2019-20 NACC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 MSOE 3 Carroll (Wis.) 6 Final
  Alverno 0 Carroll (Wis.) 9 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 1 Edgewood 8 @ Green Bay, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 0 Ripon 9 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Edgewood 7 St. Norbert 2 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 MSOE 4 Loras 5 Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Lake Forest 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 North Park 6 Final
  Wartburg 3 Concordia Wisconsin 6 @ Lisle, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Knox 3 @ Chicago, Ill. (North Park) Final
  Dominican 0 Beloit 9 Final
  Elmhurst 3 MSOE 6 Final
  Edgewood 3 Lake Forest 6 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 North Central (Ill.) 9 Final
Mon., Sep. 02 Illinois Tech 3 Olivet Nazarene 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Concordia Chicago * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  MSOE * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Lakeland * 7 Alverno 2 Final
  Dominican 0 North Park 9 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 MSOE * 1 Edgewood 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Illinois Tech 8 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Concordia Chicago 7 Final
  Marian * 9 Dominican 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 Illinois Tech 4 Final
  Marian * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Lakeland * 7 Dominican 2 Final
  UW-River Falls 6 MSOE 3 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 0 Edgewood 9 Final
Sun., Sep. 08 Illinois Tech 0 UW-Whitewater 9 Final
  Alverno 0 UW-River Falls 9 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Knox 6 Lakeland 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 12 Marian 4 Lawrence 5 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Illinois Tech   Olivet Nazarene Invitational [Sept. 13-14]   TBA
  Concordia Chicago * 8 Dominican 1 Final
  Edgewood 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 MSOE * 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Alverno 0 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  MSOE * 9 Alverno 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 15 Marian * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran * 8 Lakeland 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Marian * 2 MSOE 7 Final
Thu., Sep. 19 Dominican 0 Ind.-South Bend 7 Final
Fri., Sep. 20 Edgewood   USTA/ITA Regional Championships [Sept. 20-21]   @ St. Peter, Minn. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   ITA Midwest Regional   @ St. Peter, Minn. Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Concordia Wisconsin   ITA Midwest Regional   @ St. Peter, Minn. Final
  Concordia Chicago   Beloit   Postponed
  Knox 8 Dominican 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Alverno 0 Lawrence 9 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Alverno 1 UW-Stevens Point 8 Final
Mon., Sep. 23 North Park 4 MSOE 5 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Alverno * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Marian 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 26 MSOE 9 Ripon 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 27 UW-Stevens Point 7 Lakeland 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Alverno * 1 Marian 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Illinois Tech * 4 Edgewood 5 Final
  Illinois Tech * 8 MSOE 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Marian 6 Final
  Alverno * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sun., Sep. 29 Marian 0 Carroll (Wis.) 9 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 6 Marian 3 @ Waukesha, Wis. Final
Tue., Oct. 01 Marian * 0 Edgewood 9 Final
  Dominican * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
Wed., Oct. 02 Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Lakeland 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 04 Lakeland * 0 MSOE 9 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 North Central (Ill.)   MSOE   Cancelled
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Edgewood 6 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
  Dominican * 6 Alverno 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 8 Marian 1 @ Kohler, Wis. Final
  Dominican * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 6 Alverno 3 Final
  UW-Stevens Point   MSOE   Cancelled
Wed., Oct. 09 MSOE 1 UW-Oshkosh 8 Final
Sat., Oct. 12 Alverno * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE * 9 Dominican 0 Final
  MSOE * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Edgewood * 9 Dominican 0 Final
Sat., Feb. 29 Edgewood   UW-Eau Claire   3:00 PM CST
Sun., Mar. 01 Illinois Tech   Kalamazoo   TBA
Sat., Mar. 14 Illinois Tech   Spring Break Trip (March 14-21)   TBA
Fri., Mar. 20 Marian   Northwestern (Minn.)   6:30 PM CDT
Sat., Mar. 21 Marian   Bethany Lutheran   TBA
Sun., Mar. 29 Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Wisconsin Lutheran   TBA
  Illinois Tech   North Central (Ill.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 05 Illinois Tech   Luther   @ Naperville, Ill. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin   Saint Mary's (Minn.)   12:00 PM CDT
Sun., Apr. 12 North Park   Illinois Tech   TBA
Wed., Apr. 15 Carthage   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM CDT
Fri., Apr. 17 Lake Forest   Concordia Wisconsin   5:00 PM CDT
Sat., Apr. 18 Illinois Tech   Chicago   10:00 AM CDT
Sun., Apr. 19 MSOE   Carthage   TBA
  Illinois Tech   Carthage   10:00 AM CDT
  Marian   Loras   1:00 PM CDT
Mon., Apr. 27 No. 5 Marian %   No. 4 MSOE   NACC First Round #1 TBA
  No. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran %   No. 3 Illinois Tech   NACC First Round #2 TBA
Sun., May. 03 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Semifinal/Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season