MSOE at Lakeland University
@ Plymouth, Wis. (Woltzen Gymnasium)
10/30/2019 at 7:00 pm

Final 1 2 3 4 Score
MSOE (9-21, 3-9 NACC) 17 22 25 15 1
Lakeland (16-14, 10-2 NACC) 25 25 23 25 3

MSOE

Set K E TA PCT
1 7 5 31 .065
2 15 8 37 .189
3 16 5 43 .256
4 9 7 29 .069

Lakeland

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 4 32 .312
2 11 5 27 .222
3 11 6 38 .132
4 8 4 25 .160

MSOE

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Chloe Wallach * 2 2 6 12 -.333 1 0 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 3.0
6 Grace Brock * 4 6 6 26 .000 15 3 1 0 7 0 3 0 0 10.5
9 Quinn Borchert * 4 11 2 25 .360 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 14.0
10 Grace Kringle * 1 0 1 3 -.333 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
11 Italia Fields * 4 7 5 20 .100 2 1 0 3 18 0 1 0 0 8.5
17 Amanda Yackley * 4 5 0 12 .417 22 0 4 0 5 0 0 0 4 5.0
3 Allie Laurent 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Miriam Ward 3 2 1 8 .125 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3.0
7 Megan Brock 4 13 3 26 .385 0 0 1 2 5 0 1 0 0 13.5
8 Katie Augustine 4 0 0 1 .000 3 0 2 3 13 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Julianna Getka 2 1 1 7 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 47 25 140 .157 43 4 11 10 53 2 12 0 4 59.0

Lakeland

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Shannon Bishop * 4 11 3 35 .229 1 4 1 0 7 0 2 1 0 16.0
7 Riley Birr * 4 4 4 22 .000 0 0 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 5.0
16 Neenah Primas * 4 2 0 5 .400 30 1 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 3.0
18 Abby Baumgartner * 4 10 8 25 .080 0 1 1 1 11 0 0 0 0 11.0
20 Erin Iwanski * 3 1 2 5 -.200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
25 Megan Goeser * 4 12 1 21 .524 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 14.5
1 Natalie Borman 1 0 0 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.5
5 Sydney Pingitore 4 1 0 1 1.000 5 3 2 1 15 0 0 0 0 4.0
9 Allison Byrne 4 0 0 0 .000 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Emily Bringer 2 3 1 6 .333 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3.0
22 Natalie Bova 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 44 19 122 .205 37 10 6 4 58 3 4 1 0 59.0
Other Information
Arena: Woltzen Gymnasium
Attendance: 180
Time: 1:37
1st Referee: Rebecca Blank
2nd Referee: Mike Immel
Line Judge: Laurie Freund
Line Judge: Melissa Rammer
* = Starter