSOE 7 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 MacMurray 1 Alverno 2 Final
  Marian * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Lakeland 0 Mount Mary 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Ripon 7 Final
  Rockford 0 Dominican 8 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Carthage 1 Aurora 0 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 2 Edgewood 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Carroll (Wis.) 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Benedictine * 1 Edgewood 2 Final
  Aurora * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Dominican * 8 Lakeland 0 Final
  MSOE * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final - OT
  Alverno * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 MSOE 8 Maranatha 1 Final
  Lake Forest 2 Marian 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Benedictine * 0 Aurora 0 Final - 2OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Dominican 1 Final
  Edgewood * 5 Alverno 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 UW-Oshkosh 2 MSOE 2 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 01 Dominican * 2 Marian 1 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Alverno * 0 MSOE 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Augustana (Ill.) 11 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Benedictine 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 Illinois College 0 Dominican 1 Final
  Lakeland 2 Illinois Tech 3 Final - OT
  MSOE 2 Lake Forest 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Chicago 5 Final
  Dominican * 7 Alverno 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Benedictine 2 Final - 2OT
  Aurora * 0 MSOE 4 Final
  Marian * 0 Edgewood 4 Final
Thu., Oct. 06 Lakeland 3 Maranatha 3 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Chicago 2 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Aurora * 1 Dominican 2 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 6 Lakeland 1 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Carthage 2 MSOE 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 09 Marian * 5 Alverno 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 11 Alverno * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 10 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 UW-Whitewater 2 Aurora 0 Final
  MSOE * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Marian 5 Final
  Dominican * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Illinois Wesleyan 6 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Dominican 0 Final
  Edgewood * 6 Lakeland 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Aurora 5 Final
  MSOE * 3 Benedictine 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 16 Alverno * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 17 MSOE * 3 Marian 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Dominican 2 Lake Forest 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 1 Final
  Marian * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Lakeland * 0 MSOE 6 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Alverno * 0 Benedictine 4 Final
Thu., Oct. 20 Grinnell 2 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Edgewood * 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Aurora 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 MSOE 9 Final
  Alverno 1 Illinois Tech 6 Final
  Marian * 0 Benedictine 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 23 Chicago 4 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Edgewood 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 24 North Central (Ill.) 2 Aurora 5 Final
  North Park 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Oshkosh 5 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 MSOE * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Dominican 1 Final
  Aurora * 3 Alverno 0 @ MSOE's Viets Field Final
  Edgewood 0 UW-Platteville 0 Final - 2OT
Thu., Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Marian 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 28 Concordia Wisconsin * 4 Lakeland 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 #5 Concordia Chicago % 0 #4 Aurora 0 NACC First Round #1 Final - PK Home
  #6 Benedictine % 0 #3 Dominican 2 NACC First Round #2 Final
Tue., Nov. 01 #4 Aurora % 0 #1 MSOE 1 NACC Semifinal #1 Final - OT
  #3 Dominican % 1 #2 Edgewood 1 NACC Semifinal #2 Final - PK Away
Sat., Nov. 05 #3 Dominican % 0 #1 MSOE 1 NACC Final Final
Sat., Nov. 12 MSOE % 0 Augsburg 2 NCAA First Round @ Chicago, Ill. Final
* Conference
% Post season